Entire home

Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table.

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table.

A living room with a sectional sofa, a fireplace, a flat-screen TV, and a large window.
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view through large windows.
A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a large window providing natural light.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a window with a view.
A wooden deck with a grill, a fire pit, and outdoor furniture.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

5 bedrooms2 bathrooms2307 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Spokane, WA
  • Place, Manito Park
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Manito Golf and Country Club
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Lincoln Park
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Spokane, WA (GEG-Spokane Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Spokane

Located in Lincoln Heights, this vacation home is within 2 miles (3 km) of sights such as Manito Golf and Country Club and Manito Park. The vacation home includes a kitchen, a fireplace, and a patio.

What's nearby

  • Manito Park - 5 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Manito Golf and Country Club - 6 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Lincoln Park - 6 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Riverfront Park - 13 min drive - 3.7 miles
  • Gonzaga University - 15 min drive - 4.6 miles

Getting around

  • Spokane Intermodal Center - 12 min drive
  • Spokane, WA (SFF-Felts Field) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Panda Express - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bruchi's Cheesesteaks & Subs - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table.

Welcome to your spacious Spokane retreat in scenic Moran Prairie—perfect for families and friends (sleeps 10). Spread out across 5 bedrooms and 2 baths with two cozy living rooms, two 65” Smart TVs, and a gas fireplace for relaxed nights in. Cook with ease in the fully stocked kitchen, then head to the deck for BBQs, outdoor seating, and a propane fire pit. Downstairs, enjoy a dedicated billiards room with pool table. Easy parking (driveway + street), fast Wi‑Fi, laundry, Pack ’n Play, and high chair included. No pets.
The vacation home is air-conditioned and features a kitchen, 2 bathrooms, and a patio, and there's space to spread out with 5 bedrooms. Guests can expect to find free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, a fireplace, and a fenced private yard.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Things to do

  • Billiards/pool table

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,307 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Quiet Hours are 10PM to 7AM.

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Property Registration Number Z24-477STRN

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector.

Property is also known as

1f153b8a-002d-6a24-bc6e-21bdec412f81

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see near this vacation home?

This vacation home is situated in Lincoln Heights, close to Riverfront Park and Spokane Arena. You'll also find Manito Park and Bing Crosby Theater within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table.?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table. on Jul 27, 2026 start from $419, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there parking available at Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table.?

No, there isn't parking available at the vacation home.

Is this vacation home associated with a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this vacation home?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

Is Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table. a good place to stay for couples?

Couples staying at this vacation home will appreciate amenities like a fireplace and a kitchen as well as a garden.

Does Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table. have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this vacation home.

Does this vacation home include breakfast service?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this vacation home allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this vacation home.

Does Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table. have connecting rooms available?

No, this vacation home doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to this vacation home?

The closest major airport to this vacation home is Spokane, WA (SFF-Felts Field), which is 6.8 mi away (20 minutes by car). Another top airport is Spokane International Airport (GEG), which is located 11.1 mi away (22-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies at Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table.?

Yes, every house at Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table. comes with a patio.

Spacious Spokane retreat—5BR, sleeps 10, with fireplace, deck BBQ & pool table. Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

8.6/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Jesus O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Specious home to come back to and recover after a fully day of soccer: Spokane Summer Classic
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nicole V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The hosts were awesome and very quick to respond. The pool table was really cool and we made great memories teaching our young daughter the game.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

William T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great for large group of people

We were at this property to visit family. This home became the hub and was perfect fit. The property management could not have been more helpful or responsive.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shauna B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was a very nice place. Onlyissue we had is that the tv downstairs did not work.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sandee H.

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025