Entire home

Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway

A modern multi-story house with a balcony, a staircase, and a garden area.
A walk-in closet with multiple shelves and hanging space, illuminated by under-cabinet lighting.
A modern kitchen with a black refrigerator, a sink, and a vase with flowers on the counter.
A bedroom with a bed, two chairs, a mirror, and a nightstand with a lamp.
A room with a wooden-framed window, a chair, a small table, and a lamp.

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms3200 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
Shillong, ML
  • Place, Golf Links Shillong
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Wards Lake
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Shillong (SHL)
    ‪63 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Shillong

This vacation home places you next to Golf Links Shillong and within a mile (2 km) of Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium. The vacation home includes a kitchen and a patio and guests can enjoy free breakfast.

What's nearby

  • Golf Links Shillong - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium - 3 min drive - 0.7 miles
  • Wards Lake - 4 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • India Orchidarium and Botanical Garden - 4 min drive - 1.0 mile
  • Elephant Falls - 32 min drive - 8.8 miles

Getting around

  • Shillong (SHL) - 57 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪City Dhabha, Shillong - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Hut - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Café Shillong - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Kim Pou Restaurant - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway

Nestled in Shillong, this fabulous house offers guests a tranquil retreat with two cozy bedrooms, each featuring a full bed for a restful night. The two bathrooms include refreshing showers and handy hair dryers, making your stay comfortable and convenient. Whether you’re winding down after a day of exploring or simply relaxing indoors, this awesome space provides a perfect balance of comfort and ease. Guests will find everything they need to feel right at home. We’re here to help with any questions to ensure your stay is smooth and enjoyable.
The vacation home is heated and features a kitchen, 2 bathrooms, and a patio. There's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms and a dining area. Guests can enjoy a Smart TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, an electric kettle, and an ironing board. Housekeeping is available on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Free breakfast available
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Printer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Next to a golf course

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Recycling
  • Unit size: 3,200 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-out: 12:00 PM
  • Minimum check-in age: 21

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Frequently asked questions

What can I see close to this vacation home?

This vacation home is located in Shillong, just steps from Golf Links Shillong. You'll also find Wards Lake and Thrills Fun Park within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway on Jul 4, 2026 start from $49, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there parking available at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer parking.

Is this vacation home next to a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this vacation home?

No, this vacation home doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is a hot tub.

Is Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway a good place to stay for couples?

Couples staying at this vacation home will appreciate amenities like a kitchen and a smart TV as well as a hot tub.

Are there hot tubs at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway?

No, this vacation home doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this vacation home include breakfast service?

This vacation home offers free breakfast.

Will this vacation home allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this vacation home.

Are there connecting rooms at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway?

No, this vacation home doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to this vacation home?

The closest major airport to this vacation home is Shillong (SHL), which is 19.4 mi away (57 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway?

Yes, every house at Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway comes with a patio.

Charming 3-bedroom house in Shillong perfect for your getaway Reviews