Western Fortune Hotel Nanping

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Western Fortune Hotel Nanping

A spacious lobby with high, sleek columns, a seating area with sofas and chairs, and a large window providing natural light.
A hotel room with a bed, a small table with a cup and a plate, and a view of a cityscape through large windows.
Minibar, in-room safe, iron/ironing board, cribs/infant beds
A restaurant setting with tables set for dining, featuring purple upholstered chairs and white tableware.
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a TV, and a large window with a city view.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Explore the area

View in a map
No. 177 Binjiang North Road, Nanping, Fujian, 353000
  • Place, Jiufengshan Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Nanping City Museum
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Nanping Shenggong Palace
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Sanming (SQJ-Sanming Shaxian)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Room options

Business Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Business Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Guestroom - River-View (Memory Foam Mattress)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Memory Foam Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room - River-View (Roundbed)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Business Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Suite

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Bed and 2 King Beds
  • Free WiFi

Smart Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Smart Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Smart Room - Single Occupancy (Bathtub)

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Discount Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Discount Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Single Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Nanping

Located in Yanping District within 2 miles (3 km) of Nanping Mangdang Mountain, Western Fortune Hotel Nanping is within a few miles (5 km) of Jiufengshan Park. This 100-room hotel welcomes guests with a restaurant and conveniences like free self parking and a gym.

What's nearby

  • Jiufengshan Park - 4 min drive - 3.1 miles
  • Nanping City Museum - 5 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Nanping Shenggong Palace - 15 min drive - 13.5 miles
  • Jian‘ou Museum - 40 min drive - 40.5 miles
  • Jian'ou Temple - 41 min drive - 40.7 miles

Getting around

  • Sanming (SQJ-Sanming Shaxian) - 47 min drive

About this property

Western Fortune Hotel Nanping

Guests of Western Fortune Hotel Nanping enjoy a gym, a steam room, and meeting rooms. If you plan to drive, free parking is available. Front-desk staff can answer questions 24/7, and assist with securing valuables, concierge services, and luggage storage. Additional amenities include conference space, a business center, and a porter/bellhop.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include a steam room and a fitness center.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: High-speed internet
  • Available in some public areas: High-speed internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Shopping
  • Steam room

Family friendly

  • DVD player
  • In-room crib

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Turndown service

Business services

  • Business center
  • Conference space
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • 18 floors
  • Built in 2013
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Crib

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels
  • DVD player

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Minibar
  • Room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Children and extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards
  • Check-in: 2:00 PM
  • Check-out: 2:00 PM
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards.
  • The credit card used at check-in for incidentals must be in the name of the primary guest who made the reservation.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

Best Western Fortune Hotel Nanping
Best Western Fortune Nanping
Fortune Nanping Nanping
Western Fortune Hotel Nanping Hotel
Western Fortune Hotel Nanping Nanping
Western Fortune Hotel Nanping Hotel Nanping

Frequently asked questions

What can I see around Western Fortune Hotel Nanping?

This hotel is situated in Yanping District, close to Nanping City Museum, Jiufengshan Park, and Nanping Jiufeng Mountain. You'll also find Shifo Mountain Forest Park and Thirty-eight Camp within a short drive.

How much does it cost to stay at Western Fortune Hotel Nanping?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Western Fortune Hotel Nanping on Aug 31, 2026 start from $44, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is parking available on site at Western Fortune Hotel Nanping?

Yes, self parking is offered for free at the hotel.

Does Western Fortune Hotel Nanping have a casino at the property?

No, Western Fortune Hotel Nanping doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Western Fortune Hotel Nanping?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Is Western Fortune Hotel Nanping a good place to stay for couples?

Couples staying at this hotel will appreciate amenities like a minibar and turndown service as well as a restaurant.

Does Western Fortune Hotel Nanping have a hot tub?

No, but this hotel does have a steam room.

Does Western Fortune Hotel Nanping have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

Yes, Western Fortune Hotel Nanping serves breakfast for a surcharge from its restaurant.

Does Western Fortune Hotel Nanping have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this hotel.

Where is the closest airport to Western Fortune Hotel Nanping?

The closest major airport to Western Fortune Hotel Nanping is Sanming (SQJ-Sanming Shaxian), which is about 25.9 mi away.

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Western Fortune Hotel Nanping?

No, there aren't any guestrooms with balconies at Western Fortune Hotel Nanping.

Western Fortune Hotel Nanping Reviews

Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Xiuping

Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025