Aparthotel

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a dining area with a table and chairs, a flat-screen TV, and a balcony with a view.
A dining area with a table set for two, featuring a breakfast spread including fruit and coffee cups.
A modern building with a glass entrance and a sign reading "ESLEAD OSAKA SHINSAIBASHI".
A hotel room with a large sliding glass door to a balcony, a bed, and a ceiling-mounted air conditioner.
A room with a large sliding glass door leading to a balcony, an air conditioning unit above the door, and a plain wall.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
1 Chome-21-8, Osaka, OSAKA, 542-0082
  • Place, Dotonbori
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Dotonbori Glico Sign
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Kuromon Market
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Osaka (KIX-Kansai Intl.)
    ‪65 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Family Room (High Floor) Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Family Room Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 375 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Family Room Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 355 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds

Superior Family Room (High Floor) Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 375 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Family Room (High Floor) Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Family Room (High Floor) Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Family Room Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Osaka

Located in Minami, ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi is within a 10-minute walk of popular sights such as Dotonbori and Shinsaibashi-suji Shopping Street. Each of the 39 rooms at this 4-star aparthotel includes a kitchen, a lanai, and a refrigerator.

What's nearby

  • Dotonbori - 6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Amerikamura - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Dotonbori Glico Sign - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Kuromon Market - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Nagahoribashi Station - 4 min walk
  • Kitntetsu-Nipponbashi Station - 10 min walk
  • Itami Airport (ITM) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪ネコリパブリック 大阪 - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪麺屋 まるきゅう - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪BHATTI - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪うどん 無双 - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪太庵 - ‬1 min walk

About this property

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi features free WiFi in public areas and a vending machine. Staff members are on hand to provide luggage storage and access to locker space.
Each apartment is soundproofed and features a kitchen and a lanai. Guests can expect to find free WiFi and a 40-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels. Beds are dressed in premium bedding and the bathroom offers a soaking tub, a hair dryer, and free toiletries. Other standard amenities include a washer/dryer, free bottled water, and a dining table.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Kitchen

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathrobes
  • Bidet
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Window screens

Entertainment

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Lanai

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby
  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator (31 inch wide door)
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Free bottled water
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Vending machine
  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • In a shopping district
  • In the city center
  • Near a metro station

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 1 building
  • 14 floors
  • 39 units
  • Built in 2020
  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Contactless check-in available

Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property

Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance

A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

American ExpressDiners ClubJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and mobile payments; cash is not accepted
Mobile payment options include: Alipay, Apple Pay, PayPay, R Pay, and WeChat Pay
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards and mobile payments. Cash is not accepted. 
  • Mobile payment options include: Alipay, Apple Pay, PayPay, R Pay, and WeChat Pay.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.

Property is also known as

Eslead Osaka Shinsaibashi

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi Osaka

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi Aparthotel

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi Aparthotel Osaka

Frequently asked questions

What can I see around ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi?

This aparthotel is situated in Minami within a 10-minute walk of Dotonbori and Shinsaibashi-suji Shopping Street. You'll also find Kuromon Market and Dotonbori Glico Sign less than a mile away.

Does ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi have a casino?

No, ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi?

No, there is no indoor pool at this aparthotel.

Does ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

No, ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi.

Where is the closest airport to ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi?

The closest major airport to ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi is Itami Airport (ITM), which is 11.5 mi away (33 minutes by car). Another top airport is Kobe Airport (UKB), which is located 26.4 mi away (61-minute drive).

ESLEAD HOTEL Osaka Shinsaibashi Reviews

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 14 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 19 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Amenities

9.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Sunny

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We really enjoyed our staying and will definitely be back!!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Helen

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I stayed here with my husband and two sons. The location was great, and the place was very clean. Overall, we had a wonderful experience, and I would definitely recommend it.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Jingjing

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean room, very convenient location.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Arman

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Good apartment for stay

Location directly tram stop Apartment is clean and good for family Recommended
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kathy

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
It was a decent amount of space for 3 people. Would book again.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

SZUHUNG

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Good new hotel

It is new hotel and facilities are good for family.The space is large and feel comfortable
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jenno

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Affordable. Great location. Clean. Easy check in. Staff has great communication.
Stayed 12 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stanley

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location is convenient and facility is well maintained. Room is clean. No housekeeping for less than 7 days of stay. Need to request garbage collection and towel through QR code. Washing machine works great and bathroom ventiliation fan can dry clothes too. Note that subway exit 6 is stair access only.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Chiuchen

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
乾淨,離鬧區也近,整體來說cp值不錯!check in也方便!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Pia

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Nära tunnelbanan och en kort promenad till affärsområdet
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

????

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
部屋も綺麗で良かったです。 コーヒーとかお茶があればなお良かった。
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Hsiao Ling

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
房間乾淨舒適、地點離鬧區走路可達、非常方便!抵達時接待先生也非常親切指引!非常推薦!
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

HOI KI

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Kasin

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

SHINICHIRO

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Yongqing

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025