Sarwat Park Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Sarwat Park Hotel

Bathroom
A dining area with a black marble table set for four, surrounded by grey chairs.
A banquet hall with round tables, white chairs, and chandeliers.
A conference room with multiple tables, chairs, water bottles, and laptops.
Room

Popular amenities

  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
King Abdul Aziz Road 4 5007, Abha, 'Asir Province
  • Place, Aseer National Park
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Abu Khayal Garden Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Abha Lake
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Airport, Abha (AHB)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Abha

Sarwat Park Hotel places you next to Aseer National Park and Al Madinah Al Alya Viewpoint.

What's nearby

  • Aseer National Park - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Abu Khayal Garden Park - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Abha Lake - 19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Reservoir Park - 2 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Muftaha Theatre - 3 min drive - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Abha (AHB) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪حروف - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪سذاب - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪ROW - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪ستاربكس | Starbucks - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Art Fries - ‬19 min walk

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Couples must provide proof of marriage to share a room.

Frequently asked questions

What can I see close to Sarwat Park Hotel?

This hotel is located in Abha and just steps from Aseer National Park and Al Madinah Al Alya Viewpoint. You'll also find Abha Lake and Abu Khayal Garden Park less than a mile away.

How much does it cost to stay at Sarwat Park Hotel?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sarwat Park Hotel on Oct 27, 2026 start from $165, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is there parking available at Sarwat Park Hotel?

No, there isn't parking available at the hotel.

Does Sarwat Park Hotel feature a casino on the premises?

No, Sarwat Park Hotel doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Sarwat Park Hotel?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Are there hot tubs at Sarwat Park Hotel?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this hotel.

Does Sarwat Park Hotel feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, Sarwat Park Hotel doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Are there connecting rooms at Sarwat Park Hotel?

No, this hotel doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How close is the airport from Sarwat Park Hotel?

The closest major airport to Sarwat Park Hotel is Abha (AHB), which is 16.2 mi away (23 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Sarwat Park Hotel?

No, there aren't any guestrooms at Sarwat Park Hotel that offer a balcony.