Entire apartment

Apartments Neno

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartments Neno

A seaside patio with wicker furniture, umbrellas, and a view of the sea and a distant town.
A living room with a model ship, a sofa, a TV stand, and a dining area.
A beach with people sunbathing, boats, and umbrellas.
A dining table with a fruit bowl containing a pineapple, banana, and apple, wooden chairs, and a white wall with a framed picture.
A double bed with a wooden headboard, a nightstand, a chair, and a window with patterned curtains.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Primosten, Dalmacija
  • Place, Primosten Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Parish Church of St. George
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Krka National Park
    ‪46 min drive‬
  • Airport, Split (SPU)
    ‪42 min drive‬

Room options

Room

  • 861 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 King Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Room

  • 344 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Studio (A1)

  • City view
  • 344 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment (A2)

  • Beach view
  • 861 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Primosten

Apartments Neno is a short stroll from Primosten Beach and Parish Church of St. George. Guestrooms at this 3.5-star apartment building include kitchenettes, refrigerators, and espresso makers.

What's nearby

  • Primosten Beach - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Parish Church of St. George - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Sibenik Aquarium - 36 min drive - 21.5 miles
  • Trogir Marina - 37 min drive - 24.5 miles
  • Krka National Park - 46 min drive - 30.7 miles

Getting around

  • Sibenik Station - 29 min drive
  • Split Airport (SPU) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bonaca - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Konoba Tereza - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Fortuna - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Konoba Papec - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Menego - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Apartments Neno

At Apartments Neno, guests have access to features like a terrace. If you decide to drive, there's free parking. This smoke-free apartment building also has barbecue grills.
Each apartment is air-conditioned and features a kitchenette and 2 bathrooms, and there's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms. Guests can enjoy satellite TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Each apartment also includes an espresso maker.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Espresso maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • Satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email with check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM—-10:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
Driving? This property offers free parking.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.

Property is also known as

Apartments Neno Apartment
Apartments Neno Primosten
Apartments Neno Apartment Primosten

Frequently asked questions

What's there to do near Apartments Neno?

This apartment is located in Primosten, a short 8-minute walk from Primosten Beach and also 12 minutes on foot from Parish Church of St. George. Beach Rtic is also within a driving distance of 2 mi.

Is there parking available at Apartments Neno?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the apartment.

Does Apartments Neno include a casino on the premises?

No, Apartments Neno doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Apartments Neno?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Apartments Neno?

Couples staying at this apartment will value amenities like a kitchenette, a beach view in some apartments, as well as a terrace.

Does Apartments Neno have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does Apartments Neno have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

No, Apartments Neno doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does Apartments Neno allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Apartments Neno.

Does Apartments Neno have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

How close is the airport from Apartments Neno?

The closest major airport to Apartments Neno is Split Airport (SPU), which is 23.9 mi away (38 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies at Apartments Neno?

Yes, some apartments at this apartment offer a balcony where guests can enjoy beach and city views.

Apartments Neno Reviews