Lindala Natural

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Lindala Natural

A bed with a woven hat on the edge, a wooden headboard, and grey pillows.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk with a laptop, a chair, a hanging light, and a wardrobe.
A neatly made bed with white linens and a dark gray bedspread, a wooden headboard, and a bedside table with a lamp and a small potted plant.
A modern bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, and a shower.
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a toilet, and a towel rack.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View in a map
C/ d'Ernest Anastasio 62, Valencia, Valencia, 46011
  • Place, Malvarrosa Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, City of Arts and Sciences
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Valencia
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Valencia (VLC)
    ‪23 min drive‬

Room options

Economy Double Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Quadruple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE ECONOMY

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE QUEEN SIZE BED

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

FAMILY ROOM QUEEN SIZE BED

  • Sleeps 8
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Valencia

Located in El Cabanyal, Lindala Natural is within a mile (2 km) of popular sights such as Malvarrosa Beach and Port of Valencia. The 9 rooms at this 3-star hotel include sitting areas and Smart TVs.

What's nearby

  • Polytechnic University of Valencia - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Malvarrosa Beach - 3 min drive - 1.1 miles
  • City of Arts and Sciences - 4 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Oceanogràfic Aquarium - 5 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Port of Valencia - 5 min drive - 1.4 miles

Getting around

  • Maritim-Serreria Station - 6 min walk
  • Valencia Cabanyal Station - 7 min walk
  • Valencia Airport (VLC) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪NOBAR - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Palosanto Tablao Flamenco - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lindala Rooms & Restobar - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Casa Montaña - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Botadura Coctelería - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Lindala Natural

Lindala Natural features free WiFi in public areas and a TV in a common area. The 24-hour front desk has multilingual staff ready to assist with sightseeing, directions, and local dining recommendations.
Guests can expect free WiFi and 50-inch Smart TVs with digital channels. Other amenities include sitting areas, desks, and wardrobes or closets. Change of towels is available on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 50-inch smart TV with digital channels

More

  • Desk
  • Heating
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [Calle Ernesto Anastasio 46]
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you arrive at the property after hours, you'll need to check in at an alternate location: [Calle Ernesto Anastasio 46]
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM—-midnight
  • Check-out: 11:30 AM
The front desk is open 24 hours a day.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.
  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

Lindala Natural Hotel
Lindala Natural Valencia
Lindala Natural Hotel Valencia

Frequently asked questions

Are free cancellation options available at Lindala Natural?

Lindala Natural provides free cancellation on some room rates. For additional details, review the cancellation policy on our site.

How much does it cost to stay at Lindala Natural?

As of Jul 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lindala Natural on Aug 9, 2026 start from $124, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What's there to do around Lindala Natural?

This hotel is situated in El Cabanyal within a 10-minute walk of Valencia Street Circuit and America's Cup Port. You'll also find Malvarrosa Beach and Port of Valencia within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Lindala Natural?

No, this hotel doesn't offer parking.

Does Lindala Natural include a casino?

No, Lindala Natural doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Lindala Natural?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Lindala Natural?

Amenities at this hotel that appeal to couples include a smart TV and a 24-hour front desk.

Are there hot tubs at Lindala Natural?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Lindala Natural feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, Lindala Natural doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will Lindala Natural allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Lindala Natural.

Are there connecting rooms at Lindala Natural?

No, this hotel doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to Lindala Natural?

The closest major airport to Lindala Natural is Valencia Airport (VLC), which is 12.9 mi away (33 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Lindala Natural?

No, you won't find guestrooms with balconies at Lindala Natural.

Lindala Natural Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 58 out of 99 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 28 out of 99 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 99 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 8 out of 99 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 99 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Staff & service

8.2/10

Amenities

9.2/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephan Johannes

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice staff, comfortable bed, good shower.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Yin

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location, nice staff, and clean room.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

ralph

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
nice Place to stay, simply the best!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Pamela

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room clean. Staff helpful, amazing breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shwetha Bai

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, beautiful and clean rooms, we had a lovely stay:)
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Efrata

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very lovely, clean and modern property with very helpful and accommodating staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mike

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great location

Great location 5minutes walk from the beach
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mary

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect location for us. Good sized room. Lovely area for breakfast. Friendly staff. Would definitely book again.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sarah

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very close to the Metro and beach. Lovely rooms and friendly staff.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Michel

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Was prima.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Raymond

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Easy access to metro, grocery stores and restaurants.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

thomas

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautifully kept and decorated property. The restaurant courtyard area is a great place to relax.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

miguel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Wonderful

Perfect place to stay
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Alvaro

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s a nice place and location but you can hear everything from the room of the other guests.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Demetguel

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Solides 3 Sterne Hotel
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

jose

Very good,Cristina from the breakfast room very nice every single day,she was great.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Florence

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean and beautiful hotel in a calm area close to the beach, very kind employees and convenient rooms. Would definetly book again! Thank you for the stay
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Hemendra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable and easy to commute to restaurants and shops. Beach was also walkable. Great amenities and convenient location.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Joanna

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, excellent room size and comfy bed. We chose to have breakfast which was good. Close to Las Ciencias, the beach and the metro back to the airport.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Julio-Cesar

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Room is decent, clean, good bathrooms. Smelled a little like cigarettes. Could have used more pillows on the bed, only got two. Very friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Anna

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was good. Very clean
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

GUSTAVO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel, friendly and attentive personnel. Good location, walking distance to the beach, but the area was noisy because of a construction (not the hotel’s fault and it’s a temporary thing).
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

FILIP

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very modern, clean and quiet. Affordable place and much better than some high-end hotels that charges at least twice the amounts and still provides terrible experience.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

roberta

Liked: Amenities
Would like to see city maps available at front desk. Have found this helpful at other hotels.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Frida

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Room comfort
Uncomfortable bed and no prehand information in, any other language than spanish, that pick up of key was at another location. But beautiful rooms, good AC and clean.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025