La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport

A spacious lobby with a fireplace, seating areas, and a large TV screen.
A modern hotel lobby with a coffee bar, seating area, and large windows.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a television, and framed pictures on the wall.
A hotel room with a brown carpet, a sofa, a coffee table, a desk with a chair, and wall-mounted lights.
A hotel with a red-tiled roof, a clock tower, and palm trees in the foreground.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
7001 S Tucson Blvd, Tucson, AZ, 85706
  • Place, Environmental Research Lab
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Tucson Convention Center
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, University of Arizona
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tucson, AZ (TUS-Tucson Intl.)
    ‪7 min walk‬

Room options

One-Bedroom King Suite - Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

1 King Bed, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(156 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(132 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(21 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(35 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(57 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(221 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Tucson

Located in Tucson Airport Authority within a 15-minute walk of Environmental Research Lab, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport is within a few miles (5 km) of Tucson International Raceway. This 3-star hotel welcomes guests with 144 rooms and conveniences like an outdoor pool, free in-room WiFi, and free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Environmental Research Lab - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Tucson Convention Center - 17 min drive - 11.1 miles
  • University of Arizona - 19 min drive - 8.9 miles
  • Davis-Monthan Air Force Base - 21 min drive - 9.2 miles
  • Saguaro National Park - 33 min drive - 19.1 miles

Getting around

  • Roy Laos Transit Center - 7 min drive
  • Tucson Station - 13 min drive
  • Tucson International Airport (TUS) - 2 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K | Gas Station - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Flaps and Racks - ‬3 min drive

About this property

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport

At La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport, guests enjoy an outdoor pool, a gym, and free WiFi in public areas. There's free parking, as well as a free airport shuttle during limited hours. The 24-hour front desk has multilingual staff ready to help secure valuables, and answer any questions about the area. Additional amenities include meeting rooms, conference space, and a business center.
Guests can expect flat-screen TVs with cable channels, along with free WiFi and wired Internet. Bathrooms offer hair dryers and free toiletries, and beds sport premium bedding. Other standard amenities include coffee makers, free local calls, and ironing boards.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free roundtrip airport shuttle from 5:00 AM to 11:00 PM
  • Free self parking on site
  • Extended parking on site (surcharge)
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Crib (surcharge)
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • Business center
  • Conference space
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Banquet hall
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Crib (surcharge)
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night
  • Dogs and cats only
  • 2 total (34 lbs is the maximum weight per pet)
  • Pets may not be left unsupervised
  • Certain rooms only, restrictions apply
  • Guests can request a pet-friendly room by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children stay free when using existing bedding
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 10.00 per night
  • Cribs/infant beds are available for USD 10.00 per night

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • Deposit: USD 100.00 per accommodation, per stay

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: USD 10.00 per night
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 10.00 per night

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham)
Masks are required at the property for guests without COVID-19 vaccination
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 21
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. For convenient arrivals and departures, you can take advantage of the free airport shuttle (available during limited hours). Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A credit card for incidental charges and a government-issued photo ID may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit.
  • Masks are required in public areas for unvaccinated guests.
  • This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Count on Us (Wyndham).

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property is also known as

Quinta Inn Hotel Tucson Airport
Quinta Inn Tucson Airport
Quinta Tucson Airport
La Quinta Tucson
La Quinta Inn & Suites Tucson Airport Hotel
Tucson La Quinta
La Quinta Inn And Suites Tucson Airport
Quinta Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel
Quinta Wyndham Tucson Airport
Hotel La Quinta by Wyndham Tucson Airport Tucson
Tucson La Quinta by Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel
Hotel La Quinta by Wyndham Tucson Airport
La Quinta by Wyndham Tucson Airport Tucson
Quinta Wyndham Hotel
Quinta Wyndham
La Quinta Inn Suites Tucson Airport
La Quinta By Wyndham Tucson
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel Tucson
La Quinta by Wyndham Tucson Airport
La Quinta Inn Suites Tucson Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Tucson
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Tucson
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel Tucson

Frequently asked questions

Is a free cancellation option available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport offers free cancellation on certain room rates. For specific requirements, review the cancellation policy on our site.

How much does it cost to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport on Jul 8, 2026 start from $78, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What's there to do around La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

This hotel is situated in Tucson Airport Authority, close to Kino Sports Complex, Pima Air and Space Museum, and Davis-Monthan Air Force Base. You'll also find Desert Diamond Casinos and Entertainment Tucson and Tucson International Raceway within a short drive.

Is there parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel and extended parking is available for a surcharge.

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport have a casino?

No, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool.

What amenities will couples enjoy at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

Couples staying at this hotel will appreciate amenities like premium bedding and free wired internet as well as an outdoor pool.

Are there hot tubs at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this hotel.

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport offers free continental breakfast each morning though there is no restaurant.

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport allow pets to stay for free?

Although they can't stay for free, cats and dogs are welcome at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport for a fee of USD 25.00 per accommodation, per night.

Are there connecting rooms at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

No, this hotel doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How close is the airport from La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

The closest major airport to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport is Tucson International Airport (TUS), which is within a mile. Another top airport is Tucson, AZ (AVW-Marana Regional), which is located 29 mi away (35-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport?

No, you won't find guestrooms with balconies at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport.

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tucson Airport Reviews

Reviews

8.4

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1652 out of 2998 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 704 out of 2998 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 355 out of 2998 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 157 out of 2998 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 130 out of 2998 reviews

8.4/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

8.2/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hardik

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, good breakfast good staff enjoyed our stay for one night
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

David

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay. Close to the airport
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Danielle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean wpuld stay again
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Natalie

Liked: Cleanliness
Clean and comfortable room and appreciate the extended car parking
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Maria Theresa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoyed our stay. Staff were helpful and friendly.Breakfast buffet was good.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Arturo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
clean and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

robert

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff and stay was great!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Adan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Had a good stay here
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julie

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff were helpful!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Guy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and pleasant stay. Staff was friendly and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gail

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I've stayed here many times and always look forward to checking in with excellent staff. They try very hard to accommodate every request.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Britton

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Love this hotel have stayed here a dozen times and will keep coming back!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Second time there, I'll use this place again
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Steven

Liked: Cleanliness
Clean room, good size.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jesse

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was large with a big desk. The bed was very comfortable. The breakfast buffet was good.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Gerardo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were clean and the breakfast was good.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Arthur

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice room and quiet setting.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sharon

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, breakfast was good. Desk staff were nice. Easy checkin.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Richard

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very helpful and room was nice and clean. Nice amenities
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julie

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Victoria

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The room was very nice, clean and quiet.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

trapp

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Victoria

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The staff was very friendly and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rosa

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice property had no issues
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Nora

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Its very convenient to the airport but the room had a very loud ac unit.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026