Entire home

Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].

A balcony with a table set for two, overlooking a coastal town with boats on the water and mountains in the background.
A coastal town with a marina, palm trees, and a statue in the foreground.
A row of colorful buildings with balconies and storefronts.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a window with curtains, and a view of a pool and palm trees.
A spacious room with a dining area, a sofa, and a view of the sea.

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms592 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View in a map
Santa Margherita Ligure, Liguria
  • Place, Santa Margherita Ligure Castle
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Chiesa di Santa Margherita d'Antiochia - Santuario di Nostra Signora della Rosa
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Villa Durazzo
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Airport, Genoa (GOA-Cristoforo Colombo)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Santa Margherita Ligure

This vacation home places you next to Chiesa di Santa Margherita d'Antiochia - Santuario di Nostra Signora della Rosa and Santa Margherita Ligure Castle. The vacation home includes a kitchen, a dining area, and a refrigerator.

What's nearby

  • Santa Margherita Ligure Castle - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Chiesa di Santa Margherita d'Antiochia - Santuario di Nostra Signora della Rosa - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Villa Durazzo - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Bagni Sirena - 10 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Bau Bau Beach - 16 min walk - 0.9 miles

Getting around

  • Santa Margherita Ligure Portofino Station - 7 min walk
  • Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kicks - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Grapes Santa Margherita Ligure - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Madachí - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Il Vernissage - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Ristorante Pizzeria da Gennaro - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].

At this vacation home, guests enjoy features like beach towels.
The vacation home features a kitchen and 1.5 bathrooms, and there's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms and a dining area. Other standard amenities include a washing machine and an ironing board.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 592 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Property Registration Number IT010054B4R9JRIY57

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector and a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, all guests, including children, must be present to show their passport or government-issued photo ID.
  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

815464

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see within easy reach of this vacation home?

This vacation home is located in Santa Margherita Ligure, just steps from Santa Margherita Ligure Castle and Villa Durazzo, and within a short walk of Marina di Santa Margherita. You'll also find Paraggi Beach and Portofino Marina within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].?

As of Jul 31, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony]. on Aug 6, 2026 start from $679, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Will I be able to park at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].?

No, there isn't parking available at the vacation home.

Is this vacation home next to a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this vacation home?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].?

Couples staying at this vacation home will value amenities like a kitchen, a kitchen in some house, as well as a beach.

Are there hot tubs at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].?

No, this vacation home doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this vacation home include breakfast service?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this vacation home allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this vacation home.

Are there connecting rooms at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this vacation home.

What is the closest airport to this vacation home?

The closest major airport to this vacation home is Cristoforo Colombo Airport (GOA), which is 25.5 mi away (52 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony].?

No, there aren't any house at Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony]. that offer a balcony.

Painted Blue by PortofinoVip [Seaview-2BRs-Balcony]. Reviews