Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla

A neatly made bed in a hotel room with a wooden nightstand, two bedside lamps, and a blue chair.
A rectangular swimming pool with a blue interior, surrounded by a concrete deck. There are metal pool ladders and several lounge chairs on the deck.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a computer, a chair, a television on a wooden shelf, and a microwave.
A dining area with wooden tables and chairs, framed artwork on the walls, and a television mounted on the brick wall.
A conference room with a large wooden table, six upholstered chairs, a television on a cabinet, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Explore the area

View in a map
2006 N Bishop Ave, Rolla, MO, 65401
  • Place, Missouri University of Science and Technology
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Allgood-Bailey Stadium
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Cedar Street Playhouse
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Leonard Wood, MO (TBN-St. Robert Regional)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Bathtub w/Grab Bars)

7.4 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(52 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(39 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Mobility Accessible Room with 1 King Bed and Bathtub with Grab Bars - Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

King Room - Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

DOUBLE TWO QUEEN BEDS

  • Sleeps 4

About the neighborhood

Rolla

Within a short walk of Missouri University of Science and Technology, Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla is within a mile (2 km) of Stonehenge Replica. The 61 rooms at this hotel include refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee makers.

What's nearby

  • Missouri University of Science and Technology - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Regal Forum - 17 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Stonehenge Replica - 19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Allgood-Bailey Stadium - 2 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Cedar Street Playhouse - 3 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Fort Leonard Wood, MO (TBN-St. Robert Regional) - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Steak 'n Shake - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪El Maguey - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Buffalo Wild Wings - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Freddy's - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla

Guests of Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla enjoy access to free WiFi in public areas, meeting rooms, and a business center. There's free parking if you drive. The front desk is staffed 24 hours a day to help with securing valuables and luggage storage. Additional amenities include a seasonal outdoor pool, coffee/tea in a common area, and express check-out.
32-inch LED TVs come with cable channels. Bathrooms offer hair dryers and free toiletries. Refrigerators, microwaves, and coffee makers are also standard. Housekeeping is available on request.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.

Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool without adult supervision.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/truck parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast available 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM on weekdays and 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Guidebooks
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 5 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Assistive listening devices in meeting rooms
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Handrails in stairways (36 inches high)
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Lever door handles
  • Low-height electrical outlets in bathroom
  • No elevator
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Vibrating pillow alarm
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 2 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free crib

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LED TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Free local calls
  • Free long-distance calls
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Recycling

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The following facilities will be closed during the winter:
  • Swimming pool

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for USD 20 per accommodation, per night
  • Dogs and cats only
  • 2 total pets
  • Pets may not be left unsupervised
  • Certain rooms only, restrictions apply
  • Guests can request a pet-friendly room by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Up to 2 kids 18 years old and younger stay free, per registered adult, when using existing bedding
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 10 per night
  • Free cribs/infant beds are available

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: USD 20 per accommodation, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 10 per night

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day, and checking out is easy with express services. Driving? This property offers free self parking, along with free RV, bus, and truck parking. There's also a car charging station.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A credit card for incidental charges and a government-issued photo ID may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. 
  • The credit card used at check-in for incidentals must be in the name of the primary guest who made the reservation.
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • The seasonal pool is open from June 10 to September 01.
  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.
  • Registered guests are the only ones allowed in guestrooms.
  • Connecting or adjoining rooms can be requested, but all rooms are subject to availability. Contact the property using the phone number on your booking confirmation.
  • There are no elevators.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property is also known as

Drury Inn Hotel Rolla
Drury Inn Rolla
Rolla Drury Inn
Drury Inn Rolla Hotel Rolla
Drury Rolla
Pear Tree Inn Rolla
Pear Tree Rolla
Pear Tree Inn Rolla Hotel
Pear Tree Inn Hotel
Pear Tree Inn Rolla
Days By Wyndham Rolla Rolla
Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla Hotel
Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla Rolla
Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla Hotel Rolla

Frequently asked questions

Is free cancellation available at Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla?

Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla offers free cancellation on select room rates. If you'd like to learn more, review the cancellation policy on our site.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla?

As of Sep 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla on Sep 27, 2026 start from $77, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What is there to do within easy reach of Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla?

This hotel is located in Rolla within a short 19-minute walk of Stonehenge Replica. You'll also find Mark Twain National Forest and Cedar Street Playhouse within a short drive.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla include a casino?

No, Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool. Guests have access between 9:00 AM and 9:00 PM and the seasonal pool will be open from June 10 until September 01.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla offers free on-the-go breakfast each morning though there is no restaurant.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla allow pets to stay for free?

Although they can't stay for free, cats and dogs are welcome at Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla for a fee of USD 20 per accommodation, per night.

Where is the closest airport to Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla?

The closest major airport to Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla is Fort Leonard Wood, MO (TBN-St. Robert Regional), which is about 25.8 mi away.

Days Inn by Wyndham Rolla Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 452 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 242 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 167 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 74 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 65 out of 1000 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.4/10

Staff & service

7.2/10

Amenities

7.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was fabulous!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Breakfast great good clean room
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Staff was great. Hotel is just a little older but nice for the price
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location off the Interstate, not too expensive. Just needed a place to sleep.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff were all very nice.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms and plenty of parking
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great Mexican food place nearby and the room was clean and sufficient
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good hotel for a quick night’s stay. Older and wasn’t the cleanest I’ve experienced.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice staff
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quiet, clean, good solid bed Breakfast options were very limited
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Parking was very easy and close to the door, and my room was very clean.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Very disappointed that the outdoor pool was closed after I had called 3 days before our stay to confirm it would be available. That was the whole reason we picked this hotel to stay in.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Quiet and good location to highway
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice staff, nice amenities, clean room.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Pleasant room. Clean & easy.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, comfortable, and had great parking for my truck and trailer.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The room was clean, bed was comfortable, and great location!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and tidy. No problems.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Decent bed. Clean.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Rooms were clean, breakfast menu was very limited. WIFI login required me to join Wyndham Rewards....no thank you! WIFI access should be easy, not hard.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They have some really good team members the two girls that work the front and the house keppers Best staff members. Got some awesome girls
Stayed 14 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Breakfast is nothing
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

The breakfast only had biscuits and gravy and waffles. There was no eggs, bacon or sausage.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, smelled nice and fresh. Staff were courteous. Breakfast is breakfast. Good food. Nice place to stay
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Newly remodeled, rooms were very comfortable, beds and linens were excellent. Nice stay.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025