Hotel Triveni Inn

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Triveni Inn

An elevator with a digital display, a fire alarm, and a security camera.
A hallway with a marble floor, a reception desk, and a wall mural of trees and birds.
A reception desk with a marble top, a check-out sign, and religious posters on the wall.
A hotel room with a large bed, a ceiling fan, an air conditioning unit, and a wooden door.
A hotel named "TRIVENI INN" with a brightly lit sign, a large banner, and festive decorations.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
Janambhoomi Link Rd Shashtri Nagar, Mathura, UP, 281004
  • Place, Sri Krishna Janmabhoomi Temple Complex
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Krishna Janma Bhoomi Mandir
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Prem Mandir Vrindavan
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Agra (AGR-Kheria)
    ‪87 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 400 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • 400 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Mathura

Hotel Triveni Inn is located within a mile (2 km) of Krishna Janma Bhoomi Mandir and Sri Krishna Janmabhoomi Temple Complex. This 60-room hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like free in-room WiFi and free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Sri Krishna Janmabhoomi Temple Complex - 3 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Krishna Janma Bhoomi Mandir - 3 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Prem Mandir Vrindavan - 15 min drive - 7.7 miles
  • ISKCON Vrindavan - 16 min drive - 7.5 miles
  • Banke Bihari Temple - 19 min drive - 8.1 miles

Getting around

  • Shri Krishna Janam Asthan Station - 7 min drive
  • Agra (AGR-Kheria) - 89 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sri Govinda Restaurant - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Café Coffee Day - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Brijwasi - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Haveli Hotel - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Hotel Triveni Inn

A stay here includes free parking. Helpful staff is there to provide front-desk service during limited hours, as well as offer insight about the area.
Guests can stay connected with free WiFi. Desks are also included. Housekeeping is available on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace
  • Soundproofed rooms

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 16

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • Check-in: 11:00 AM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 16
The front desk is available during limited hours. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts debit cards and cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

Hotel Triveni Inn Hotel
Hotel Triveni Inn Mathura
Hotel Triveni Inn Hotel Mathura

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see within easy reach of Hotel Triveni Inn?

This hotel is located in Mathura, close to Maa Vaishno Devi Dham, ISKCON Vrindavan, and Kans Qila. You'll also find Raja Bharatpuras Palace and Government Museum within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Triveni Inn?

As of Sep 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Triveni Inn on Oct 17, 2026 start from $19, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Hotel Triveni Inn feature a casino at the property?

No, Hotel Triveni Inn doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Hotel Triveni Inn?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Does Hotel Triveni Inn feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, Hotel Triveni Inn doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does Hotel Triveni Inn allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at Hotel Triveni Inn.