Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown

A hotel room with a large bed, two bedside lamps, a desk with a chair, a television, and a window with curtains.
A dining area with tables and chairs, a television mounted on the wall, and a view of the outside through large windows.
A hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, and large windows offering a view outside.
A gas station with a fountain, a Pepsi sign, and a paved area with a brick pattern.
A hotel room with two beds, a TV, a desk with a microwave, and a view of the outdoors.

Reviews

5.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Explore the area

View in a map
3300 S Orange Blossom Trl, Orlando, FL, 32839
  • Place, Lake Holden
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Grand Avenue Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Universal Studios Florida
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Room options

1 King Bed, Second Floor, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

1 Double Bed, Mobility/Hearing Accessible Room, First Floor, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

1 King Bed, Deluxe, Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking (Third Floor)

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Third Floor)

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility,Hearing, 1st Floor)

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 Double Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (First Floor)

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility,Hearing,Roll-In Shower)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Double Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking (Second Floor)

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

  • 280 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Second Floor)

  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Orlando

Located in Rio Grande Park, Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown is within a few miles (5 km) of popular sights such as Camping World Stadium and Kia Center. This 141-room hotel welcomes guests with free breakfast and conveniences like an outdoor pool and free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Lake Holden - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Grand Avenue Park - 2 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Kia Center - 3 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • Universal Studios Florida - 8 min drive - 6.2 miles
  • Walt Disney World® Resort - 19 min drive - 15.6 miles

Getting around

  • Orlando Station - 4 min drive
  • Church Street Station - 7 min drive
  • Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mr. Gyros - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Shell - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪RaceTrac - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown

Guests of Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown enjoy features like an outdoor pool, a children's pool, and a computer station. There's free parking if you drive. The 24-hour front desk has multilingual staff ready to help secure valuables, and answer any questions about the area. Additional amenities include laundry facilities, a vending machine, and a TV in a common area.
TVs come with cable channels. Bathrooms have hair dryers and free toiletries. Refrigerators, microwaves, and free local calls are also available.
An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM

Things to do

  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Children's pool
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Business services

  • Computer station

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in fee: USD 25
Contactless check-in available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for USD 25 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • 2 total (25 lbs is the maximum weight per pet)
  • Certain rooms only, restrictions apply
  • Guests can request a pet-friendly room by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children 17 years old and younger stay free when using existing bedding

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • Cash deposit: USD 100.00 per accommodation, per stay
  • Resort fee: USD 4.24 per accommodation, per night
The resort fee includes:
  • In-room safe
  • Internet access

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: USD 25 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in fee: USD 25 (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
  • Check-in: 3 PM
  • Check-out: 11 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 21
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit for incidental charges and a government-issued photo ID may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 10:30 PM.
  • Connecting or adjoining rooms can be requested, but all rooms are subject to availability. Contact the property using the phone number on your booking confirmation.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • No rollaway or extra beds are available.

Property is also known as

Days Inn Midtown
Days Inn Midtown Hotel
Days Inn Midtown Hotel Orlando
Days Inn Midtown Orlando
Days Inn Orlando Midtown
Midtown Orlando
Days Inn Orlando Midtown Hotel Orlando
Days Inn Orlando Downtown Hotel
Days Inn Orlando Downtown
Days Inn Wyndham Orlando Downtown Hotel
Days Inn Wyndham Orlando Downtown
Days By Wyndham Orlando
Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown Hotel
Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown Orlando
Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown Hotel Orlando

Frequently asked questions

Are free cancellation options available at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown offers free cancellation on some room rates. If you'd like to learn more, review the cancellation policy on our site.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

As of Aug 2, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown on Sep 1, 2026 start from $68, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What's there to see around Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

This hotel is situated in Rio Grande Park, close to Camping World Stadium, Kia Center, and Orlando International Premium Outlets. You'll also find Florida Mall and Tinker Field within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel. Wheelchair-accessible parking is also available for guests.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown have a casino?

No, Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access between 10:00 AM and 10:30 PM.

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown good for couples?

Couples staying at this hotel will appreciate amenities like an outdoor pool plus some guestrooms include a kitchen and free WiFi.

Are there hot tubs at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this hotel.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown offers free on-the-go breakfast each morning though there is no restaurant.

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown allow pets to stay for free?

Although they can't stay for free, pets are welcome at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown for a fee of USD 25 per pet, per night.

Are there connecting rooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

Yes, this hotel has connecting rooms you can book for your group event or vacation.

How close is the airport from Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

The closest major airport to Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown is Orlando Intl. Airport (MCO), which is 18.9 mi away (26 minutes by car). Another top airport is Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway), which is located 22.4 mi away (37-minute drive).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown?

No, there aren't any guestrooms with balconies at Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown.

Days Inn by Wyndham Orlando Downtown Reviews

Reviews

5.4
Rating 10 - Excellent. 208 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 117 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 142 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 152 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 381 out of 1000 reviews

5.0/10

Cleanliness

6.2/10

Staff & service

5.0/10

Amenities

4.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Anainsa

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The staff nice .
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Larry

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was good, Air conditioning was good
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jeremy

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
We stayed for a few days. The staff was super nice and the room was clean. The amenities could do with a little improvement, but we had a positive overall experience.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

richard

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Pool enjoyable and a/c was good
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Maria erica da

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great
Stayed 9 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Emily Nicole

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was great my daughter felt safe and she'll be back again
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Patrick

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was so so. I’d rate it a 3
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Tony

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Place OK but no hot water,!!!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Reynaud

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Basic breakfast cereal yogurt and coffee
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Manuel

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service
Good stay for one or two days and that's it. Overall, good.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Wayne

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The place looked abandoned.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Carmen

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Need change the continental breakfast
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Luis I

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is not the place to stay with family. Nothing like promoted in the pictures
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Zahirali

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bare breakfast. Rooms terrible. Rude staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

William

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Location was great.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Daniel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Clean room
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Daniela

Disliked: Cleanliness
Staff is polite !! Juan the manager helped us a lot.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Tonya

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Didn’t appreciate being woke up to cops surrounding the building
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Tanicha M

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They need to clean the air conditioner; sometimes it smells bad. They need to fumigate a little more; I found a cockroach in the bathroom. The staff were incredibly attentive and friendly. Everything was excellent.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Juan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Michael

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bathroom towel, grout and Caulk need attention in a major way
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Arnold

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean modern room at a great price for being so close to downtown Orlando.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Frances

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The conditions where unacceptable, no hot water, blood on bed first room, second room was worst. Made the choice not to stay. Honestly should just be shut down due to conditions. In need of serious renovations and an entire new housekeeping crew.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Kimberley

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Loud music played all night long, only one blanket on one of the beds and tiny roaches in bathroom we had to kill.. room 115
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Arthur

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No hot water, shower head barely worked
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026