orbitz

COVID-19 alert: Travel requirements are changing rapidly, including need for pre-travel COVID-19 testing and quarantine on arrival.

Taiwan Bus Tour: Yehliu, Shifen, Jinguashi, Night in Jiufen

By BeFree Tour
Price was undefined, price is now $22

Features

Free cancellation available
10h 30m
Mobile voucher
Instant confirmation

Highlights

  • Make your backpacking & vacation plans in Taiwan come true!

  • Conquer 5 of Taiwan best destinations with a thrifty tour

  • Visit Yehliu, Shifen, Jinguashi & Jiufen in a day at once

  • Experience a wonderful night view of Jiufen

  • Feel free to choose the best place to end your tour

Check Availability


About this activity

What's included, what's not

  • What's included

    Transfer service

  • What's included

    Korean speaking guide

  • What's included

    Guide / experienced driver

  • What's included

    Mineral water

  • What's included

    Mango smoothie, bubble tea, salt coffee (Choose 1)

  • What's excluded

    Tourist spot admission fee (Yehliu Geological Park & Jinguashi Gold Museum)

  • What's excluded

    Light lantern (TWD150-250/Single color from 4 color)

  • What's excluded

    Meal cost

  • What's excluded

    Miner’s lunchbox (TWD180)

  • What's excluded

    Public transportation costs for weekends and holidays in Taiwan

  • What's excluded

    Traveler's insurance

  • What's excluded

    Personal expenses

Know Before You Book

  • You will receive confirmation of your booking's availability within 2 business day. Once confirmed, we will send you the voucher via email. After that, If the booking is confirmed, we will guide you directly to KakaoTalk / Whatsapp

  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email

  • The first Monday of every month is the closing day of the Jinguashi Gold Museum. (Jinguashi tour will be held as usual, except for special dates)

  • Due to natural disasters and local circumstances, the schedule may change inevitably.

  • 5/7-11/8 Partially closed due to construction inside the Golden Hall (entry ticket 1+1, souvenir shop 20 percent discount, lunchbox normal operation)

  • Child & adult prices are in the same rate


What you can expect

If you are planning a thrifty solo backpacking trip, or just a simply refreshing vacation with your friends in Taiwan, this Join Bus Tour is a perfect choice for you. With a best price, you can conquer all of Taiwan's best destinations, featuring Yehliu, Shifen, Jinguashi & Jiufen night view. Get all of the benefits of our best facility, including free Bubble Tea, Mango smoothie, or salt cream coffee. Feel free to chose whether you wil get off in Raohe Night Market, Shilin District, Taipei Main Station or Ximen Station.

Have your best trip with a best deal with us!

GET A SPECIAL DISCOUNT IF YOU MAKE A RESERVATION BETWEEN APRIL - AUGUST 2019!!!

—ITINERARY—

  • 09:30___Clock Tower Meeting in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station (Meeting place 1)
  • 09:50___Taipei Station East Gate 1 - Near Taipei Main Station M1 exit (meeting place 2)
  • 10:00___Departure from Taipei Station
  • 11:00___Yehliu arrival
  • 12:30___Yehliu Departure
  • 13:20___The arrival of Shifen Falls
  • 14:00___Departing from Shifen Falls
  • 14:10___Arriving at Shifen
  • 15:10___Departing from Shifen
  • 15:50___Arrive at Jinguashi
  • 16:30___Departing from Jinguashi
  • 16:50___Arrive to Jiufen
  • 19:10___Depart from Jiufen
  • 20:00___Raohe Night Market / Shilin / Taipei Main Station / Ximen Station (In case you want to end the tour in Jiufen, please tell the guide in advance)

*The Schedules above can change anytime depending on the traffic, weather, and other local conditions.

Location

Open map

Activity Location

  • Taiwan
  • tAIWAN Taiwan

Meeting/Redemption Point

    • Clock Tower in front of Exit 5 of Ximen Station (check product photo)
    • 32-1 Baoqing Road
    • Zhongzheng District Taipei City 100
    • Taipei Station East Gate - near the exit of Taipei main station M1 (check product photo)
    • 2 Ketagalan Boulevard
    • Zhongzheng District Taipei City 100

Rewards are waiting for you in the Orbitz app

  • Earn 4% back when you book your hotel in app, vs. 3% on site
  • Get flight status and gate number notifications
  • Have questions about your stay? Message your hotel right in the app

Text yourself a download link

By providing your number, you agree to receive a one-time automated text message with a link to get the app. Standard text message rates may apply.
Scan the QR code

Scan the QR code