Entire apartment

Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time

A beach with a white tent structure, sandy beach, and the ocean.
A hotel room with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, a framed picture on the wall, and a bedside lamp.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a white coffee table, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs.
A coastal view through a window, including a beach, a white tent, a metal structure, and a tree.
A living room with a grey sofa, a white coffee table, a blue vase, and a framed picture on the wall.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom538 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Cádiz, Cadiz
  • Place, Playa de la Victoria
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Playa de Cortadura
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Nuevo Mirandilla Stadium
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Airport, Jerez de La Frontera (XRY)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Cádiz

This apartment places you next to Playa de la Victoria and Golfo de Cádiz. The apartment includes a kitchen, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Playa de la Victoria - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Montenmedio Golf & Country Club - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Playa de Cortadura - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Nuevo Mirandilla Stadium - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Cortadura Fort - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Estadio Station - 7 min walk
  • Jerez de La Frontera (XRY) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cervecería Marisquería Baro - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Charlotte - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Cantina Zapata - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Vendimia - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Barlovento - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time

Apartment descrption:
Wonderful apartment located right on the Paseo Marítimo, directly in front of Victoria Beach in Cádiz. It features 1 bedroom, a living room, kitchen, and bathroom. The apartment is on the ground floor. We provide amenities for young children, such as a crib and a high chair for eating. The apartment has Wi-Fi throughout. This is an ideal place to have a unique experience in Cádiz with a partner or friends and discover the secrets of the capital of Cádiz!
Space:
Our accommodation is very mindful of the environment, which is why all the products we use for cleaning and amenities are ECO-FRIENDLY.
Services and common areas:
The property is located on the ground floor. Shares a laundry room with the other tourist apartments on the same floor.
Other important details:
The check-in time is from 4:00 PM to 8:00 PM. If you plan to arrive later than 8:00 PM, please notify us in advance to arrange your arrival. For check-in, we will need identification from all guests and to sign the vacation rental contract.
Interaction with guests:
We have a 24-hour telephone number available to address any issues that may arise in the property. Upon arrival, it is necessary to fill out and sign an accommodation document according to regulations.
Deposit:
You will be required to make a deposit of €300 via credit/debit card as a security deposit, which will be refunded within a maximum period of 72 hours after your departure.
Neighborhood description:
Apartment located on the Paseo Marítimo in Cádiz, opposite Playa de la Victoria. This is one of the most famous and popular beaches in Cádiz. With golden sand and crystal-clear waters, Playa de la Victoria is perfect for sunbathing, swimming, and water sports. Additionally, it offers numerous facilities and services, including beach bars (chiringuitos), showers, and play areas for children.
-:
To get around the area of Cádiz, you have several transportation options:

1. **Walking**: Many of the tourist areas of Cádiz are accessible on foot, especially in the old town and along the coastline.

2. **Bus**: The city has a network of urban buses that connect different points of the city. You can check the schedules and routes on the website of the City Council of Cádiz or at the bus stops.

3. **Taxi**: There is good availability of taxis in the city. You can find taxi stands at strategic locations such as the train station, the airport, the port, and other important points.

4. **Car**: If you prefer the convenience of traveling by car, keep in mind that parking in the city center can be difficult, especially during peak seasons.

Registry: ESFCTU000011017000310660000000000000000000A/CA/003880
The apartment is air-conditioned and features a kitchen and space to spread out with a separate bedroom. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, a coffee maker, and an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1"on-site accessible parking spaces 1", on-site accessible parking spaces
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 12:00 PM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Property Registration Number PRY/CA/00074, ESFCTU000011017000310660000000000000000000A/CA/003880

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

HAICN22914939

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see close to this apartment?

This apartment is located in Cádiz, just steps from Playa de la Victoria and Nuevo Mirandilla Stadium, and within a short walk of Playa de Cortadura. You'll also find Golfo de Cádiz and Cortadura Fort less than a mile away.

Is there parking available at Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time?

Yes, there is wheelchair-accessible parking available.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What do couples enjoy most about Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time?

With a stay at this beachfront apartment, couples will appreciate amenities like a kitchen in each apartment plus an ocean view and a kitchen in some.

Does Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Does Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Where is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Jerez de La Frontera (XRY), which is 27.8 mi away (35 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time?

No, there aren't any apartments with balconies at Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time.

Delfin Azul 1 by Cadiz Time Reviews