Entire home

Villa Iva

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Villa Iva

Villa, Sea View | Terrace/patio
Villa, Sea View | WiFi (free)
Villa, Sea View | WiFi (free)
Outdoor pool
Villa, Sea View | Private kitchen | Coffee/tea maker, fridge, microwave (on request), oven

Entire home

1 bathroomSleeps 61345 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available

Explore the area

View in a map
Ornos, Mykonos, Mykonos, 84600
  • Place, Ornos Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Kórfos
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Psarou Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Mykonos (JMK-Mykonos Island National)
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Mykonos

Ornos Beach is a short stroll from this villa, and other popular attractions like Mykonos Old Port are within a few miles (5 km). The 3.5-star villa includes a kitchen, a furnished balcony, and a refrigerator.

What's nearby

  • Ornos Beach - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Kórfos - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Psarou Beach - 4 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Paradise Beach - 8 min drive - 3.1 miles
  • Mykonos New Port - 9 min drive - 4.0 miles

Getting around

  • Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Nammos - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Apaggio - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Mykonos Bakery - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Au Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Αυλή του Θοδωρή (Avli tou Thodori) - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Villa Iva

An outdoor pool and free WiFi in public areas are features at this villa. You can take advantage of free parking if you drive.
The villa is air-conditioned and features a kitchen and a furnished balcony. Guests can expect to find free WiFi. The villa also includes a coffee maker. Housekeeping is not available.
Recreational amenities at the villa include an outdoor pool.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast available for a fee: EUR 15 for adults and EUR 15 for children

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished balcony

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping provided

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM
Late check-in fee for check-in after 8 AM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 8 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This property charges a mandatory early check-out fee listed as a service fee for departures from 3-9 AM.

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • Cash Breakage deposit: EUR 500.00 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
  • Cleaning fee: EUR 80 per accommodation, per stay

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately EUR 15 for adults and EUR 15 for children
  • Late check-in fee for check-in after 8 AM
  • Service fee: EUR 40 per stay

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
  • Check-in: 3 PM
  • Check-out: 8 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds.
  • This property accepts credit cards.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 500 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • No rollaway or extra beds are available.

Property is also known as

Villa Iva Mykonos
Iva Mykonos
Villa Iva Villa
Villa Iva Mykonos
Villa Iva Villa Mykonos

Frequently asked questions

Are free cancellation options available at this villa?

This villa offers free cancellation on select room rates. To learn more, review the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

What is there to do close to this villa?

This villa is located in Mykonos, a short 8-minute walk from Ornos Beach and also 18 minutes on foot from Kórfos. You'll also find Mykonos Old Port and Paradise Beach within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Villa Iva?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the villa.

Is this villa adjacent to a casino?

No, this villa is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this villa?

No, this villa doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at Villa Iva?

Couples staying at this villa will value amenities like a kitchen, a sea view in some villas, as well as an outdoor pool.

Are there hot tubs at Villa Iva?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this villa.

Does this villa offer breakfast?

This villa offers a cooked-to-order breakfast for a surcharge.

Does this villa allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this villa.

Are there connecting rooms at Villa Iva?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this villa.

Where is the closest airport to this villa?

The closest major airport to this villa is Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK), which is 1.9 mi away (9 minutes by car). Another top airport is Ermoupolis (JSY-Syros Island National), which is located 27.8 mi away (427-minute drive).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Villa Iva?

Yes, every villa at Villa Iva comes with a furnished balcony and some offer sea views.

Villa Iva Reviews