Hotel Ole Nka

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Business services

Explore the area

View in a map
Barak 1a, Szydłowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, 26-500
  • Place, Krzemionki Prehistoric Striped Flint Mining Region
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Miejskie Centrum Kultury
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Kielce Trade Fairs
    ‪34 min drive‬
  • Airport, Radom (RDO)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Room options

Room TWO BEDS

  • Sleeps 10

About the neighborhood

Szydłowiec

Hotel Ole Nka places you within a 15-minute drive of Miejskie Centrum Kultury and Krzemionki Prehistoric Striped Flint Mining Region. This hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like an indoor pool.

What's nearby

  • Krzemionki Prehistoric Striped Flint Mining Region - 11 min drive - 11.0 miles
  • Miejskie Centrum Kultury - 11 min drive - 8.2 miles
  • Muzeum Wsi Radomskiej - 23 min drive - 19.3 miles
  • Kielce Trade Fairs - 34 min drive - 32.8 miles
  • M1 Shopping Mall - 40 min drive - 24.6 miles

Getting around

  • Skarzysko-Kamienna Station - 14 min drive
  • Radom (RDO) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Mickiewicza 11 - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Na Miarę Pierogarnia & Cafe - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Szydłowiecka Susharnia - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Festa in tavola - ‬14 min drive

About this property

Hotel Ole Nka

Guests of Hotel Ole Nka enjoy features like an indoor pool and a meeting room.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Things to do

  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool

Business services

  • Meeting room

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.

Property is also known as

Oleńka Hotel Szydlowiec
Oleńka Szydlowiec
Oleńka Property Szydlowiec
Oleńka Szydlowiec
Oleńka Hotel Szydlowiec
Oleńka Hotel
Hotel Oleńka Szydlowiec
Hotel Oleńka
Oleńka Szydlowiec
Oleńka Hotel Szydlowiec
Oleńka Hotel
Hotel Oleńka Szydlowiec
Szydlowiec Oleńka Hotel
Hotel Oleńka
Oleńka Hotel
Oleńka Szydlowiec
Oleńka Hotel Szydlowiec

Frequently asked questions

What can I see near Hotel Ole Nka?

This hotel is located in Szydłowiec, close to Miejskie Centrum Kultury.

Does Hotel Ole Nka have a casino?

No, Hotel Ole Nka doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Hotel Ole Nka?

Yes, this hotel has an indoor pool.

Does Hotel Ole Nka have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

No, Hotel Ole Nka doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Where is the closest airport to Hotel Ole Nka?

The closest major airport to Hotel Ole Nka is Radom (RDO), which is 23.1 mi away (33 minutes by car).

Hotel Ole Nka Reviews