Entire home

Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi

A wooden deck with outdoor furniture, including chairs and a table, and a view of a house with a window and a door.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a black countertop, a built-in oven, and a window with a view of the outside.
A dining area with a table set for four, two pendant lights, a cabinet, and a door in the background.
A hallway with a bench, a wall-mounted light fixture, and a door with a decorative panel.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a dark green accent wall, a wooden floor, and a leather sofa.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire home

4 bedrooms1 bathroom1679 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Thyborøn
  • Place, The Coastal Center Thyborøn
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Thyborøn Skatepark
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Amber Museum
    ‪10 min walk‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Thyborøn

This vacation home places you next to Thyborøn Skatepark and within a 10-minute walk of The Coastal Center Thyborøn. The vacation home includes a kitchen, a dining area, and a refrigerator.

What's nearby

  • The Coastal Center Thyborøn - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Thyborøn Skatepark - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Sea War Museum Jutland - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Iskunsten - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Amber Museum - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Bedsted Thy Station - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe Sus - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Vesterhavshytten - ‬30 min drive
  • ‪Fiskehallen - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Ankerpladsen - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Agger Darling - ‬28 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi

Enjoy a soothing holiday in this holiday home, which offers you comfort and relaxing days by the sea.



The proximity to the North Sea and the many nature experiences in the region create ideal conditions for a varied holiday. Relax in the spacious living area, which is furnished with a comfortable sofa, warm colours and stylish details. Use the open-plan dining area for meals together and prepare your meals in the modern kitchen. Treat yourself to relaxing moments in the whirlpool in the bathroom and unwind after an active day.



Move out onto the large wooden terrace, which is furnished with comfortable lounge furniture and several seating areas. Enjoy your morning coffee outside or organise a relaxed barbecue in the fresh air. Make use of the sun loungers and linger in the sheltered location of the garden while you end the day in peace and quiet.



Discover what the surrounding area has to offer and walk to the sandy beach in just a few minutes. Visit the city's exciting museums, including the Sea War Museum Jutland or the Kystcentret. Go on excursions into the diverse nature of the coastal area and experience the strong sea breeze.



- Free parking on site

- Electricity and heating excl.

- Not suitable for youth groups



Optional:

- Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

- Final cleaning: 174.00 EUR/Per stay

- Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

- Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

- Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



Compulsory at location:

- Electricity: 0.43 EUR/Per kWh

- District heating: 0.22 EUR/Per kWh



- Cot: 1

- Child's chair: 1



The vacation home is heated and features a kitchen and space to spread out with 4 bedrooms and a dining area. Guests can enjoy a Smart TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, a coffee maker, and a travel crib.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • On a lake
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Fishing

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,679 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

  • Electricity fee: DKK 0.39 per kilowatt-hour
  • Heating fee: DKK 0.22

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a smoke detector.

Property is also known as

C79125

Frequently asked questions

What's there to do close to this vacation home?

Located steps from Thyborøn Skatepark, this vacation home is in Thyborøn, and within a 10-minute walk of The Coastal Center Thyborøn and Jutland's Aquarium. You'll also find Sea War Museum Jutland and Iskunsten less than a mile away.

Is parking available on site at Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi?

No, there isn't parking available at the vacation home.

Is this vacation home next to a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this vacation home?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi?

At this lakeside vacation home, amenities that appeal to couples include a kitchen and a smart TV in each house with some featuring a kitchen.

Does Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this vacation home.

Does this vacation home include breakfast service?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this vacation home allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this vacation home.

Does Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this vacation home.

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi?

No, there aren't any house at Awesome home in Thyborøn with WiFi that offer a balcony.