Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre

A modern reception desk with a marble base, a hanging light fixture, and a potted plant.
A dining area with tables and chairs, a sofa, and a window with a view of trees.
A hallway with a wooden staircase, a reception desk, and a sign indicating room numbers and locations.
A multi-story hotel with balconies, palm trees, and a well-lit facade.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, bedside tables, a desk, a chair, and a ceiling fan.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Gym
  • Business services
  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
Baddi, Nalagarh Road, Sandholi,, Solan, Himachal Pradesh, 173205, Baddi, HP, 173205
  • Place, Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Torant Park
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Place, Yadavindra Gardens
    ‪59 min drive‬
  • Airport, Chandigarh (IXC)
    ‪98 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 180 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Baddi

Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre places you within a 10-minute drive of Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies and E-Aysa Mosque. This 38-room, 3-star hotel has a restaurant along with conveniences like free in-room WiFi and free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies - 12 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • Torant Park - 19 min drive - 8.6 miles
  • E-Aysa Mosque - 20 min drive - 8.1 miles
  • Yadavindra Gardens - 59 min drive - 25.4 miles
  • Bhima Devi Temple - 59 min drive - 25.4 miles

Getting around

  • Bharatgarh Station - 23 min drive
  • Chandigarh (IXC) - 104 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Desi Tadka - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Punjabi Food Plaza - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dawat Restaurant - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre

Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre offers a gym, a conference center, and a business center. Free parking is available if you drive. Front-desk staff are standing by 24/7 to assist with any requests.
Guests can expect to find free WiFi.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness center.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Zaffran

Things to do

  • Gym

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business center
  • Conference center

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible gym
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Check-in: noon
  • Check-out: noon
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • No rollaway or extra beds are available.

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see near Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre?

This hotel is located in Baddi, close to Torant Park.

Is parking available on site at Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel. Wheelchair-accessible parking is also available for guests.

Does Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre include a casino on the premises?

No, Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

What do couples enjoy most about Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre?

Couples will appreciate amenities like a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a gym at this hotel.

Does Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre have a hot tub?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

No, Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre.

Does Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this hotel.

How close is the airport from Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre?

The closest major airport to Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre is Shimla (SLV), which is about 19.9 mi away. Another top airport is Chandigarh (IXC), which is around 22.3 mi away.

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre?

No, there aren't any guestrooms with balconies at Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre.

Sapphire Hotel & Convenion Centre Reviews