Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai

A hotel entrance with a prominent sign, a covered walkway, and a landscaped area with plants.
A modern bathroom with a double sink, a large mirror, and a glass shower enclosure.
A spacious lobby with a bar area, seating arrangements, and a large window providing natural light.
A hotel room with a bed, a small table, a chair, a TV, and a view of the outdoors.
A modern bathroom with a double sink, a large mirror, and a glass shower enclosure.

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View in a map
Huimin Town, Lancang County, Pu'er, Yunnan, 665600

Room options

2 Double Standard Balcony

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

2 Double Standard Garden View Balcony

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

1 King Standard Garden View Balcony

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

1 King Standard Accessibility

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

1 King Standard Balcony

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

1 King And 1 Bunk Premium Kids Theme

  • 462 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

1 King And 1 Double Premium Kids Theme

  • 441 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Bed

1 Bedroom Suite With Living Area

  • 678 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Pu'er

Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai places you 29 mi (46.6 km) from Manzailong Mural.

Getting around

  • Lancang (JMJ-Jingmai) - 91 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪楼角里小吃 - ‬29 min drive
  • ‪柏联普洱茶庄园 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Bean Great - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪曼腊Manla·茶咖&民宿空间 - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪寻味景迈 - ‬29 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai feature a casino on the premises?

No, Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai doesn't have a casino.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai?

As of Sep 27, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai on Sep 28, 2026 start from $110, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

No, Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

What is the closest airport to Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai?

The closest major airport to Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai is Lancang (JMJ-Jingmai), which is about 21.5 mi away.

Holiday Inn Puer Jingmai Reviews