Entire apartment

Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere

A two-story residential building with a balcony, a small garden, and a clear sky.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a wooden ceiling.
A dining area with a table, chairs, a vase with flowers, and a painting on the wall.
A wooden-paneled bathroom with a skylight, a toilet, a sink, and a shower area.
Fridge, microwave, stovetop, coffee/tea maker

Entire apartment

646 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Zalakaros, Westungarn
  • Place, Zalakarosi Furdo Thermal Park
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Zalakaros Park
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, King Stephen Square
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Airport, Balaton (SOB-FlyBalaton)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Zalakaros

This apartment places you within a short walk of Zalakarosi Furdo Thermal Park and within a mile (2 km) of Bokor Labirintus. The apartment includes a balcony, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Zalakarosi Furdo Thermal Park - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Zalakaros Park - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Bokor Labirintus - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • King Stephen Square - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Lake Heviz - 34 min drive - 26.4 miles

Getting around

  • Nagykanizsa Station - 28 min drive
  • Balaton (SOB-FlyBalaton) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nagyapám Fogadója - Zalakaros
  • ‪Ina Caffe - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Berényi Fogadó - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Monarchia Eis Café & Bar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪La'Mar Restaurant & Pizzeria - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere

The holiday flat is located in an apartment building and is modernly furnished. The residence is also popular due to its quiet and sunny location. For exclusive use are available: sunbathing lawn, parasol, children's playground, sandpit, barbecue facilities, garden furniture and courtyard.


Location
Zalakaros. The landlord lives permanently in the house but uses a separate entrance. The special feature of our house is the calm, inspiring atmosphere: those who wish can also experience the joy of creation with us, as in addition to relaxation, this is also a place to recharge your creative energy.


Special
Air conditioning, central heating (gas). High chair, internet access (Wi-Fi), iron, ironing board and tumble dryer. The accommodation features hypoallergenic pillows.


Pets
not allowed.


Distances
Shopping 200 m (in winter 500 m), restaurant 50 m, town centre 300 m. For a relaxing holiday, a car is not necessary. The nearest public transport stop is 400 m away. Indoor swimming pool, disco, bank each 20 km in Nagykanizsa. Airport in Sármellék 20 km. Zalakaros: pharmacy 1000 m, cinema 400 m and railway station 500 m. ZALAKAROS: doctor 1000 m and thermal bath, sauna each 400 m. Railway line 8 km. Main road 400 m. Children’s playground 400 m. Breakfast place 400 m.


Division
Holiday apartment, 1st floor, 2 rooms (including 2 bedrooms), 60 sqm, a total of 5 beds, on request additionally 1 child up to 2 years in a cot.


Room
The entrance to your holiday apartment is on the ground floor and leads via an internal staircase directly into the hallway with doors to all rooms. Bedroom (18 sqm) with 2 single beds, TV, air conditioning, access to the balcony and blinds, bedding/bed linen. All windows and exterior doors are fitted with insect screens. Bedroom (18 sqm) with 2 single beds, 1 cot, TV, air conditioning, (covered, garden furniture, 2 chairs, parasol) and blinds, bedding/bed linen. All windows and exterior doors are fitted with insect screens. Kitchen (10 sqm, walkthrough room) with air conditioning, dining area (5 seats), electric cooker, fridge (140 l, freezer compartment), microwave, coffee machine, toaster and electric kettle. All windows and exterior doors are fitted with insect screens. Bathroom (4 sqm) with air conditioning, shower, 1 washbasin, WC, hairdryer and window.

The apartment is air-conditioned and has an array of amenities, including a dryer, a balcony, and a microwave. Other standard amenities include a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a coffee maker.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
Property Registration Number MA20003863

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts cash.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

UNGZAL108

Frequently asked questions

What can I see within easy reach of this apartment?

This apartment is located in Zalakaros within a short 11-minute walk of Zalakarosi Furdo Thermal Park. You'll also find Zalakaros Park and King Stephen Square within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment next to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Does Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment include breakfast service?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Does Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

How close is the airport from this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Balaton (SOB-FlyBalaton), which is 13.2 mi away (37 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere?

Yes, every apartment at Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere comes with a balcony.

Holiday apartment with a quiet and inspiring atmosphere Reviews