Entire cabin

2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets

A single-story building with a flat roof, a front porch, and a small entrance.
Unclassified image, 2 of 16, button
A kitchen with a built-in cabinet, a countertop, and a microwave.
A compact kitchen with a gas stove, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a television mounted on the wall.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a sofa, and a view through a glass door.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Lake view

Explore the area

View in a map
Skegness, ENG
  • Place, Hardy's Animal Farm
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Fantasy Island
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Butlins
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Skegness

This cabin is a short stroll from Hardy's Animal Farm and Fantasy Island. This 5-room, 3-star cabin property welcomes guests with in-room amenities like kitchens, balconies, and private yards.

What's nearby

  • Hardy's Animal Farm - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Fantasy Island - 15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Skegness Beach - 7 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Butlins - 8 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Embassy Theatre - 12 min drive - 4.9 miles

Getting around

  • Skegness Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Jockey - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪firehouse - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Hollywood Bar & Diner - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪The Countryman - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪SeaView Fish & Chips - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire cabin to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets

This cabin features free WiFi in public areas and a garden. You can put free parking to good use if you drive.
The cabin is heated and features a kitchen, 2 bathrooms, and a balcony, and there's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms. Guests can expect to find free WiFi. Stretch out in the soaking tub. Other standard amenities include a private yard, an electric kettle, and an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Shower/bathtub combination

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Yard

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 5 units
  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Garden

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for free
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: GBP 100 per stay

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see near this cabin?

This cabin is located in Skegness, a short 15-minute walk from Fantasy Island and also 13 minutes on foot from Hardy's Animal Farm. You'll also find Skegness Beach and Butlins within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets?

As of Sep 22, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets on Oct 16, 2026 start from $164, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Will I be able to park at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the cabin.

Is this cabin adjacent to a casino?

No, this cabin is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this cabin?

No, there is no indoor pool at this cabin.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this cabin, including a deep soaking bathtub and a kitchen in each cabin, and some feature lake view.

Are there hot tubs at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this cabin.

Does this cabin provide breakfast?

No, this cabin doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this cabin allow pets to stay for free?

Yes, pets stay free at this cabin.

Are there connecting rooms at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this cabin.

Can I book a room with a balcony at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets?

Yes, every cabin at 2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets comes with a balcony and some offer lake views.

2 Bed - Sleeps 6 - Lake View - Beach Access - Pets Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

CAROL

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I contacted Katie twice, once to ask how we got the keys and once to ask about parking, she answered the phone immediately and was lovely to speak to. The caravan was really nice, clean and in a good location. Shops, bars and places to eat in walking distance. Good price too to say it was August school holidays. If we visit this area again we would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026