Entire apartment

Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem

A residential area with multiple two-story houses, a church, and a bridge in the background.
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a built-in oven, and a window overlooking a residential area.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a dining area with chairs and a table. The room has large windows with curtains.
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, a chair, a wardrobe, and a lamp.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

1 bedroomSleeps 4614 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
171A Józefa Ignacego Kraszewskiego, Krynica-Zdroj, 33-380
  • Place, Gromada ski lift
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Mineral Water Pump Room
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Krynica-Zdroj
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Krynica-Zdroj

Located within a mile (2 km) of Gromada ski lift, this apartment is within 2 miles (3 km) of Mineral Water Pump Room. The 3.5-star apartment includes a kitchenette, a balcony, and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Gromada ski lift - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Mineral Water Pump Room - 4 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • Henryk Ski Lift - 5 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Krynica-Zdroj - 11 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • Bardejov Spa - 52 min drive - 28.8 miles

Getting around

  • Krynica-Zdrój Station - 9 min drive
  • John Paul II - Balice Airport (KRK) - 169 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪BP - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Restauracja Kiepura - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria U Walusia - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cafe del Mondo - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Restauracja Domek W Dolinie - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem

This apartment is a smoke-free apartment building.
The apartment is heated and features a kitchenette and a balcony, and there's space to spread out with a separate bedroom. A flat-screen TV comes with cable channels, and guests can stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, an electric kettle, and a dining table.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: PLN 40 per pet per day
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Guests are recommended to download the property's Click&Stay mobile app before check-in
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for PLN 40 per pet, per day
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: PLN 300 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 6.60 per person, per night

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: PLN 40 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash.

Property is also known as

Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem Apartment
Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem Krynica-Zdroj
Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem Apartment Krynica-Zdroj

Frequently asked questions

Are free cancellation options available at this apartment?

This apartment provides free cancellation on some room rates. To learn more, look at the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

What's there to do close to this apartment?

This apartment is located in Krynica-Zdroj within a short 16-minute walk of Gromada ski lift. You'll also find Mineral Water Pump Room and Krynica-Zdroj within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem?

Amenities at this apartment that appeal to couples include a kitchenette in each apartment with free WiFi in some.

Are there hot tubs at Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does this apartment include breakfast service?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

Although they can't stay for free, pets are welcome at this apartment for a fee of PLN 40 per pet, per day.

Are there connecting rooms at Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Are there rooms with balconies at Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem?

Yes, every apartment at Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem comes with a balcony.

Apartamenty Sun & Snow Nad Potokiem Reviews