Torre Elisabetta

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Torre Elisabetta

A rooftop terrace with blue patterned flooring, white outdoor furniture, and a large white umbrella.
A view through a window with an arched frame, overlooking a coastal area with buildings and greenery.
A laptop on a wooden table, a vase with flowers, and a view of a coastal landscape through an arched window.
A garden with a hammock, a pathway leading to a building with a red and yellow facade, and a clear blue sky.
A rooftop terrace with lounge chairs, a table, and a large umbrella.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Via Belvedere, 5, Massa Lubrense, NA, 80061
  • Place, Castello Aragonese
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Ancient Cathedral of Massa Lubrense
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Lobra Marina
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Naples (NAP-Naples Intl.)
    ‪94 min drive‬

Room options

Exclusive Duplex, Sea View (Torre)

  • Sea view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Double Room, Garden View (Iris)

  • Garden view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room, Garden View (Gardenia)

  • Garden view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Sea View (Mimosa)

  • Sea view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Sea View (Azalea)

  • Sea view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room( Vervece)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Massa Lubrense

Torre Elisabetta places you within a mile (2 km) of Ancient Cathedral of Massa Lubrense and Lobra Marina. This 3-star guesthouse welcomes guests with 2 rooms and conveniences like free in-room WiFi, free self parking, and a hot tub.

What's nearby

  • Castello Aragonese - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Church of SS Annunziata - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Ancient Cathedral of Massa Lubrense - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Lobra Marina - 3 min drive - 0.7 miles
  • Piazza Tasso - 16 min drive - 4.2 miles

Getting around

  • Sorrento Station - 21 min drive
  • Naples Intl. Airport (NAP) - 102 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Sirenuse Mare - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Grace Ristorante - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Ristorante Lo Scoglio - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪NÅ«me Cucina E Mescita - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Lo Stuzzichino - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Torre Elisabetta

Torre Elisabetta features a rooftop terrace, free WiFi in public areas, and a hot tub. A stay here includes free parking. A multilingual staff is on hand to help with tours or tickets, and offer sightseeing advice. Additional amenities include a seasonal outdoor pool, a terrace, and laundry facilities.
100-cm Smart TVs come with satellite channels, and guests can stay connected with free WiFi. Bathrooms have hair dryers and free toiletries. Refrigerators, espresso makers, and safes are also available.
A seasonal outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Hot tub
  • Scooter/moped rentals
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Laundry facilities
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 100-cm smart TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Espresso maker
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Paper towels

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 5:00 PM and 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
The host will greet guests on arrival
If you are planning to arrive after 5:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 90.0 per day

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 3.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 5:00 PM and 8:00 PM
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 90.0 per day

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM—-5:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit for incidental charges and a government-issued photo ID may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts cash.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, all guests, including children, must be present to show their passport or government-issued photo ID.
  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.
  • The seasonal pool is open from May 01 to September 30.
  • There are no elevators.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.

Property is also known as

Torre Elisabetta Guesthouse
Torre Elisabetta Massa Lubrense
Torre Elisabetta Guesthouse Massa Lubrense

Frequently asked questions

Is a free cancellation option available at Torre Elisabetta?

Torre Elisabetta offers free cancellation on select room rates. To learn more, review the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

How much does it cost to stay at Torre Elisabetta?

As of Oct 20, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Torre Elisabetta on Nov 3, 2026 start from $116, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What is there to do near Torre Elisabetta?

This guesthouse is located in Massa Lubrense within a short 16-minute walk of Ancient Cathedral of Massa Lubrense. You'll also find Corso Italia and Piazza Tasso within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Torre Elisabetta?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the guesthouse.

Does Torre Elisabetta include a casino at the property?

No, Torre Elisabetta doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Torre Elisabetta?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there are an outdoor pool and a hot tub. The seasonal pool will be open from May 01 until September 30.

Is Torre Elisabetta a good place to stay for couples?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this guesthouse, including an espresso maker and a smart TV in each accommodation, and some feature sea view.

Does Torre Elisabetta have a hot tub?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Torre Elisabetta feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

Torre Elisabetta offers free buffet breakfast each morning though there is no restaurant.

Will Torre Elisabetta allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Torre Elisabetta.

Does Torre Elisabetta have connecting rooms available?

No, this guesthouse doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How far is the airport from Torre Elisabetta?

The closest major airport to Torre Elisabetta is Naples Intl. Airport (NAP), which is about 19.2 mi away. Another top airport is Costa d'Amalfi Airport (QSR), which is around 30 mi away.

Are there rooms with balconies at Torre Elisabetta?

Yes, some accommodations at this guesthouse offer a terrace where guests can enjoy sea and garden views.

Torre Elisabetta Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

9.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
We loved this place because of the location overlooking Capri. It’s located within driving distance to other beautiful towns in Amalfi coast.The host Bernardo was great and helpful!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful views! Highly recommend also doing a farm to table experience if you’re staying in Thai area. Definitely not walkable from Sorrento, but there’s a bus right at the end of the street that can take you there in ~25 mins.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
It had the most spectacular view with wonderful sunsets! I am sure their biggest draw! Tower and surroundings were very clean! Beds were very comfortable! Seating was limited in the tower! Kitchen was mediocre, no cutting board or sharp knives! No dish towels! Parking on premise but very limited! Breakfast was good! Pool was not clean! Laundry services is misleading! No washer on site! Over priced for what you get! Good dining options in the village but need transportation!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastisk terass med magisk utsikt. Rent och fräscht rum och mycket trevlig personal. Restaurangen på hotellet var otroligt mysig och maten fantastisk. Sammantaget ett ställe att varmt rekommendera
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2026