Hotel Uday Palace

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Uday Palace

Unclassified image, 1 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 12, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 12, button

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View in a map
7 Badrinath Rd, Chamoli, UK, 246472

Room options

Superior Room

  • 250 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

  • 350 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Chamoli

Hotel Uday Palace is within the area of Mountaineering And Skiing Institute Auli and Rudranath Temple. This 70-room hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like free in-room WiFi, free self parking, and a 24-hour front desk.

Restaurants

  • ‪Indralok Restaurant - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Hotel Balbeer Palace And Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Bro - ‬14 min drive
  • Hotel Shaurya Restaurant

About this property

Hotel Uday Palace

If you decide to drive, there's free parking. The 24-hour front desk has staff always at the ready.
Guests can expect to find free WiFi. Housekeeping is available once per stay.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 1:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Check-in: 1:00 PM
  • Check-out: noon
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted. 

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Uday Palace have a casino on the premises?

No, Hotel Uday Palace doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Hotel Uday Palace?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Does Hotel Uday Palace have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

No, Hotel Uday Palace doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will Hotel Uday Palace allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Hotel Uday Palace.