Entire apartment

La Riera Principal

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for La Riera Principal

A spacious room with a wooden ceiling, large windows, a dining area with chairs, a sofa, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden island, two bar stools, and pendant lights.
A hotel room with a bed, pillows, a window with curtains, a painting on the wall, and a shelf with books.
A room with a wooden floor, a blue sofa, a large window with curtains, and a painting on the wall.
A spacious living area with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a coffee table, a dining table with chairs, and a television on the wall.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 71313 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Barcelona
  • Place, Carrer Gran de Gràcia
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Passeig de Gràcia
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Rambla de Catalunya
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Barcelona (BCN-Barcelona Intl.)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Barcelona

Located in Gràcia, this apartment is a leisurely stroll from popular sights such as Passeig de Gràcia and Rambla de Catalunya. The apartment includes a kitchen, a balcony, and a sofa bed.

What's nearby

  • Carrer Gran de Gràcia - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Avinguda Diagonal - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Passeig de Gràcia - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Rambla de Catalunya - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Park Güell - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Fontana Station - 3 min walk
  • Funicular del Tibidabo - 5 min drive
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Noor & Klawa - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪La Papa LAB - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪El Picoteo - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Bodega Neus - ‬1 min walk

About this property

La Riera Principal

At this apartment, guests have access to features like laundry facilities.
The apartment is air-conditioned and features a kitchen, 2 bathrooms, and a balcony, and there's space to spread out with 3 bedrooms. Guests can enjoy a TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, a sofa bed, and a coffee maker.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,313 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 30

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Pets - not allowed Smoking - not allowed Arrival between 00:00 and 07:00 is subject to 50 late arrival fee. Arrival between 21:00 and 00:00 is ...

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 30
Property Registration Number HUTB-004967

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts cash.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

695be249b094da001252b4c1

Frequently asked questions

What is there to do near this apartment?

This apartment is situated in Gràcia within a short 9-minute walk of Passeig de Gràcia and also 20 minutes on foot from Casa Batllo. You'll also find Rambla de Catalunya and Casa Milà less than a mile away.

Will I be able to park at La Riera Principal?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What amenities will couples enjoy at La Riera Principal?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this apartment, including a kitchen in each apartment plus a kitchen and free WiFi in some.

Does La Riera Principal have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Does La Riera Principal have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

How far is the airport from this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN), which is 11.8 mi away (35 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at La Riera Principal?

Yes, every apartment at La Riera Principal comes with a balcony.