Entire apartment

Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1)

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1)

Marina
Exterior
Miscellaneous
Beach
A group kayaking on a clear river surrounded by rocky cliffs and greenery.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3355 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Privlaka, Privlaka
  • Place, Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Old Croatian Boat Condura Croatica
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Jadro Beach
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Zadar (ZAD)
    ‪41 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Privlaka

This apartment places you within a few miles (5 km) of Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia and Ninske Vodice Beach. The apartment includes a kitchen, a balcony, and a fenced private yard.

What's nearby

  • Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia - 5 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Old Croatian Boat Condura Croatica - 8 min drive - 5.1 miles
  • Jadro Beach - 8 min drive - 4.0 miles
  • Zaton Beach - 10 min drive - 5.4 miles
  • Ninske Vodice Beach - 11 min drive - 4.1 miles

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistro Aloha - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Galeb - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bistro Sabun - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Barufa Beach Bar - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Kraken - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1)

This beautiful holiday home in Privlaka, Northern Dalmatia, is located just 150 metres from the sandy beach and about 1.2 km from the town centre. It offers three comfortable apartments with furnished balcony, satellite TV and WiFi. The apartments feature a kitchen with dining area, a sofa bed and a private bathroom with shower. Air conditioning can be used for an additional charge.



The well-maintained garden invites you to relax and offers a barbecue area as well as a small play area for children. Shady parking spaces are available free of charge on the property. Shopping facilities are accessible within 400 m, restaurants are approximately 1.5 km away. The historic town of Nin is located 5 km away, and you can reach Zadar after 20 km.



The apartment is equipped for up to 2 + 1 persons. It has a bedroom with a double bed, wardrobe and bedside table, a bathroom with shower and washing machine, as well as a balcony with sea view. The kitchen is fully equipped and offers a refrigerator, freezer, electric cooker, microwave, kettle and toaster. Bed linen and towels are included, pets are allowed upon request.



In the surrounding area, guests can enjoy numerous leisure activities: swimming, windsurfing, diving, boat rental, jet skiing, beach volleyball, kitesurfing, horse riding and hiking as well as excursions to sights, museums and theatres.
The apartment is heated and features a kitchen and a balcony, and there's space to spread out with a separate bedroom. Guests can enjoy a TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, a fenced private yard, and an electric kettle.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total
  • Fee: EUR 5
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 355 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 14:00-20:00

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for EUR 5
  • 1 total pets
  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Note from host: Dangerous animals not allowed.

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 3-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: EUR 5
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

Vrbo Property
Apartment 667 1 for 3 Pers. in Privlaka
Ferienwohnung 667 1 für 3 Pers. in Privlaka
Apartment in Privlaka With Seaview Balcony Air Condition Wifi
185850

Frequently asked questions

What can I see near this apartment?

This apartment is located in Privlaka, close to Ninske Vodice Beach, Jadro Beach, and Ninska Laguna Beach. You'll also find Zaton Beach and Old Croatian Boat Condura Croatica within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1)?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment next to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1)?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this apartment, including a kitchen in each apartment plus a kitchen and free WiFi in some.

Does Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1) have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

Although they can't stay for free, pets are welcome at this apartment for a fee of EUR 5.

Does Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1) have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

What is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Zadar (ZAD), which is 19.9 mi away (41 minutes by car).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1)?

Yes, every apartment at Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1) comes with a balcony.

Apartment in Privlaka with Seaview, Balcony, Air condition, WIFI (667-1) Reviews