Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah

A hallway with a laptop on a woven chair, a white door, and a staircase with a glass railing.
A room with two single beds, a window with metal bars, a door, and a light switch on the wall.
A multi-story building with a balcony, a staircase, and a gated entrance.
A long, narrow hallway with white doors and windows, a metal railing on one side, and a clean, tiled floor.
A hallway with a laptop on a small table, a patterned stool, and a door with a number sign.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View in a map
10 Kelurahan Simpang Baru Kota Pekanbaru, Pekanbaru, Riau, 28291
  • Place, Riau Garden Shopping Center
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, SKA Mall
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Ciputra Seraya Mall
    ‪31 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pekanbaru (PKU-Sultan Syarif Qasim II Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

Basic Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Basic Twin Room

  • 144 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Pekanbaru

Located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Riau Garden Shopping Center, Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah is within a 10-minute drive of SKA Mall. The 58 rooms at this hotel include conveniences like flat-screen TVs.

What's nearby

  • Riau Garden Shopping Center - 11 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • SKA Mall - 20 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Ciputra Seraya Mall - 31 min drive - 8.4 miles
  • Riau University - 35 min drive - 8.2 miles
  • Pekan Baru Mall - 37 min drive - 8.6 miles

Getting around

  • Pekanbaru (PKU-Sultan Syarif Qasim II Intl.) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Norma Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Rumah Makan Beringin Eddy - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Ayam Penyet Panam Sambal Petir - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Jumbo Fried Chicken - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sarapan Pagi Tiga Putri - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah

Guests of Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah enjoy features like free WiFi in public areas. The front desk is staffed 24/7 to help secure valuables, and answer any questions about the accommodations.
32-inch flat-screen TVs come with cable channels. Housekeeping is available on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM
  • Check-out: noon
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

SPOT ON 91847 Rumah Singgah Kinaya
SPOT ON 91847 Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah
OYO 91847 Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah Hotel
OYO 91847 Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah Pekanbaru
OYO 91847 Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah Hotel Pekanbaru

Frequently asked questions

Is free cancellation available at Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah?

Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah provides free cancellation on some room rates. If you'd like to learn more, review the cancellation policy on our site.

What can I see around Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah?

This hotel is located in Pekanbaru, close to SKA Mall, Ciputra Seraya Mall, and Riau Garden Shopping Center. You'll also find Museum Sang Nila Utama and Senapelan Tunjuk Ajar Integritas Park nearby.

Will I be able to park at Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah?

No, there isn't parking available at the hotel.

Does Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah feature a casino on the premises?

No, Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Does Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah have a hot tub?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah.

Does Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this hotel.

How close is the airport from Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah?

The closest major airport to Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah is Pekanbaru (PKU-Sultan Syarif Qasim II Intl.), which is 6.8 mi away (33 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah?

No, there aren't any guestrooms at Hotel O Rumah Singgah Kinaya Syariah that offer a balcony.