This chalet places you next to Valberg and within a 10-minute walk of Sentier Planétaire. Guestrooms at this chalet include private pools, kitchens, and fireplaces.
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg
Summary:
❄️ Chalet Massada – Luxe et Sérénité à Valberg 🏔️
Découvrez le Chalet Massada, un refuge d’exception au cœur de Valberg, où confort moderne et charme alpin se rencontrent. Que ce soit pour un week-end ou une semaine entière, profitez d’un cadre unique pour des vacances mémorables.
🌟 Ski, relaxation et bien-être vous attendent ! Réservez dès maintenant votre séjour au Chalet Massada et vivez l’expérience ultime de Valberg. ⛷️✨
The Space:
🌟 Chalet Massada – Confort et Élégance au Pied des Pistes 🏔️
Le Chalet Massada vous accueille dans un cadre raffiné et chaleureux à Valberg. Situé à seulement 800 mètres du village et à deux pas des pistes de ski, ce chalet haut de gamme est l’endroit idéal pour une escapade en montagne, que vous recherchiez détente ou sensations hivernales.
Ce que vous allez adorer :
• Jacuzzi intérieur et piscine chauffée pour vous détendre après le ski
• Salle de jeux et bibliothèque pour des moments de partage et de détente en famille ou entre amis
• Espaces lumineux au design moderne et élégant
• Cadre calme et sécurisé, parfait pour se ressourcer
• Accès facile aux pistes et aux commodités du village
Que vous soyez passionné de ski ou simplement en quête de repos, le Chalet Massada offre un environnement idéal pour des moments inoubliables avec vos proches.
Réservez dès maintenant votre séjour et laissez-vous envoûter par le charme et la sérénité du Chalet Massada ✨
Guest Access:
Accès et arrivée des voyageurs 🗝️
Pour un accueil chaleureux et personnalisé, un hôte vous recevra directement au chalet :
✔ Accueil sur-mesure : Remise des clés, découverte des lieux et réponse à toutes vos questions
✔ Horaires flexibles : Arrivée adaptée à vos besoins pour commencer votre séjour en toute sérénité
✔ Conseils personnalisés : Suggestions sur les activités, restaurants et incontournables de la région
Nous sommes à votre disposition avant et pendant votre séjour pour que votre expérience au Chalet Massada soit exceptionnelle.
The Neighborhood:
Le chalet bénéficie d’un emplacement privilégié à Valberg, à seulement 800 mètres du centre et à proximité immédiate des pistes, dans un cadre paisible avec vue sur les montagnes.
Other Things to Note:
🔹 À savoir
✔ Emplacement privilégié : Le Chalet Massada jouit d’une situation idéale à Valberg, à seulement 800 mètres du village et aux portes des pistes de ski. Niché dans un cadre calme et sécurisé, il offre une vue spectaculaire sur les montagnes, alliant tranquillité et proximité avec l’animation de la station.
✔ Un chalet très prisé : Avec son jacuzzi intérieur et sa piscine chauffée, ce refuge de luxe est parfait pour une escapade hivernale inoubliable. Sa popularité ne cesse de croître, alors assurez-vous de réserver rapidement pour profiter de cette expérience unique à Valberg, l’une des stations les plus renommées des Alpes du Sud.
✔ Confort haut de gamme : Chaque détail a été pensé pour votre bien-être : literie de qualité, pièces spacieuses et lumineuses, climatisation pour les soirées fraîches, et Wi-Fi rapide pour rester connecté, même au cœur des montagnes.
✔ Accueil personnalisé : Dès votre arrivée, un hôte dédié vous reçoit et vous accompagne tout au long de votre séjour, pour que votre expérience au Chalet Massada soit tout simplement mémorable.
Ne tardez plus et offrez-vous le luxe de la montagne au Chalet Massada à Valberg ! 🌟❄️
Interaction with Guests:
Je m’engage à rendre votre séjour inoubliable et reste entièrement disponible pour répondre à vos questions :
✔ Réactivité garantie : Messages, téléphone ou sur place, je suis là pour vous aider à tout moment
✔ Conseils personnalisés : Restaurants, activités locales et lieux secrets à découvrir
✔ Accueil chaleureux : Mon objectif est de vous offrir un séjour serein et mémorable
Profitez pleinement de votre escapade au Chalet Massada, où luxe, détente et montagne se rencontrent.
The bathroom offers hair dryers and free toiletries. Other standard amenities include a private pool, a kitchen, and a washing machine.
Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
First aid kit
Fire extinguisher
General
Unit size: 2,799 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
This property doesn't allow pets
Children and extra beds
Children allowed: ages 0-17
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Check-in: 3:00 PM
Check-out: 11:00 AM
We should mention
Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit.
Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:
Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.
Property is also known as
697897d619759b0013c61f2c
Frequently asked questions
What's there to see close to this chalet?
Located steps from Valberg, this chalet is in Peone, and within a 10-minute walk of Valberg Ski Resort and Sentier Planétaire. You'll also find ESF Valberg and Chemin des Fouines less than a mile away.
Is there parking available at Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg?
Yes, there is a garage.
Is this chalet adjacent to a casino?
No, this chalet is not connected to a casino.
Will I find an indoor pool at this chalet?
No, this chalet doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is a hot tub.
Is Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg good for couples?
There are many amenities for couples at this chalet, including a private pool and a fireplace in each accommodation, and some feature lake view.
Does Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg have a hot tub?
No, this chalet doesn't have a spa tub.
Does this chalet provide breakfast?
No, this chalet doesn't offer breakfast.
Will this chalet allow pets to stay for free?
No, pets aren't allowed at this chalet.
Does Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg have connecting rooms available?
No, this chalet doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.
Are there rooms with balconies at Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg?
Yes, every accommodation at Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg comes with a balcony and some offer lake views.
Chalet Massada # Luxury, Pool & Jacuzzi - Valberg Reviews