Entire apartment

Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment

A gated entrance with a paved pathway leading to a patio area.
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a coffee table, and a small table with a vase. There is a window with a view of a kitchen and a dining area.
A room with teal walls, a wooden floor, a dining table with chairs, a microwave, and a small table with a lamp.
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a coffee table with a vase and book, a large vase, and a wood-burning stove.
Apartment (1 Bedroom) | Interior

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 1990 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Odessa, FL
  • Place, Brooker Creek Preserve
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Raymond James Stadium
    ‪33 min drive‬
  • Place, Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
    ‪39 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Odessa

Located within a mile (2 km) of Brooker Creek Preserve, this apartment is within 3 miles (5 km) of Silver Dollar Golf Club. The 3-star apartment includes a kitchen and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Brooker Creek Preserve - 2 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Raymond James Stadium - 33 min drive - 20.0 miles
  • Tampa Riverwalk - 35 min drive - 27.4 miles
  • Busch Gardens Tampa Bay - 39 min drive - 23.0 miles
  • Port Tampa Bay - 45 min drive - 32.8 miles

Getting around

  • Tampa Union Station - 32 min drive
  • Tampa Intl. Airport (TPA) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cantina Viajero - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Jersey Mike's Subs - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Buffalo Wild Wings - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪IHOP - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Outback Steakhouse - ‬14 min drive

About this property

Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment

This apartment features free WiFi in public areas and barbecue grills. If you drive, put free parking to good use.
The apartment is air-conditioned and features a kitchen and space to spread out with a separate bedroom. The apartment also includes an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector.

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see near this apartment?

This apartment is located in Odessa, close to Silver Dollar Golf Club, Crescent Lake, and Lake Tarpon. You'll also find Brooker Creek Preserve and Keystone Lake within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the apartment.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Is Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment a good place to stay for couples?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this apartment, including a kitchen in each apartment plus a kitchen and free WiFi in some.

Are there hot tubs at Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does this apartment offer breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Are there connecting rooms at Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

How far is the airport from this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Tampa Intl. Airport (TPA), which is 19.3 mi away (30 minutes by car). Another top airport is St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE), which is located 21.1 mi away (36-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment?

No, there aren't any apartments with balconies at Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment.

Peaceful Weekend Rendezvous! Odessa Apartment Reviews