Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro

A modern house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a staircase leading to a balcony.
A hotel room with two beds, a view of the outdoors, and a modern design.
A modern building with a flat roof, rectangular windows, and a paved driveway.
A modern white building with a paved driveway and palm trees.
A balcony with a clear view of a bridge, lush greenery, and a body of water.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
212 Kenken, Kunigami, Motobu, Okinawa, 905-0226
  • Place, Sesoko Bridge
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Motobu Municipal Museum
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Gorilla Chop
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

Semi Western-style Room

  • Sleeps 5
  • Free WiFi

Villa 1-8 Pax - Entire Rental Non-Smoking

  • Sleeps 8
  • Free WiFi

Japanese-western Room, Ocean View, Non-smoking KEN VILLA YUUMODORO

  • Sleeps 9
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Motobu

Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro is located within a mile (2 km) of Motobu Municipal Museum and Anchi-hama Beach. This 3-room, 3-star guesthouse has an outdoor pool along with free in-room WiFi and free self parking.

What's nearby

  • Sesoko Bridge - 15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Motobu Municipal Museum - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Anchi-hama Beach - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Gorilla Chop - 5 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium - 25 min drive - 5.4 miles

Getting around

  • Naha Airport (OKA) - 97 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪パノラマ ダイニング - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pain de Kaito(パンドカイト) 名桜大学店 - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪レストラン ふりっぱー - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪FLAP COFFEE and BAKE SHOP 名護店 - ‬16 min drive

About this property

Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro

Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro features an outdoor pool and a terrace. If you plan to drive, free parking is available.
Guests can expect to find free WiFi and flat-screen TVs. Bathrooms offer deep soaking tubs, hair dryers, and bidets. Other amenities include washers/dryers, lanais, and refrigerators.
Recreational amenities at the guesthouse include an outdoor pool.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room washer/dryer
  • Outdoor pool

Outdoors

  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Deep soaking bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Washer/dryer

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 20

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM—-11:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 20
Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A credit card for incidental charges and a government-issued photo ID may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
  • There are no elevators.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • No rollaway or extra beds are available.
  • Please note that some properties do not permit guests with tattoos to use the onsite public bathing facilities.

Property is also known as

Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro Motobu
Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro Guesthouse
Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro Guesthouse Motobu

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see around Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro?

This guesthouse is located in Motobu within a short 17-minute walk of Motobu Municipal Museum. You'll also find Toguchi Port and Sesoko Beach within a short drive.

Will I be able to park at Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the guesthouse.

Does Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro include a casino?

No, Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro doesn't have a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro?

Couples staying at this guesthouse will appreciate amenities like a deep soaking bathtub as well as an outdoor pool and a terrace.

Does Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro have a hot tub?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

No, Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Does Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro.

Does Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this guesthouse.

Can I book a room with a balcony at Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro?

Yes, every accommodation at Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro comes with a lanai and some offer ocean views.

Ken Ken Villa Yuumodoro Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

8.2/10

Staff & service

6.8/10

Amenities

9.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

jinyoung

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
룸과 이불 상태는 깨끗한 편이었어요! 수영장의 의자가 부서진채로 방치된 것은 아쉬웠습니다만 시설이 멋지고 넓어서 좋았습니다! 풍경이 좋아서 여행 온 기분이 났어요
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Hojung

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
유아있는 가족들 끼리 가기 괜찮은 숙소
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Jun

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
眺めが最高によく、リゾート感溢れる宿泊施設です。
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Garrett

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fantastic views, fun pool, and great location. Thoroughly enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
とにかく広く、クールデザインが素晴らしい。周辺は廃屋民家などありだが、この安価さを思えば文句なし。また国際通りからレンタカーで1時間半の立地もこれまたこの料金なら文句なし。美ら海瑞族館や古宇利島には近い。毎日の部屋の掃除やタオルの補給もない。そもそも鍵はキーボックスからの授受でスタッフはいない。が、しかし、何者に代えても一桁高価なリゾートホテルに泊まったようなこの感じは最高!また沖縄に来れば泊まります。
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Miriam

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The villa is beautiful and a new build. Very relaxing and nice views. However outside the villa there is heavy construction in area with muddy dirt roads. The villa does not have a kitchen only refrigerator and microwave. Most restaurants in surrounding area have short hours and close very early. It was difficult for us to find food the first few nights. Please consider this when staying. There is a Lawson’s and a Aeon express that is close with extended hours but they have limited food selection. Overall we had a fun time relaxing poolside.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

J

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Cherre

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

??

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

suyun

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

TAKASHI

Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2021