Casa completa

38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool

Indica las fechas para ver precios

Galería de fotos de 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool

Smart TV, chimenea, videojuegos y futbolito
Refrigerador, microondas, horno y parrilla de estufa
Interior
Alberca techada y alberca climatizada
Terraza o patio

Opiniones

10 de 10,
Excepcional

Casa completa

9 habitaciones11 baños36 personas12000 pies cuadrados

Servicios principales

  • Alberca
  • Tina de hidromasaje
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Wifi gratuito

Explora la zona

Ver en el mapa
Niles, MI
  • Place, Parque Clay Township
    ‪5 min en auto‬
  • Place, St. Mary's College
    ‪6 min en auto‬
  • Place, Parque municipal Roseland
    ‪6 min en auto‬
  • Airport, South Bend, Indiana (SBN-South Bend Internacional)
    ‪13 min en auto‬

Opciones de habitación

Información de la zona

Niles

Esta casa de vacaciones te brinda la oportunidad de hospedarte a 4.8 km de Parque Clay Township y a unos 10 minutos en auto de University of Notre Dame. Esta casa de vacaciones incluye una alberca privada, una cocina y una chimenea.

Qué hay cerca

  • Parque Clay Township - A 5 min en auto - 4.6 km
  • Knollwood Country Club - A 5 min en auto - 5.7 km
  • St. Mary's College - A 6 min en auto - 7.3 km
  • Parque municipal Roseland - A 6 min en auto - 7.3 km
  • University of Notre Dame - A 9 min en auto - 10.2 km

Medios de transporte

  • Estación de tren de Niles - 10 min en auto
  • South Bend, Indiana (SBN-South Bend Internacional) - 15 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬A 5 min en auto
  • ‪Culver's - ‬A 6 min en auto
  • ‪Prime Table Restaurant - ‬A 5 min en auto
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬A 6 min en auto
  • ‪T. Allen’s King Gyros - ‬A 6 min en auto

Información de la propiedad

Todo el hospedaje

Tendrás la casa completa para ti y las personas que te acompañen.

38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool

En esta casa de vacaciones tendrás alberca techada, gimnasio y tina de hidromasaje. Esta casa de vacaciones para familias dispone también de sala de juegos o videojuegos, lavandería y asadores.
La propiedad cuenta con una alberca techada y una tina de hidromasaje. Otras alternativas de esparcimiento incluyen sala de fitness.

Propiedades similares

Servicios de la propiedad

Alberca/spa

  • Alberca climatizada
  • Alberca privada
  • Alberca techada
  • Tina de hidromasaje

Internet

  • Disponible en la casa: wifi gratis

Estacionamiento y transporte

  • Se recomienda trasladarse en auto
  • Estacionamiento en la propiedad

Cocina

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Especias
  • Horno
  • Isla de cocina
  • Lavavajillas
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tostadora
  • Vajilla y utensilios de cocina

Comidas

  • Mesas

Habitaciones

  • 9 habitaciones
  • Se proporcionan sábanas
  • Sofá cama

Baño

  • 11 baños
  • Regadera
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello

Áreas comunes para sentarse

  • Chimenea
  • Mesa
  • Sala de estar

Entretenimiento

  • Juegos
  • Smart TV
  • Videojuegos

Espacios exteriores

  • Asador
  • Balcón
  • Fogata
  • Jardín
  • Patio cercado

Lavandería

  • Lavadora
  • Lavandería

Para tu comodidad

  • Aire acondicionado
  • Calefacción

Mascotas

  • No se aceptan mascotas

Facilidades de acceso

  • Si tienes necesidades de acceso especial, comunícate con la propiedad utilizando los datos que figuran en la confirmación de la reservación.
  • Habitaciones para personas con discapacidad
  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad

Actividades

  • Alberca climatizada
  • Futbolito
  • Gimnasio
  • Mesa de billar
  • Sala de juegos o videojuegos
  • Tenis de mesa
  • Tours por bodegas de vino en los alrededores

Características de seguridad

  • Detector de monóxido de carbono (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de monóxido de carbono)
  • Detector de humo (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de humo)
  • Extintor de incendios
  • Cerradura de alta seguridad

Descripción general

  • Jardín
  • Tamaño de la unidad: 1,115 metros cuadrados

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 16:00
Check-in sin contacto
Edad mínima para hacer el check-in: 25 años

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 10:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

No se aceptan mascotas

Niños y camas adicionales

Se permiten niños: edad mínima de 0 a 17 años

Eventos

No se permiten eventos

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de monóxido de carbono en la propiedad
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de humo en la propiedad
El equipamiento de seguridad de esta propiedad incluye extintor de incendios y cerradura de alta seguridad
Esta propiedad tiene espacios al aire libre, como balcones, patios y terrazas, que podrían no ser adecuados para niños; en caso de inquietudes, recomendamos que te comuniques con la propiedad antes de tu llegada para confirmar que puedas hospedarte en una habitación que se ajuste a tus necesidades.
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.

Otros nombres de la propiedad

orp5b609cdx

Preguntas frecuentes

What's there to do close to this vacation home?

This vacation home is located in Niles, close to Notre Dame Stadium, Warren Golf Course, and University Park Mall. You'll also find Clay Township Park and Roseland Town Park within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer parking.

Is this vacation home next to a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this vacation home?

Yes, this vacation home has an indoor pool along with a hot tub.

Is 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool good for couples?

There are many amenities for couples at this vacation home, including a private pool and a fireplace as well as an indoor pool.

Does 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool have a hot tub?

No, but guests can enjoy a heated pool at this vacation home.

Does this vacation home provide breakfast?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this vacation home allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this vacation home.

Does 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this vacation home.

How close is the airport from this vacation home?

The closest major airport to this vacation home is South Bend Intl. Airport (SBN), which is 8.2 mi away (15 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool?

Yes, every house at 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool comes with a balcony.

Opiniones de 38-Acres of Luxury by Notre Dame, 9BR, Indoor Pool

Opiniones

10

Excepcional

Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 20 de 20 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 0 de 20 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 0 de 20 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 0 de 20 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 0 de 20 opiniones

10/10

Limpieza

Opiniones

Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Erika S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Perfect stay for our group! Great communication with the host!
Se hospedó 2 noches en octubre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Rachel

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
This place was so amazing. Grandkids ages 14-21 couldn't get enough playing volleyball, billiards, hot tub and indoor pool. We used every inch of that place. Amazing.
Se hospedó 4 noches en diciembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Peter S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
We rented this place for a Christmas family gathering and it will be remembered as one of the best Christmas's ever! Gym, pool and game room were a hit! We had plenty of space to spread out and catch up. All the amenities were amazing and high quality. Everything we needed was provided. Would definitely recommend for family gatherings. Host was responsive and great to work with.
Se hospedó 3 noches en diciembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Christine A.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
We had an amazing stay and couldn’t have asked for a better place to celebrate Christmas early with our whole family. The house was perfect for kids of all ages—from 1 to 15—with plenty to do to keep everyone entertained. The layout was spacious and well thought out, so everyone had room to spread out without feeling on top of each other.The management company was extremely responsive and easy to work with, which made the whole experience stress-free. We had a wonderful time and would absolutely stay here again. Highly recommend!
Se hospedó 3 noches en diciembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Peter K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Awesome setup for big parties, lots of kids and great memories! Great layout to the home and plenty of common spaces to hang out indoors and outside!
Se hospedó 3 noches en agosto de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Mastafa T.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
It’s was the best 3 days in my life we had alot fun thanks u for your service
Se hospedó 3 noches en octubre de 2025
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Peter M.

Incredible!

We absolutely loved our stay! Black Oak Estate is an incredible house and property and is perfect for large groups. There was plenty of space for adult gatherings as well as tons of fun stuff for the kids to do! Thank you to Irish Management, especially Blake, for your impeccable customer service. You were available 24/7 for anything and everything we needed before, during and after our stay!
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Beth M.

Perfect house for a college reunion!

The Black Oak Estate exceeded expectations for our large group of families! The amenities were unmatched and the kids (and adults) were never bored. Kitchens were well stocked and there were plenty of linens and towels. The game/puzzle/book closet and pool toys/floaties were an added bonus! It was a short drive to the ND campus if you are in town for a game. If you are looking for a great place to host several families, look no further! You won’t find anything better than this!
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

dawn k.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Wonderful host, great amenities, and so much space! We were a party of 25...14 adults and 11 kids and used every amenity the house offered; pool, basketball court, game room, hot tub, and even several card games. Plenty of garage space for our vehicles which was a major plus since we had a snow storm and got over a foot of snow over the weekend. My only suggestion for the host would be to make sure the drive is plowed before checkout with that much snow. It's a very long driveway and a couple of guests have difficulty getting out. Besides that, we had a wonderful stay and I would highly recommend this property.
Se hospedó 2 noches en noviembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Drew G.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Wonderful place for large groups

We had an amazing stay! This house has so much room but also plenty of privacy. We had a group of 16 of us and there was always something to do without even leaving the property. Between the basketball court, pool, game room and lots of room for outdoor games, we stayed very busy, but still found them to relax and grill out. Would highly recommend and will be staying again!
Se hospedó 3 noches en septiembre de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

victoria s.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Ideal

Wonderful venue for family Christmas celebration. Well supplied with multiple entertainment opportunities. Also close to ND making ice skating available. Will definitely consider returning.
Se hospedó 4 noches en diciembre de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Don L.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Family Reunion

Pictures don't do this property justice. Fantastic property for our reunion. If you get bored and can't find something to do while staying at this property it's your own fault.
Se hospedó 3 noches en marzo de 2024
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Simcha T.

Amazing stay

We were a group of 7 families fkr a reunion and everything was perfect. Great spaces for the adults to hang out and plenty of activities for the kids to be entertained with. We especially loved the whole house sound system and the pool. Having two full kitchens turned out to be very convenient. We used one for our “food anytime” and the other for meals. We will absolutely be back!
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Mona C.

Amazing Stay!!

This was our first stay at the Black Oak Barn as a group of 6 families, and we all had an amazing time!! So much to do to keep both kids of all ages and adults entertained! House was very clean and had everything we needed. We loved how new and modern it was compared to other homes we've rented in the past. The layout of the house is very well thought out, plenty of bedrooms and bathrooms for everyone's convenience, having 2 kitchens was great and allowed for separate eating areas for adults and kids, and the few lounge areas made it easy for groups of kids to have their own spaces. Property management team was super nice and took care of anything we needed. We are hoping to return next year for another stay!
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jane B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Quick Family Getaway

Our stay far exceeded our expectations. That includes all kids and adults. Everyone was so happy with this place, that no one wanted to leave! There was something for everyone, along with an amazing amount of space so that each could do their own thing, if they desired. The pool area was exceptional, along with an amazingly warm pool and room temperature. Absolutely perfect. The gym and game room were fantastic. Communication with the property owners/managers was the best we have experienced! Absolutely everyone wants to return. Thank you for helping to make such happy and lasting family memories for us.
Se hospedó 3 noches en noviembre de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Eric M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect Family Getaway

We stayed at this property with 7 children and 6 adults. It blew our expectations away. The kids had a riot playing sports inside and swimming. There was plenty of room and we could have brought one more family to fit comfortably. The property was very clean and had everything needed to have a great time. The pool was perfect, it is a sport pool and 4' deep. Plenty of sporting equipment to play bball, football, volleyball. The Arcade game had 3,300 games to choose from. Thank you for incredible memories and we will be staying again.
Se hospedó 3 noches en marzo de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

James S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

The Koster family

Our stay was wonderful! A great place for families with kids of all ages! They supply most all of your daily necessities, toilet paper, paper towels, bath towels, shampoos, any kitchen item you can think of… Various coffee makers, crockpots, etc., they have pack ‘n plays, extra sheets, towels & beach towels(located in the pool bathroom). A huge gym, with assorted balls provided, game room, and a large, beautiful pool area and hot tub. The amenities are endless, but most of all, this is a space where family can be together to enjoy quality time with plenty of things to keep the kids busy. We have already booked our next trip! A big thanks to Matthew, the manager on being so thorough and prompt with his responses, and also very detailed in the variety of the amenities offered at the Black Oak Estates.
Se hospedó 2 noches en enero de 2025
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Steven J.

A Memorable Getaway at Black Oak Estate

I recently had the pleasure of staying at Black Oak Estate with a group of 20 friends, and I must say it exceeded all expectations. From the moment we arrived, we were greeted with warm hospitality and a stunning backdrop of nature. This luxurious estate provided us with an unforgettable experience filled with relaxation, fun, and camaraderie. The accommodations were simply incredible. The spacious and beautifully designed rooms comfortably accommodated our large group. The beds were plush and cozy, ensuring a restful night's sleep after a long day of activities. The attention to detail in each room added an elegant touch, making us feel right at home. The highlight of our stay was undoubtedly the pool area. The pool itself was clean, inviting, and perfectly maintained. The surrounding landscape offered privacy and tranquility, creating a serene atmosphere. Another fantastic amenity of the home was the basketball court. It was well-maintained, providing the perfect space for friendly competitions. The court was spacious and had excellent lighting, allowing us to enjoy games even during the evenings. We had a blast shooting hoops every day. The hosts at the Black Oak Estate deserve recognition for their outstanding service. From the moment we made our reservation until our departure, they were attentive, professional, and accommodating. Any requests we had, whether it was extra towels or information about nearby attractions, were promptly addressed with a friendly message. The impeccable service, beautiful accommodations, and picturesque surroundings left us with cherished memories. I highly recommend Black Oak Estate to anyone seeking an unforgettable vacation experience.