Entire apartment

Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota

Unclassified image, 1 of 11, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 11, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 11, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 11, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 11, button

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Explore the area

View in a map
Sarasota, FL
  • Place, Marina Jack
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Sarasota Opera House
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Marie Selby Botanical Gardens
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sarasota, FL (SRQ-Sarasota-Bradenton Intl.)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Sarasota

Located in Central Sarasota, this apartment is adjacent to Marina Jack and within a 5-minute walk of Sarasota Opera House. This apartment building welcomes guests with conveniences like a gym and laundry facilities.

What's nearby

  • Marina Jack - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Sarasota Opera House - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Bayfront Park - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Marie Selby Botanical Gardens - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Sarasota-Bradenton Intl. Airport (SRQ) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kahwa Coffee - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪O'Leary's Tiki Bar & Grill - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ocean Prime Sarasota - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Brewster's Tavern - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota

This wonderful apartment in Sarasota is the perfect home base for your trip. With a cozy bedroom featuring a queen bed and a relaxing living room with a sofa bed, guests will feel right at home. 10 minute drive to Lido, Longboat or Siesta beaches. Don't have a car or don't feel like driving? No problem! Take a free trolley ride, right from the corner of our building! Walking distance to some of the finest restaurants and enjoy live music from one of the local bars after dinner..

Our place is equipped for both long or short stays to make your holiday one to remember!
The apartment is air-conditioned and features a separate bedroom. The apartment also includes a washing machine.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Flexible check-out available (contact host to arrange)

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Check-out time is flexible; to make arrangements, please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets
  • Dogs and cats only
  • 1 total (50 lbs is the maximum weight per pet)
  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Note from host: 30 lbs or less

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector.

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see within easy reach of this apartment?

This apartment is situated in Central Sarasota, just steps from Marina Jack and Sarasota Opera House, and within a short walk of Bayfront Park. You'll also find Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota?

No, there isn't parking available at the apartment.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Does Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment offer breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this apartment allow pets to stay free of charge?

Although cats and dogs can't stay for free, they are welcome at this apartment.

Does Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

What is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Sarasota-Bradenton Intl. Airport (SRQ), which is 4.3 mi away (17 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota?

No, there aren't any apartments at Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota that offer a balcony.

Charming 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Downtown Sarasota Reviews