Lanco Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Lanco Hotel

A hotel with a curved facade, illuminated by colorful lights, and a sign indicating it is a hotel.
A conference room with a round table, leather chairs, and a decorative ceiling.
A bedroom with a canopy bed, a wooden ceiling, a bathroom, and a small desk.
A modern gym with treadmills, weight machines, and a large TV screen.
A spacious lobby with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a chandelier.

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View in a map
No. 139 Bujiluogang Road Longgang, District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518000
  • Place, Buji Park
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Huaqiangbei
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Center
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Shenzhen (SZX-Shenzhen Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

Executive 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double Bed Room with Bustling City View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Premium Double Bed Room - Floor-to-Ceiling City View - Tub SPA

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Southeast Asian Style Room - Romantic Round Tub Rose Bath

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite - City-View (Living Room)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Queen Bed Room - Quiet Night Good Sleep Spacious

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Mahjong Twin Room - Leisure Mahjong - Brilliant City View

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Business Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Exclusive Audio-Visual Double Bed Room - Giant Screen Movie Viewing Wireless Projection - Tub SPA

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Exclusive Audio-Visual Twin Room - Giant Screen Movie Viewing Wireless Projection - South Facing Lighting

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Shenzhen

Located in Longgang District within a short walk of Buji Park, Lanco Hotel is within a mile (2 km) of Qiushuishan Park.

What's nearby

  • Buji Park - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Huaqiangbei - 9 min drive - 5.4 miles
  • Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Center - 13 min drive - 7.9 miles
  • Coco Park Shopping Center - 13 min drive - 7.9 miles
  • Huanggang Port - 14 min drive - 8.6 miles

Getting around

  • Baigelong Station - 14 min walk
  • Shenzhen East Railway Station - 20 min walk
  • Shenzhen Intl. Airport (SZX) - 51 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪MO Bar - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪KFC 肯德基 - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪龙发餐厅 - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪炳胜品味(罗湖万象城店) - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Lanco Hotel

Helpful staff is there to provide a safe deposit box at the front desk, as well as offer insight about the area.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Conveniences

  • Safe at front desk

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

Lanco Hotel Hotel
Lanco Hotel Shenzhen
Lanco Hotel Hotel Shenzhen

Frequently asked questions

What is there to do around Lanco Hotel?

This hotel is situated in Longgang District within a short 10-minute walk of Buji Park. You'll also find Dafen Oil-Painting Village and Shenzhen Stadium within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Lanco Hotel?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lanco Hotel on Sep 8, 2026 start from $44, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Will I be able to park at Lanco Hotel?

No, there isn't parking at this hotel.

Does Lanco Hotel have a casino?

No, Lanco Hotel doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Lanco Hotel?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

What do couples enjoy most about Lanco Hotel?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this hotel, including bathrobes, free WiFi, and slippers in some guestrooms.

Does Lanco Hotel have a hot tub?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Lanco Hotel have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

No, Lanco Hotel doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does Lanco Hotel have connecting rooms available?

Yes, this hotel has connecting rooms you can book for your group event or vacation.

What is the closest airport to Lanco Hotel?

The closest major airport to Lanco Hotel is Shenzhen Intl. Airport (SZX), which is 28.8 mi away (51 minutes by car). Another top airport is Hong Kong International Airport (HKG), which is around 22.9 mi away.

Can I book a room with a balcony at Lanco Hotel?

No, there aren't any guestrooms with balconies at Lanco Hotel.