Entire home

New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a central island with decorative items.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted artwork.
Smart TV
A small outdoor seating area with two wicker chairs and a table, a window with a curtain, and a door with a number sign.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with a dark wooden table and chairs.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
West Park, FL
  • Place, Mc Tyre Park
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Snake Warrior's Island
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Mary Saunders Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Miami, FL (MIA-Miami Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Hollywood

Located in West Park, this vacation home is within a 10-minute drive of popular attractions such as Seminole Hard Rock Casino Hollywood and Hard Rock Stadium. The vacation home includes a kitchen, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Mc Tyre Park - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Snake Warrior's Island - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Mary Saunders Park - 3 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Hard Rock Stadium - 9 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Seminole Hard Rock Casino Hollywood - 11 min drive - 6.9 miles

Getting around

  • Hollywood Station - 7 min drive
  • Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chef Tally World Famous Jerk Chicken - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Naz Roti Palace - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen

New construction, Clean, Cozy with a full a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. 2 full Bathrooms. Free WIFI internet. 10 miles to Ft. Lauderdale Airport, 17 miles to Miami international airport. 5 miles from Hard Rock Stadium (MiamiMiami Dolphin Stadium), 5.5 miles to Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino. 15 miles to American Airlines arena (Miami Heat Arena) close to major Restaurants, South Beach, The mall etc
The vacation home is air-conditioned and features a kitchen and 2 bathrooms, and there's space to spread out with 3 bedrooms. The vacation home also includes an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Porch/lanai

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 20 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets
  • Dogs and cats only
  • 1 total (20 lbs is the maximum weight per pet)
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see close to this vacation home?

This vacation home is situated in West Park, close to Hard Rock Stadium, Aventura Mall, and Seminole Hard Rock Casino Hollywood. You'll also find Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino and Seminole Classic Casino Hollywood within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen?

Yes, there is wheelchair-accessible van parking available.

Is this vacation home next to a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this vacation home?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

What amenities will couples enjoy at New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this vacation home, including a kitchen and a smart TV in each house and a kitchen in some.

Are there hot tubs at New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this vacation home.

Does this vacation home provide breakfast?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this vacation home allow pets to stay for free?

Although cats and dogs can't stay for free, they are welcome at this vacation home.

Are there connecting rooms at New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen?

No, this vacation home doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to this vacation home?

The closest major airport to this vacation home is Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive), which is 12.6 mi away (29 minutes by car). Another top airport is Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport (FLL), which is located 13.2 mi away (26-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen?

Yes, every house at New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen comes with a porch/lanai.

New Construction clean 3 Bedroom 2 full Bathroom , Fully equipped kitchen Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 27 out of 40 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 8 out of 40 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 40 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 40 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 40 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Elizabeth O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice clean duplex allowed us privacy and the feel of a home for infrequent travelers. Nicely decorated and comfortable beds. Kitchen had everything we needed. Responsive host. Quiet neighborhood and well insulated home.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Sheila H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
All was well. I enjoyed my stay
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Carl D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely well appointed home...very new, clean and quiet...recommend
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

VERNSHON

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was very clean and spacious. My family was pleased with their stay at this beautiful property.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Shamaria F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
perfect place to rent out for a getaway weekend, nice neighborhood, property clean and looks actually like the pictures
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Dominicanao

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Place!

Really enjoyed staying here, everything we needed was there, can't complain!
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Aaron K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
No laundry
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

NORMA C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay and value

We enjoyed our stay , beautiful house. Everything was so clean and neat.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

vanessa f.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice Home

We enjoyed our stay
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Juanita

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
Very clean. Host was responsive. Check in was easy. Wasn’t clear that this is a duplex. Kitchen didn’t have a lot of supplies. And cleaning lady showed up while we were still there.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Rayna H.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The home was clean. And spacious. The kitchen was not as well stocked. We needed a large bowl for one of our meals and a platter/pyrex for cooking some chicken. The neighborhood was pretty quiet. Beds were pretty comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Maria S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Easy check in and check out. Comfortable space.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Malique W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great

A great stay I would definitely come back ! Close and convent to everything as well
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jeanette A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great stay, House was very, very clean and well equipped with some bathroom essentials. This is our second time there, and I loved it and appreciated the communication with the owners. P
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Keyon B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Good house

Went amazing
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

b w.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice stay

Nice, clean, no complaints.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

tamara h.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Couples Trips

Our stay was very nice and comfortable . Zero complaints . This house was very clean & cozy. We will book again in the near future.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jeanette A.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very nice and clean, host was very accommodating!!

Stayed with friends for a football game. Very, very clean place, would definitely stay here again. Suited us perfectly.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Edmarie P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Love it

Love this property it was perfect for the occasion. Super close to the hard rock hotel I love the location I will be back.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Michelle V M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Love it new construction, decorative detail as it shows on line, clean, sound proof, the neighborhood is where i use to live for over 10yrs. So it was amazing for me. Friendly neighborhood. Communication with host was fast, understanding, work with you to accommodate.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Sandra G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice duplex

Property was as seen in the pictures and the owner was very helpful. I would rent again if I come back to town.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

DONNA C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fishing Fun!

My wife booked the house for us- we usually stay in a motel and have to drive a distance to where we fish- this was closer, plus gave us plenty of living room- kitchen for our groceries and very comfortable beds to sleep in-
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Yaneth

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The house is nice and clean, but the area doesn't look nice or very safe, although everything was fine.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Damani R.

Liked: Check-in, communication, location

Review

I enjoyed my stay overall and the quality was pretty good. A few things could be improved but nonetheless I enjoyed the space.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Cheryl O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The host is good with communication and usually replied quickly. Experienced a non flushing toilet that was very wobbly - host called a plumber immediately and it was fixed the next morning. Unfortunately the toilet could not be used for hours after the fix. Huge inconvenience. House was clean and seemed well kept. There are basic kitchen supplies as far as dishes, pots and pans, etc. Wish there had been kitchen towels, dishrags and dish soap to make cleaning up easier.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026