Entire condo

Seaspray Riverside 214

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Seaspray Riverside 214

A balcony with two wooden chairs and a small table, overlooking a marina with boats and a pier.
A kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a dishwasher, and a refrigerator.
A spacious kitchen with a large island, white cabinets, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A multi-story hotel with balconies, a parking lot, and a view of the water.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs, a palm tree, and a view of the water and dock.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 61261 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
16284 Perdido Key Dr, Pensacola, FL, 32507
  • Place, Perdido Key State Park
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Perdido Key Beach
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Gulf Shores Beach
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pensacola, FL (PNS-Pensacola Intl.)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Perdido Key

Perdido Key Beach is a short stroll from this condo, and other popular attractions like Orange Beach Beaches are within a few miles (5 km). The 3-star condo includes a balcony and a TV.

What's nearby

  • Perdido Key State Park - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Perdido Key Beach - 17 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Orange Beach Beaches - 5 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Pensacola Naval Air Station - 16 min drive - 12.4 miles
  • Gulf Shores Beach - 22 min drive - 17.2 miles

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 29 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Flora-Bama Lounge, Package, and Oyster Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cobalt the Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪The Gulf - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pirates Cove - ‬42 min drive
  • ‪Hub Stacy's At The Point - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire condo to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Seaspray Riverside 214

Guests staying at this condo enjoy features like a gym.
The condo is air-conditioned and features a balcony and 2 bathrooms, and there's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, an oven, and an ironing board.
Recreational amenities at the condo include a fitness center.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 25
Property Registration Number 5662

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards.

Property is also known as

Seaspray Riverside 214 Condo
Seaspray Riverside 214 Pensacola
Seaspray Riverside 214 Condo Pensacola

Frequently asked questions

Is a free cancellation option available at this condo?

This condo offers free cancellation on some room rates. For additional details, review the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

What's there to do close to this condo?

This condo in Pensacola is within a 10-minute walk of Perdido Key State Park and Ono Island. You'll also find Perdido Key Beach and Orange Beach Beaches within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Seaspray Riverside 214?

No, this condo doesn't offer parking.

Is this condo adjacent to a casino?

No, this condo is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this condo?

No, there is no indoor pool at this condo.

Is Seaspray Riverside 214 a good place to stay for couples?

Couples staying at this condo will appreciate amenities like a gym plus some condo include premium bedding and a kitchen.

Does Seaspray Riverside 214 have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this condo.

Does this condo provide breakfast?

No, this condo doesn't offer breakfast.

Does Seaspray Riverside 214 have connecting rooms available?

No, this condo doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How far is the airport from this condo?

The closest major airport to this condo is Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards), which is 16.1 mi away (29 minutes by car). Another top airport is Pensacola Intl. Airport (PNS), which is located 24.8 mi away (48-minute drive).

Are there rooms with balconies at Seaspray Riverside 214?

Yes, every condo at Seaspray Riverside 214 comes with a balcony.

Seaspray Riverside 214 Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Amenities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Adam K

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Bob

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024