Entire apartment

New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking

A modern living room with a grey sofa, yellow cushions, a small white stool, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a built-in oven.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, wooden coffee table, and a dining area with bar stools.
A bedroom with a bed, a window, a wall-mounted light, and a bear-themed picture.
A rural setting with traditional wooden houses, a grassy area, and a paved path.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom538 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Morzine
  • Place, Morzine Tourist Office
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Pleney Ski Lift
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Super Morzine Ski Lift
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sion (SIR)
    ‪123 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Morzine

This apartment places you next to Les Portes du Soleil and within a 15-minute walk of Avoriaz Ski Resort. The apartment includes a kitchen, a refrigerator, and a TV.

What's nearby

  • Morzine Tourist Office - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Pleney Ski Lift - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Les Gets Ski Resort - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Super Morzine Ski Lift - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Avoriaz Ski Resort - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Thonon-les-Bains (XTS-Thonon-les-Bains Train Station) - 34 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA) - 90 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant la Chamade - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Dixie Bar - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Hotel Equipe - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Le Crepu - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Satellite Coffee - ‬8 min walk

About this property

New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking

50m² apartment with 18m² terrace on the ground floor of a new residence (with elevator) located 1.5 km from the center and the PLENEY ski lifts (MORZINE/LESGETS area) (free shuttle stop 50 meters away), also on the AVORIAZ ski area shuttle route.

It consists of:
Entrance with storage, washing machine, fully equipped kitchen (dishwasher, oven, fridge, freezer, hob, open to living room (23m²) with convertible sofa (140x190), television, bay window opening onto an exhibition terrace west.
A bedroom (10m²) with a double bed (160x190), cupboard, French window opening onto the terrace (west exposure),
A cabin (6.65m²) without window with a bunk bed (90x190), chest of drawers,
A bathroom with Italian shower, sink, towel dryer, toilet.

In appendix:
- 1 ski locker,
- 1 cellar,
- 1 parking space in shared [hidden] 1.90m)
MULTIPASS MEMBER SUMMER 2026.
Pets prohibited. Non-smoking.
Linen included delivered as a set (sheets, towels, bath mats).
Cleaning not included at end of stay (100 €).
Tourist tax requested on arrival (1€ per adult/day).
GENEVA Airport 90 km - SNCF train station 30 km - Bus station 1200 m.

Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.
The apartment is heated and features a kitchen and space to spread out with 2 bedrooms. The apartment also includes a washing machine.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 538 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

1011693546805

Frequently asked questions

What can I see around this apartment?

This apartment is located in Morzine, just steps from Les Portes du Soleil. You'll also find Avoriaz Ski Resort and Super Morzine Ski Lift less than a mile away.

Is parking available on site at New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Is New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking a good place to stay for couples?

Amenities at this apartment that appeal to couples include a kitchen in each apartment with a kitchen in some.

Does New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this apartment allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment.

Does New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Where is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Geneva International Airport (GVA), which is about 29.1 mi away. Another top airport is Sion (SIR), which is around 30 mi away.

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking?

No, you won't find apartments with balconies at New apartment in Morzine, 6 pers, terrace, parking.