Entire home

Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015

A two-story resort with a swimming pool, lounge chairs, and a thatched-roof structure.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a television.
Unclassified image, 3 of 51, button
A room with a bed, two wooden chairs, a small table, and a decorative painting on the wall.
A bungalow with a thatched roof, a covered veranda, and a small pool.

Entire home

1 bedroom4 bathroomsSleeps 83229 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
Villa Gils, Banjar Mendira, Sengkidu, Candi Dasa, Manggis, Bali, 80871
  • Place, Andre Spa
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Candidasa Beach
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Balina Beach
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Manggis

Located within a mile (2 km) of Andre Spa, this villa is within 2 miles (3 km) of Candidasa Beach. The 4-star villa includes a kitchen, a patio, and a dining area.

What's nearby

  • Andre Spa - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Candidasa Beach - 6 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Balina Beach - 8 min drive - 2.9 miles
  • Blue Lagoon Beach - 23 min drive - 9.8 miles
  • Amed Beach - 60 min drive - 26.2 miles

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 104 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Amankila Resort Bali - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Puri Rai Restaurant - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Omang Omang Cafe - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Juice Corner - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Topi Inn - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015

Guests staying at this villa have access to a terrace, barbecue grills, and a garden. If you decide to drive, there's free parking. Helpful staff is there to provide concierge services, as well as offer insight about the area.
The villa is air-conditioned and features a kitchen, 4 bathrooms, and a patio. There's space to spread out with a separate bedroom and a dining area. Limited housekeeping is available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Massage

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • A poolside bar

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio
  • Terrace

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Limited housekeeping

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 1 floor
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [At the local]
Guests will receive an email before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.

Access methods

Access code

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 3 PM
  • Check-out: noon
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards.

Property is also known as

Bali The Beach, 2015 Manggis
Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015 Villa
Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015 Manggis
Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015 Villa Manggis
5 Star Villa in Bali Minutes From the Beach Bali Villa 2015

Frequently asked questions

Is a free cancellation option available at this villa?

This villa offers free cancellation on select room rates. To learn more, review the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

What's there to see within easy reach of this villa?

This villa is located in Manggis within a short 20-minute walk of Andre Spa. You'll also find Candidasa Beach and Balina Beach within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the villa.

Is there a spa available at this villa?

Spa services at the villa include massages.

Is this villa associated with a casino?

No, this villa is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this villa?

No, there is no indoor pool at this villa.

What do couples enjoy most about Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015?

Couples staying at this villa will appreciate amenities like a kitchen as well as a poolside bar and massages.

Are there hot tubs at Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015?

No, this villa doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this villa offer breakfast?

No, this villa doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this villa allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this villa.

Are there connecting rooms at Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this villa.

Can I book a room with a balcony at Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015?

Yes, every villa at Bali Villa Near the Beach, 2015 comes with a patio.