Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful

Indica las fechas para ver precios

Galería de fotos de Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful

Terraza o patio
Áreas de la propiedad
Regadera, secadora de cabello, toallas, papel de baño
Restaurante al aire libre
1 habitación, tabla de planchar con plancha, wifi y ropa de cama

Opiniones

9.8 de 10,
Excepcional

Servicios principales

  • Tina de hidromasaje
  • Acepta mascotas
  • Estacionamiento disponible
  • Cocina

Explora la zona

Ver en el mapa
Victoria, BC
  • Place, Thetis Lake
    ‪9 min en auto‬
  • Place, Parque Goldstream
    ‪9 min en auto‬
  • Place, Elements Casino
    ‪10 min en auto‬
  • Airport, Victoria, Columbia Británica (YWH-Base de hidroaviones de Victoria Inner Harbour)
    ‪25 min en auto‬

Opciones de habitación

Información de la zona

Victoria

Esta casa de huéspedes se sitúa a unos 3 kilómetros de Langford Lanes y a 5 kilómetros de Thetis Lake. Las habitaciones de esta casa de huéspedes están equipadas con tina de hidromasaje privada, cocineta y chimenea.

Qué hay cerca

  • Thetis Lake - A 9 min en auto - 6.5 km
  • Parque Goldstream - A 9 min en auto - 6.5 km
  • Elements Casino - A 10 min en auto - 7.1 km
  • Langford Lanes - A 11 min en auto - 3.3 km
  • Club de golf Bear Mountain - A 11 min en auto - 4.5 km

Medios de transporte

  • Victoria, Columbia Británica (YWH-Base de hidroaviones de Victoria Inner Harbour) - 21 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬A 4 min en auto
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬A 4 min en auto
  • ‪Coffee Shack - ‬A 4 min en auto
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬A 4 min en auto
  • ‪MR MIKES SteakhouseCasual - ‬A 11 min a pie

Información de la propiedad

Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful

Esta casa de huéspedes dispone de tina de hidromasaje y jardín.
Las alternativas de recreación en esta casa de huéspedes incluyen tina de hidromasaje.

Propiedades similares

Servicios de la propiedad

Internet

  • Disponible en todas las habitaciones: wifi
  • Disponible en algunas áreas comunes: acceso a internet

Actividades

  • Equipo de deportes acuáticos
  • Tina de hidromasaje

Exteriores

  • A la orilla de un lago
  • Fogata
  • Jardín
  • Muebles de exterior

Más

  • No se permite fumar

Amenidades en la habitación

Habitación

  • Se proporcionan sábanas

Baño

  • Papel de baño
  • Regadera
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello

Entretenimiento

  • TV

Alimentos y bebidas

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Cocineta
  • Especias
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tetera eléctrica
  • Toallas de papel
  • Vajilla y utensilios de cocina

Más

  • Calefacción
  • Chimenea
  • Plancha y burro de planchar

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 15:00
Check-in sin contacto

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 11:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

Se aceptan mascotas: perros de menos de 25 kg cada uno (1 mascota máximo)
With pet fee and approval

Niños y camas adicionales

Solo para adultos

Eventos

No se permiten eventos
With approval

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
Nota del anfitrión: With approval
Esta propiedad tiene espacios al aire libre, como balcones, patios y terrazas, que podrían no ser adecuados para niños; en caso de inquietudes, recomendamos que te comuniques con la propiedad antes de tu llegada para confirmar que puedas hospedarte en una habitación que se ajuste a tus necesidades.
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.

Otros nombres de la propiedad

Willow Suite - Lakeside Retreat

Preguntas frecuentes

What's there to see around this guesthouse?

This guesthouse is located in Victoria, close to Bear Mountain Golf Club, Goldstream Provincial Park, and Hatley Castle. You'll also find Langford Lanes and Elements Casino within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful?

No, there isn't parking available at the guesthouse.

Is this guesthouse next to a casino?

No, this guesthouse is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this guesthouse?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is a hot tub.

Is Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful good for couples?

At this lakeside guesthouse, there are many amenities for couples, including a private hot tub and a fireplace in each accommodation, and some feature lake view.

Are there hot tubs at Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this guesthouse offer breakfast?

No, this guesthouse doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this guesthouse allow pets to stay free of charge?

Although dogs can't stay for free, they are welcome at this guesthouse.

Are there connecting rooms at Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful?

No, this guesthouse doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to this guesthouse?

The closest major airport to this guesthouse is Victoria, BC (YWH-Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base), which is 9.8 mi away (21 minutes by car). Another top airport is Victoria Intl. Airport (YYJ), which is located 19.3 mi away (30-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies at Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful?

Yes, every accommodation at Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful comes with a patio and some offer lake views.

Opiniones de Lakefront/water activities/ private/wifi/high cleaning standards/peaceful

Opiniones

9.8

Excepcional

Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 37 de 42 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 4 de 42 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 1 de 42 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 0 de 42 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 0 de 42 opiniones

10/10

Limpieza

10/10

Servicio y personal

10/10

Servicios

10/10

Condiciones de la propiedad

Opiniones

Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Brandy g.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Was very relaxing and comfortable...would definitely recommend this place
Se hospedó 3 noches en septiembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Michele

Le gustó: Limpieza, servicio y personal, condiciones de la propiedad
Beautiful setting, lovely patio, access to the lake.
Se hospedó 2 noches en septiembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Kristin B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Nice place
Se hospedó 2 noches en julio de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Chris ..

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Great location, amazing being on the quiet lake. Friendly responsive hosts
Se hospedó 5 noches en julio de 2025
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

Carrie K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Lovely and quiet suite on a lake. Very private and clean. The bed is extremely comfy and the shower was the best I’ve had at a rental accommodation! The suite is located down steep stairs and could be a bit better lit at night. Would not work for anyone with mobility issues as once you go down the stairs you then go up some more stairs to get into the suite. A bit much if you have rolling luggage but we were fine and enjoyed our stay.
Se hospedó 5 noches en febrero de 2026
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Daniel K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Amazing.
Se hospedó 2 noches en noviembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Richard

Le gustó: Limpieza, servicio y personal, condiciones de la propiedad
Nice place
Se hospedó 4 noches en agosto de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Sandra H.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Immaculate suite with a stunning view!
Se hospedó 2 noches en julio de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Chris D.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Fantastic property! So peaceful, well laid out and had everything you could ever want. The owner has really thought of everything. And wait till you see what happens around 9pm at night when the forest lights up. So magical!
Se hospedó 2 noches en septiembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Reg Q.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Quiet cottage like water front oasis in a busy city. Hosts were great, water was warm for swimming. My only quibble would be the awkward stairs to get down to the suite. Otherwise perfect
Se hospedó 3 noches en julio de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Bonnie K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Peaceful Retreat

Lovely quaint getaway… great place to recharge and get away from the crazy pace of life.
Se hospedó 3 noches en julio de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Katie L.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Fabulous hosts, lovely spot

Thank you!
Se hospedó 2 noches en agosto de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

John F.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great accommodations!

We thoroughly enjoyed our stay, the view was gorgeous and the setting very relaxing. Being on a lake was a real bonus. We enjoyed the hot tub too! The owner was very friendly and accommodating. We would highly recommend Willow!
Se hospedó 5 noches en septiembre de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Huibert V.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Shangrala

Very peaceful ,enjoyed the hot tub,fireplace and king size bed.The host Janis was very helpful we will go back.
Se hospedó 2 noches en septiembre de 2020
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Mary D.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Lovely place to stay

We really enjoyed the location. The lake is beautiful. Yesterday we saw a bald eagle from the patio. The bed is super comfortable. It was so quiet that we slept with just the screen door open. We highly recommend this location.
Se hospedó 6 noches en junio de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Fred S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Cool place on the lake

Janice, the owner, was very accommodating. The place was in great condition and she put a lot into providing everything we might need. The lake was great.
Se hospedó 2 noches en julio de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Carrie J.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Relaxing!

We needed a break from our hectic work lives,and this was the perfect spot. Quiet,clean and comfortable, very relaxing. We also very much appreciated being able to have our dog with us.
Se hospedó 3 noches en mayo de 2022
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

Allan F.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great

Very enjoyable
Se hospedó 4 noches en mayo de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Sarah S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Hidden oasis

What beautiful, mesmerizing stunning place. An absolute gem. A great swimming, paddling spot sunbathing paradise. Can’t wait to return.
Se hospedó 3 noches en julio de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Simon B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Relaxing destination!

My wife and I loved the location. Quiet and peaceful. We had a private patio with a hot tub we used every night. We sat on the dock every day and enjoyed the beautiful view. The host is on site if anything is needed but you wouldn’t know it as she respects everyone’s privacy. She has an on site yoga retreat and does sound bathe if you’re interested. We didn’t this time but would sign up in the future. Great place and we’d stay again with no hesitation.
Se hospedó 3 noches en junio de 2025
Opinión verificada

6/10 Aceptable

ap51937

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación y ubicación

A piece of jewel

Beautiful place, clean. The bed is a soft and the room is a little small but the patio and view are amazing. It is a piece of jewel!
Se hospedó 2 noches en octubre de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Stephen R.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Lovely Spot

The only advice I have us to beware the mosquitos though spray was thoughtfully provided. This compact bedsit comes with a large, comfortable bed, a useful kitchenette and a very good and spacious shower/bathroom. The location is right on a smallish lake and a bonus is a wonderful dog and very helpful owner.
Se hospedó 6 noches en julio de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Candice P.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect spot to relax and enjoy the water!

Our host was very friendly and made us feel at home. It felt very private and the deck was the perfect spot to bbq and hang out in the evenings. The lake was beautiful and warm and having access to the paddle boards was awesome as the sun left the dock after noon but you can paddle out on the lake to catch more sun. Would definitely stay here again and recommend to friends and family! Thank you!
Se hospedó 4 noches en julio de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Shaila T.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Beautiful place, great location, cozy weekend overall!

We stayed here for a few days with the intent of exploring some touristy stuff on the island, but wound up spending most of our time at our room - sooo cozy sitting by the propane firepit at night with a drink, and popping into the hot tub to warm up while it was a bit rainy. Also loved just sitting out on the dock enjoying the surroundings. AND!! Awesome huge shower! Awesome stay all around!
Se hospedó 3 noches en junio de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Bryan K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
This room was the perfect escape for my wife and I. The peaceful, tranquil and relaxing environment that is created here is amazing. The room itself is cozy, well thought out and has everything 2 people need. The bed is comfortable, and the kitchenette is great for small snacks and or small cooking needs. The real winner of this space is the exterior. The hot tub, the chairs, the table, the BBQ - the exterior square footage is absolutely amazing and being able to sit and sip a coffee while hearing the lake sounds makes the stay so enjoyable. BIG bonus was the use of the lake gear - we used the kayaks and went around the lake a few times. Huge bonus!
Se hospedó 5 noches en abril de 2025