Entire apartment

Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo

A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a glass dining table, and a large mirror.
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled backsplash.
A modern kitchen with a large mirror, a black countertop, and a view of the balcony.
A modern living room with a leather sofa, a round coffee table, and a large mirror on the wall.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a glass shower enclosure, and a white wardrobe.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4808 sq ft

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View in a map
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv District
  • Place, Carmel Market
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Banana Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Jerusalem Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Tel Aviv (TLV-Ben Gurion)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Tel Aviv

Located in Kerem HaTeimanim, this apartment is within a 5-minute walk of sights such as Carmel Market and Drummers Beach.

What's nearby

  • Carmel Market - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Banana Beach - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Ben Yehuda Street - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Jerusalem Beach - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Rothschild Boulevard - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles

Getting around

  • Holon Junction Station - 6 min drive
  • Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Beach Club Tlv - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪קפה תמתי - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Royal Beach Lobby - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Balinjera - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Baba Yaga / Баба Яга / באבא יאגה - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo

The apartment features 2 bathrooms and space to spread out with 2 bedrooms.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Events

No events allowed

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Israel Value-Added Tax (VAT) at 18%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing they are not a resident of Israel.

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM—-12:00 AM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 25

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.

Property is also known as

Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv yafo
Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo Tel Aviv
Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo Apartment
Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo Apartment Tel Aviv

Frequently asked questions

Is free cancellation available at this apartment?

This apartment offers free cancellation on certain room rates. To learn more, take a look at the cancellation policy on our site.

What's there to see near this apartment?

This apartment is situated in Kerem HaTeimanim, just steps from Carmel Market and Drummers Beach, and within a short walk of Banana Beach. You'll also find Geula Beach and Ben Yehuda Street less than a mile away.

Is parking available on site at Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Does Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Does Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Where is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV), which is 13.8 mi away (31 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo?

No, you won't find apartments with balconies at Hakovshim Miroir in Tel Aviv-yafo.