Ipê Park Hotel

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Ipê Park Hotel

Poolside bar
Garden view
Economy Triple Room, Multiple Beds | Minibar, free WiFi, bed sheets
Free daily buffet breakfast
Reception

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
Rodovia Washington Luiz Km 428, Invernada, Cedral, São José do Rio Preto, SP, 15895-000
  • Place, Cedral Municipal Museum
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Church of Saint Luiz Gonzaga
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Plaza Avenida Shopping Center
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, São José do Rio Preto (SJP-Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Room options

Economy Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 198 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Economy Triple Room, Multiple Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(12 reviews)
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 280 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

São José do Rio Preto

Ipê Park Hotel places you within a 10-minute drive of Cedral Municipal Museum and Church of Saint Luiz Gonzaga. This 119-room, 3.5-star hotel welcomes guests with 3 outdoor pools, free breakfast, and free in-room WiFi.

What's nearby

  • Cedral Municipal Museum - 8 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Church of Saint Luiz Gonzaga - 8 min drive - 4.7 miles
  • Plaza Avenida Shopping Center - 11 min drive - 8.3 miles
  • Teixeirao Stadium - 13 min drive - 8.5 miles
  • Alberto Bertelli Lucatto Exhibition Grounds - 14 min drive - 11.0 miles

Getting around

  • Mirassol Station - 19 min drive
  • São José do Rio Preto (SJP-Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Doceria Schmidt - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Ono Lamen - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Comidaria Mineira - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cedral Pesca e Lazer - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Pesqueiro Primavera - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Ipê Park Hotel

Ipê Park Hotel features 3 outdoor pools, a children's pool, and a gym. A stay here includes free parking. The front desk is staffed 24/7 to help with locker space, and answer any questions about the accommodations. Other amenities at this family-friendly hotel include free WiFi in public areas, conference space, and free newspapers.
Guests can expect to find flat-screen TVs and stay connected with free WiFi. Dining areas, minibars, and phones are also standard.
3 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. Other recreational amenities include a fitness center.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Children's pool
  • Gym
  • Playground
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • 3 outdoor pools
  • Children's pool
  • Playground
  • Separate in-room dining area

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Lockers

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • 10 meeting rooms
  • Conference space

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 1 building
  • 1 floor
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 1997
  • Communal living room
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Minibar
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for BRL 90.00 per pet, per day
  • Dogs and cats only
  • Pet weight must not exceed 11 lbs per pet

Children and extra beds

  • One child 5 years old or younger stays free when using existing bedding

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

  • Service fee: 1 percent

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: BRL 90.00 per pet, per day

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM
  • Check-out: noon
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking, along with a car charging station.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example). For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, the parent must present—in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo—a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to traveling for more information.
  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

Ipê Park Hotel Sao Jose do Rio Preto
Ipê Park Sao Jose do Rio Preto
Ipê Park Hotel Hotel
Ipê Park Hotel São José do Rio Preto
Ipê Park Hotel Hotel São José do Rio Preto

Frequently asked questions

Is a free cancellation option available at Ipê Park Hotel?

Ipê Park Hotel provides free cancellation on certain room rates. To learn more, take a look at the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

How much does it cost to stay at Ipê Park Hotel?

As of Jun 29, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ipê Park Hotel on Jul 2, 2026 start from $51, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What is there to do near Ipê Park Hotel?

This hotel is located in São José do Rio Preto, close to Cedral Municipal Museum and Saltao Waterfall.

Is there parking available at Ipê Park Hotel?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel. An electric car charging station and wheelchair-accessible parking are also available for guests.

Does Ipê Park Hotel include a casino?

No, Ipê Park Hotel doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Ipê Park Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there are 3 outdoor pools.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at Ipê Park Hotel?

There are plenty of amenities for couples at this hotel, including a restaurant, 3 outdoor pools, and proposal/romance packages.

Does Ipê Park Hotel have a hot tub?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Ipê Park Hotel feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

Yes, Ipê Park Hotel serves free buffet breakfast each morning from its restaurant.

Does Ipê Park Hotel allow pets to stay for free?

Although they can't stay for free, cats and dogs are welcome at Ipê Park Hotel for a fee of BRL 90.00 per pet, per day.

Does Ipê Park Hotel have connecting rooms available?

No, this hotel doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How close is the airport from Ipê Park Hotel?

The closest major airport to Ipê Park Hotel is São José do Rio Preto (SJP-Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State), which is 10.4 mi away (16 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Ipê Park Hotel?

Yes, some guestrooms at this hotel offer a balcony where guests can enjoy garden and pool views.

Does Ipê Park Hotel have a wedding venue on site?

There are wedding services available at Ipê Park Hotel if that's in your vacation plans.

Ipê Park Hotel Reviews

Reviews

8.2

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 167 out of 367 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 105 out of 367 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 47 out of 367 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 29 out of 367 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 19 out of 367 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.4/10

Staff & service

8.8/10

Amenities

7.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

erico gedeao

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Mto boa
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Julio Sampaio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Otima
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carlos Eduardo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
O atendimento foi sempre muito solícito em tudo, desde a recepção até o serviço de quarto. Recomendo o hotel para quem deseja curtir uma piscina e relaxar com a família
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Maristela

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tudo estava gostoso prentendo voltar novamente
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Vandete

Muito receptivos e educados!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Henrique

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Quartos horríveis, velhos, mal cuidado.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

Adilmo

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quarto com baratas, ar funcionando, funcionários antipáticos
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

GUILHERME

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Acomodações precisando de reforma e manutenção
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Adilson

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Boa acomodação, atendimento impecável, bom custo benefício. Parabéns ao atendimento do Rafael muito atencioso.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

JONATAS

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Sim
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leticia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
O quarto é bastante confortável, com camas excelentes e ar condicionado. O café da manhã estava bem completo e o local é muito gostoso, com piscinas bem cuidados! Fiquei apenas um dia, mas com certeza voltarei pra aproveitar mais na próxima.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Simone Cristina

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Sim estava frescos só acho q não tinha muita opção poderia ser melhor
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Wesley

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Pra min foi tudo ótimo, boa localização, estacionamento espaçoso, a parte de lazer, o café da manhã, o quarto bem espaçoso, boas opções de canais na tv, o ar condicionado funcionando bem, foi ótimo toda vez que estiver pela cidade já sei onde me hospedar.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

Tamara

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Hotel com acomodações velhas e mal cuidadas. Chuveiro e torneiras enferrujados. Toalhas rasgadas. Atendimento foi bom.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Eli César Marostiga

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Acomodacao
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Leandro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto limpo, café top
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ivan Guimarães

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo em perfeita ordem, local agradável e tranquilo.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Gabriel

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Quarto precisa de pintura , impressão de sujo, móveis e colchões bem usados, ar-condicionado antigo e sujo, porta do box do banheiro na fecha. Falta manutenção e renovação . Bem antigo.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Clayton

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Falta uma academia
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Eduardo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Boa!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Natacha

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Café da manhã delicioso
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Roberto cesar

Disliked: Staff & service
o café bom muitas variedades, o quarto ar condicionado fraco, passamos calor na primeira noite, no sabado o tempo esfriou e chuveiro não esquentava mais agua morna, limpeza do quarto fraco, saimos quando voltamos as camas arrumadas mas o chão estava sujo, area para pet faltou orientação da recepção , teve um agravante entramos fizemos o check in e a recepção não informou da taxa do nosso pet, passado 2 horas ela ligou no quarto e exigiu presença para pagamento estadia do pet, tinha que ser naquele momento, podia ter nos comunicado e deixado para hora da saida fechamento das estadias
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Café da manhã muito bom lugar be. Legal e aconchegante
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

4/10 Poor

ANDRÉ LUIZ

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Infra estrutura muito velha. Precisa de um retrofit urgente. Toalhas surradas, tampa da privada quebrada, ar condicionado com um barulho enorme, impossível dormir. Café da manhã estava bom, bem básico mas bom. Não volto.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Eduardo

Liked: Staff & service, room comfort

Higiene e limpeza.

Gostei da minha estadia no Ypê park hotel,só acho que poderia ter sido melhor. O quarto tinha uma cabeceira de madeira,onde atrás cheirava muito barata,e o cheiro estava exalando, como eu tenho pavor, já não consegui dormir, nada!! E no banheiro tinha várias formigas mortas no canto perto da porta, na cama de solteiro que estava no canto da parede, de frente a cama que fiquei, tinha uma aranha daquelas pernudas, pendurada de uma parede a outra, passando pelo travesseiro. Eu acredito que o quarto poderia estar mais limpo, pois são detalhes, que chamam atenção!! Pelo menos pra nós que prezamos por um lugar limpo,bem higienizado. O café vida manhã estava ótimo! O atendimento e a comida do restaurante tbm, muito bom! Gostaria de voltar sim, mas pra ter uma estadia melhor e conseguir dormir!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025