Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access

Indica las fechas para ver precios

Galería de fotos de Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access

Hotel frente a la playa con varias edificaciones, palmeras y una playa arenosa con sombrillas.
Un área de piscina en un resort, con vista al océano, palmeras y un edificio de hotel al fondo.
Un balcón con una mesa redonda, sillas y una jofaina de limonada.
Un hotel frente a la playa con varias construcciones, palmeras y sombrillas.
Una sala de estar moderna con comedor, televisor y un amplio ventanal con vistas panorámicas.

Opiniones

9.6 de 10,
Excepcional

Servicios principales

  • Alberca
  • Tina de hidromasaje
  • Aire acondicionado
  • Gimnasio
  • Estacionamiento disponible
  • Lavandería

Explora la zona

Ver en el mapa
St Thomas, VI
  • Place, Frenchman's Bay
    ‪1 min a pie‬
  • Place, Playa de Morningstar
    ‪13 min a pie‬
  • Place, Havensight Mall
    ‪3 min en auto‬
  • Airport, Saint Thomas (STT-Cyril E. King)
    ‪14 min en auto‬

Opciones de habitación

Información de la zona

Charlotte Amalie

En este resort estarás a un costado de Frenchman's Bay y a unos 10 minutos a pie de Playa de Morningstar. Esta habitación incluye una cocina, un balcón y un refrigerador.

Qué hay cerca

  • Frenchman's Bay - A 1 min a pie - 0.0 km
  • Playa de Morningstar - A 13 min a pie - 1.2 km
  • Havensight Mall - A 3 min en auto - 1.9 km
  • Charlotte Amalie Harbor - A 4 min en auto - 2.5 km
  • The Butterfly Garden - A 4 min en auto - 2.5 km

Medios de transporte

  • Saint Thomas (STT-Cyril E. King) - 20 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • ‪Virgin's Haven - ‬A 4 min en auto
  • ‪Shorebird - ‬A 11 min a pie
  • ‪Taphus Beer House - ‬A 6 min en auto
  • ‪St Thomas Social - ‬A 4 min en auto
  • ‪Duffy's Love Shack - ‬A 13 min en auto

Información de la propiedad

Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access

Este resort pone a disposición de sus huéspedes amenidades, como gimnasio, tina de hidromasaje y lavandería. El personal resolverá cualquier duda que tengas, además de brindarte ayuda con servicios de concierge. Este resort de playa dispone también de jardín y asadores.
Las alternativas de recreación en este resort incluyen tina de hidromasaje y sala de fitness.

Las siguientes actividades de recreación se pueden practicar en la propiedad o en los alrededores. Es posible que apliquen cargos.

Propiedades similares

Servicios de la propiedad

Internet

  • Disponible en todas las habitaciones: acceso a internet
  • Disponible en algunas áreas comunes: acceso a internet

Actividades

  • Acceso a campo de golf (opcional)
  • Alberca compartida
  • Gimnasio
  • Tina de hidromasaje

Servicios generales

  • Lavandería

Servicios para huéspedes

  • Servicio de limpieza previa solicitud
  • Servicios de concierge

Exteriores

  • Asador
  • Con vista al mar
  • En la playa
  • Jardín

Facilidades para personas con discapacidad

  • Elevador

Más

  • No se permite fumar

Amenidades en la habitación

Habitación

  • Se proporcionan sábanas

Baño

  • 2 baños
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello

Entretenimiento

  • Reproductor de DVD
  • TV con canales de cable o satelitales

Alimentos y bebidas

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Cocina
  • Horno
  • Lavavajillas
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tostadora
  • Vajilla y utensilios de cocina

Más

  • Aire acondicionado
  • Calefacción
  • Sala de estar
  • Secadora
  • Teléfono

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 16:00
Edad mínima para hacer el check-in: 21 años

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 10:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

No se aceptan mascotas

Niños y camas adicionales

Se permiten niños: edad mínima de 0 a 17 años

Eventos

No se permiten eventos

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.

Otros nombres de la propiedad

2431

Preguntas frecuentes

What is there to do close to this resort?

This resort in St. Thomas is within a 10-minute walk of Frenchman's Bay and Morningstar Beach. You'll also find Bolongo Bay and Yacht Haven Grande Marina within a short drive.

¿Cuánto cuesta hospedarse en Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access?

Al 24 ago. 2026, los precios encontrados para una estancia de 1 noche para 2 adultos en Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access el 5 sept. 2026 serán a partir de $2,812, con impuestos y cargos incluidos. Este precio es con base en el precio por noche más bajo encontrado en las últimas 24 horas para estancias en los próximos 30 días. Los precios están sujetos a cambios. Elige las fechas para obtener precios más exactos.

Will I be able to park at Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access?

No, there isn't parking at this resort.

Is this resort next to a casino?

No, this resort is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this resort?

No, this resort doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is a hot tub.

Is Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access good for couples?

Amenities that appeal to couples at this beachfront resort include a kitchen as well as a hot tub and concierge services.

Are there hot tubs at Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access?

No, this resort doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this resort offer breakfast?

No, this resort doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this resort allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this resort.

Are there connecting rooms at Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this resort.

How close is the airport from this resort?

The closest major airport to this resort is St. Thomas (SPB-St. Thomas Seaplane Base), which is 3.2 mi away (12 minutes by car). Another top airport is Cyril E. King Airport (STT), which is located 5.6 mi away (20-minute drive).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access?

Yes, every guestroom at Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access comes with a balcony and some offer ocean views.

Opiniones de Oceanside - 2 Bedroom - Marriott's Frenchman's Cove - Full Resort Access

Opiniones

9.6

Excepcional

Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 10 de 13 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 3 de 13 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 0 de 13 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 0 de 13 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 0 de 13 opiniones

10/10

Limpieza

8.0/10

Servicios

10/10

Condiciones de la propiedad

Opiniones

Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Brad C.

Frenchman’s Cove

Really enjoyed the resort.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Greg K.

Beautiful Resort

the property is gorgeous and the staff really helpful. We enjoyed our time and look forward to going back
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Perfect family location.

Very nice rooms, great for families or couples. Snorkeling right in front of hotel. Close location to restaurants and sights.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Becky C.

The best

Loved this resort!!!!
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Garik K.

Good Resort - Good Value

Great resort, great beach. Food options and quality could have been better.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Michelle R.

Beautiful

The condo was pristine and great location.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Judy W.

Comfortable and convenient

A great location and beach! Good place to stay, convenient location for restaurants and shopping, or just seeing the island. Comfortable and well kept condo, updated electronics and a well stocked kitchen.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Jill M.

What a view!

Love this resort. Perfect blend of beach, pool and activities. The staff and amenities were great - we had all the amenities of a hotel resort but felt like we had our own place all to ourselves. The condo was modern, equipped and beautifully decorated. We found it's central location perfect for everything - shopping, dinner etc.
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Esther

Le gustó: Limpieza, servicios, condiciones de la propiedad
The room was very clean. Loved that the kitchen was fully stocked with everything you’d need (utensils, plates, glassware etc.). The view was amazing. The hotel grounds were so clean. The staff was courteous. The pool and beach were clean and well maintained. They had activities throughout the day to keep you occupied, some free some for a small fee. My only con was the restaurant, it was ok. Food was good but not amazing.
Se hospedó 4 noches en noviembre de 2025
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Kevin T.

St Thomas Family Vacation

Great Stay at a very nice resort on St Thomas!. The room and resort were extremely nice considering the last few years with the Hurricanes and Covid. The staff was very friendly and helpful with getting clean towels when needed. Vacation Candy was very quick to respond to all of our questions getting this booked last minute.
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Joe L.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect vacation

Property was so much better than expected. Perfect for a family with 3 kids. Great base while staying in St. Thomas. Pool great. Beach great. Nice to walk to Westin and Buoy Haus. Great staff. Great to have washing machine and kitchen too
Se hospedó 5 noches en febrero de 2025
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Beverly B.

Style and Elegance

The resort was well kept. The room was updated and the pool was clean. The staff was very friendly and willing to assist when needed. There is only one restaurant on site, but the food is really good. The marketplace has a wide variety of things to offer. I was extremely surprised to see the various amount of items in stock. I am not sure how room cleaning works. They came during the AM the day after we checked in. I informed them that we did not need service since we just got there the day before. Unfortunately, we did not have a visit to get our room cleaned after that interaction. Thankfully, there was a washer and dryer in the room and we were able to wash and dry our towels since we did not get clean ones with room cleaning. I would recommend this resort without any hesitation.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

mr w.

Beautiful Resort in St Thomas

We booked this Marriott Vacation Club Resort through Vacation Candy. This is the best way to go to a Marriott Vacation Club. You just book the resort you want , when you want it. You are not locked into any of the Marriott Vacation Club point plans or yearly timeshare fees. ( How many points do they sell anyway? --The more "points they sell, the more people competing for the premium properties during key vacation times!) This is a beautiful resort in a beautiful location. Would highly recommend it! PS There are very few 3 bedroom units on this property. This means you may get one with a less than perfect view. Book a two bedroom unit if you can to increase your odds of getting one with a fantastic view. They will absolutely not change your unit once you arrive!) I have been here 4 times and my kids and family love it!