Bhumi Sangtu Ubud

4.0 star property
VIP Access

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Bhumi Sangtu Ubud

Couples dining
Grand Premier Room | Bathroom | Separate tub and shower, rainfall showerhead, hair dryer, bathrobes
Couples dining
Grand Premier Room | Desk, laptop workspace, free WiFi, bed sheets
Reception

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Jl. Batu Kurung III, No.6, Ubud, Bali, 80571
  • Place, Mango Tree Spa
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Ubud Palace
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Ubud Monkey Forest
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    ‪72 min drive‬
VIP Access
Curated for quality and service, VIP Access stays consistently receive our highest guest ratings.
  • Expect exceptional service
  • Extra savings and perks for Rewards members

Room options

Premier Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 495 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Grand Premier Room

  • Garden view
  • 517 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Ubud

Bhumi Sangtu Ubud places you next to Mango Tree Spa and within a mile (2 km) of Scenic Rice Paddy Walk. This 4-star hotel has 9 rooms and welcomes guests with a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and free in-room WiFi.

What's nearby

  • Mango Tree Spa - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Campuhan Ridge Walk - 12 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Ubud Palace - 13 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • Ubud Traditional Art Market - 16 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Ubud Monkey Forest - 18 min drive - 5.5 miles

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 91 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taman Dedari - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪CHUPACABRAS - South American Prime Meats - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ambar - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Den~O Coffee Ubud - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Fuzion Cafe - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Bhumi Sangtu Ubud

At Bhumi Sangtu Ubud , guests have access to an outdoor pool, free WiFi in public areas, and coffee in a common area. Free parking is included with your stay. The 24-hour front desk has staff standing by to help with luggage storage and concierge services. Additional amenities include a terrace, laundry facilities, and a garden.
Guests can expect 41-inch plasma TVs with satellite channels, along with free WiFi and wired Internet. Bathrooms offer rainfall showers, hair dryers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Other amenities include balconies, electric kettles, and desks.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Daily English breakfast available 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee: IDR 165,000 for adults and IDR 100,000 for children
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a nature reserve
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smooth flooring in room

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 41-inch plasma TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 11:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets or service animals

Children and extra beds

  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for IDR 500000.0 per night

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Fee for English breakfast: approximately IDR 165000 for adults and IDR 100000 for children
  • Rollaway bed fee: IDR 500000.0 per night

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM—-11:00 PM
  • Check-out: noon
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.
  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

Bhumi Sangtu Ubud Ubud
Bhumi Sangtu Ubud Hotel
Bhumi Sangtu Ubud Hotel Ubud

Frequently asked questions

Are free cancellation options available at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

Bhumi Sangtu Ubud provides free cancellation on some room rates. For more details, review the cancellation policy on our site.

How much does it cost to stay at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

As of Jul 5, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud on Jul 10, 2026 start from $42, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What can I see around Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

This hotel is located in Ubud, just steps from Mango Tree Spa. You'll also find Ubud Monkey Forest and Campuhan Ridge Walk within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

Yes, secured self parking is offered for free at the hotel.

Does Bhumi Sangtu Ubud feature a casino at the property?

No, Bhumi Sangtu Ubud doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool. Guests have pool access between 8:00 AM and 8:00 PM.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

Amenities that appeal to couples at this hotel include a rainfall showerhead, free wired internet, and bathrobes.

Are there hot tubs at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Bhumi Sangtu Ubud have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

Yes, Bhumi Sangtu Ubud serves an English breakfast each morning for a surcharge from its restaurant.

Will Bhumi Sangtu Ubud allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets and service animals aren't allowed at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud .

Are there connecting rooms at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

No, this hotel doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How far is the airport from Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

The closest major airport to Bhumi Sangtu Ubud is Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS), which is 25.4 mi away (91 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud ?

Yes, every guestroom at Bhumi Sangtu Ubud comes with a balcony and some offer garden views.

Bhumi Sangtu Ubud Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 25 out of 26 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 26 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 26 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 26 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 26 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Berenice

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What an amazing hidden gem, I loved it all but specially their staff is so warm and kind, always ready to assist you. The place is just beautiful, perfect for a peaceful and relaxing time.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

David

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great service. Offered our breakfast served in our room at no charge.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Neeraj

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and setting was absolutely stunning
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Esther Nyambura

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location is tranquil, the staff is proffessional and polite. Close to good restaurants and spas. The room was spacious and well maintained.
Stayed 10 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lior

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly and professional staff. Helpful with any questions or needs. Great food as well
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property only has around 8 or 9 rooms. It is very quiet and clean. The staff is excellent, I would definitely stay again if I find myself in Ubud.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jillian

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Adi and Sandy were such a delight as were all of the staff: so helpful. The place is stunning and just a short 10 mins scooter ride to the centre. No mold and low chlorine pool. Very nice and miss it already
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sang Ayu Putu Thania

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Newly opened villa in Ubud which turned out very comfortable for me and my family. Suitable for those looking for luxury amidst tranquility. Rooms are equipped with complete and new facilities, and one things that I really like is they have spacious swimming pool and it is surrounded by a refreshing green view. Also, the staffs are very warm and helpful, foods also have excellent variants and so tasty. Of course will come back here to stay longer soon!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Natsuko

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We were treated very kindly during our stay. All very beautiful hotels. A very relaxing hotel. Breakfast can be served in the room or on the terrace. Staff are always smiling and friendly. I would have enjoyed it more if I could have spoken English. I will be back again. There is a very pretty koi. I'm going to see Koi again with my son.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

steve

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What a lovely retreat this spot is. While only having eight or nine rooms it’s very peaceful in an almost a tranquil setting. The egg mayo for breakfast was good. If you’re looking for a nice tasty dinner I would recommend steam dumplings x2 + the green goddess salad. It’s not in the heart of ubud but if you download the Grab (like uber) app it’s cheap to go most places. Highly recommend the pork ribs just down the road. Would certainly return if heading to ubud again.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Annelize

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cheng-Han

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
房間乾淨整潔 空間也足夠大 浴室的設計別有洞天 客房人員服務也很周到跟貼心 有什麼問題都會盡力幫你解決 小提醒: 1.房間內可以噴一些防蚊液避免蚊蟲 2.客房內有附吹風機 但風量較小 有需要可考慮從台灣自帶 3.距離烏布皇宮還有15分鐘左右的車程 Grab大約單趟15,000盧比(機車)
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lybah-Noor Saffeer

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025