Entire home

Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans

A cozy room with a cushioned chair, a small round table with a plant and candle, and a window with sheer curtains.
A modern bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a white sink, and a mirror.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside table, lamp, and a wooden floor.
A patio with a metal table and chairs, a decorative wall, and a swan sculpture.
A room with a sliding door, wooden flooring, and various potted plants.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom323 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Saint Albans, Vic
  • Place, International Gardens Reserve Dog Park
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Cairnlea Lakes
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Churchill Reserve
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Melbourne, VIC (MEL-Tullamarine)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Melbourne

Located in St. Albans, this vacation home is within a few miles (5 km) of sights such as Sunshine Hospital and Watergardens Town Centre.

What's nearby

  • International Gardens Reserve Dog Park - 17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Iramoo Wildlife Park - 2 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Cairnlea Lakes - 3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Cairnlea Estate Nature Conservation Reserve - 3 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Churchill Reserve - 3 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Keilor Plains Station - 7 min walk
  • Deer Park Station - 8 min drive
  • Melbourne Airport (MEL) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪A Saint's Cafe - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Pho Co Hien - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Gami Chicken & Beer - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Dong Ba 2 - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Watergardens Hotel - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans

Rental basis: Room with own facilities
Number of bedrooms: 1; Number of other rooms with beds: 0
Number of bathrooms: 1
If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
Escape to your own private sanctuary in the heart of Saint Albans. This charming holiday house offers a serene and comfortable retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful getaway. With its own private entrance, you'll enjoy complete independence and tranquility during your stay.

Step inside to discover a cozy and inviting space designed with your comfort in mind. The bedroom features ample bedding options to ensure a restful night's sleep, while the full bathroom provides all the essentials for your convenience. Although the property does not have a kitchen, its strategic location allows you to explore the local culinary scene with ease.

Outdoors, you'll find a delightful garden equipped with comfortable furniture and a sunbed, perfect for relaxing and soaking up the Australian sun. Whether you're enjoying a morning coffee or an evening glass of wine, the outdoor space offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

Parking is available on the street free of charge, making it convenient for you to explore the area. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet, and rest easy knowing that your safety is our top priority with features such as a carbon monoxide detector, first aid kit, smoke detector, and fire extinguisher.

While pets are not allowed and smoking is prohibited, children are welcome to join in on the fun. Please note that events or parties are not permitted, ensuring a quiet and relaxing environment for all guests.

Located in the picturesque town of Saint Albans, you'll have easy access to a variety of local attractions and activities. Explore the historic streets, visit nearby parks and nature reserves, or indulge in the vibrant dining scene. With its unique blend of comfort, convenience, and charm, this holiday house is the perfect choice for your next getaway in Saint Albans.
The vacation home is air-conditioned and features a separate bedroom. The vacation home also includes an ironing board. Limited housekeeping is available.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Books

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Check-in time: from 03:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts cash.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit.

Property is also known as

159360

Frequently asked questions

What is there to do close to this vacation home?

This vacation home is situated in St. Albans, close to Highpoint Shopping Centre, Watergardens Town Centre, and URBNSURF Sports Park. You'll also find Westfield Airport West Shopping Centre and DFO Essendon Shopping Center nearby.

How much does it cost to stay at Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans on Aug 27, 2026 start from $95, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Will I be able to park at Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans?

No, there isn't parking available at the vacation home.

Is this vacation home next to a casino?

No, this vacation home is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this vacation home?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

Does Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans have a hot tub?

No, this vacation home doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this vacation home include breakfast service?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this vacation home allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at this vacation home.

Does Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this vacation home.

Where is the closest airport to this vacation home?

The closest major airport to this vacation home is Melbourne Airport (MEL), which is 10.6 mi away (21 minutes by car). Another top airport is Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon), which is located 7.8 mi away (19-minute drive).

Can I book a room with a balcony at Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans?

No, there aren't any house at Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans that offer a balcony.

Tranquil Holiday Retreat in Saint Albans Reviews