Reymar Hotel Maceió

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Reymar Hotel Maceió

Reception hall
Terrace/patio
A buffet area with various baked goods, including cakes and pastries, displayed on a counter.
Exterior
A beach with palm trees, a sandy shore, and a clear blue sky.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Business services

Explore the area

View in a map
Rua Marechal Mascarenhas de Moraes, 20, Praia de Lagoa da Anta, Maceió, AL, 57038-120
  • Place, Lagoa da Anta Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Jatiuca Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Parque Shopping Center Maceio
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Twin Room

  • Sleeps 1

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 3

Single Room

  • 322 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Triple Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Beach view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Beach view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Single Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Twin Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superluxo Duplo Casal - Vista Mar

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Maceió

Located in Cruz das Almas, Reymar Hotel Maceió is adjacent to Lagoa da Anta Beach and within a 10-minute walk of other popular attractions like Jatiuca Beach. This 120-room, 3.5-star hotel welcomes guests with free breakfast, an outdoor pool, and a gym.

What's nearby

  • Lagoa da Anta Beach - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Jatiuca Beach - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Parque Shopping Center Maceio - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Praia Cruz das Almas - 3 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Pajucara Beach - 7 min drive - 2.6 miles

Getting around

  • Maceio Bom Parto Station - 14 min drive
  • Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Outback Steakhouse - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Braci Resto-Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Conveniencia Maxi Posto - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪barraca kasulo - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Armazém Guimarães Parque Shopping Maceió - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Reymar Hotel Maceió

At Reymar Hotel Maceió, guests enjoy features like an outdoor pool, a gym, and free WiFi in public areas. You can take advantage of free offsite parking if you drive. Front-desk staff can answer questions 24/7, and assist with dry cleaning/laundry, tours or tickets, and luggage storage. Other amenities at this beach hotel include conference space, express check-in, and express check-out.
Guests can expect to find Smart TVs with cable channels. Bathrooms offer hair dryers and free toiletries. Safes, phones, and ironing boards are other standard amenities.
Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
  • Free offsite parking
  • Limited onsite parking (max 1 space per unit)

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A restaurant
  • Free daily manager's reception

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool
  • Shopping
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • High chair
  • Laundry facilities
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Proposal/romance packages
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • Conference space
  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Beach towels
  • Direct access to the beach
  • Garden
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Low-height counter and sink
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • 1 building
  • 6 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2002
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Express check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Children and extra beds

  • One child 7 years old or younger stays free when using existing bedding

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector
  • Check-in: 3:00 PM
  • Check-out: noon
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day, and checking in and out are easy with express services. Driving? This property offers free nearby parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 
  • Onsite safety features include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Upon check-in, parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years old are obligated to present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example). For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, the parent must present—in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo—a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. If the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People intending to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate prior to traveling for more information.
  • No cribs or infant beds are available.
  • Parking has height restrictions.

Property is also known as

Reymar Express Hotel Maceio
Reymar Express Hotel
Reymar Express Maceio
Reymar Express
Reymar Express Maceio, Alagoas, Brazil
Reymar Express Hotel
Reymar Express Maceió
Reymar Express Hotel Maceió

Frequently asked questions

Is free cancellation available at Reymar Hotel Maceió?

Reymar Hotel Maceió offers free cancellation on certain room rates. If you'd like to learn more, review the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

How much does it cost to stay at Reymar Hotel Maceió?

As of Jul 2, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Reymar Hotel Maceió on Aug 2, 2026 start from $68, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What's there to see close to Reymar Hotel Maceió?

This hotel is situated in Cruz das Almas within a 10-minute walk of Jatiuca Beach and Lagoa da Anta Beach. You'll also find Pajucara Beach and Ponta Verde Beach within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at Reymar Hotel Maceió?

Yes, though there is a max of 1 space per unit. You'll find a max of limited parking spaces.

Does Reymar Hotel Maceió include a casino?

No, Reymar Hotel Maceió doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Reymar Hotel Maceió?

No, this hotel doesn't have an indoor pool; however, there is an outdoor pool.

Is Reymar Hotel Maceió good for couples?

There are plenty of amenities for couples at this hotel, including a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and proposal/romance packages.

Does Reymar Hotel Maceió have a hot tub?

No, this hotel doesn't have a spa tub.

Does Reymar Hotel Maceió have a restaurant that serves breakfast?

Yes, Reymar Hotel Maceió serves free full breakfasts each morning from its restaurant.

Will Reymar Hotel Maceió allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Reymar Hotel Maceió.

Does Reymar Hotel Maceió have connecting rooms available?

Yes, this hotel has connecting rooms you can book for your group event or vacation.

What is the closest airport to Reymar Hotel Maceió?

The closest major airport to Reymar Hotel Maceió is Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.), which is 13.6 mi away (34 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Reymar Hotel Maceió?

No, there aren't any guestrooms at Reymar Hotel Maceió that offer a balcony.

Reymar Hotel Maceió Reviews

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 356 out of 728 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 249 out of 728 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 86 out of 728 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 25 out of 728 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 12 out of 728 reviews

8.6/10

Cleanliness

8.6/10

Staff & service

8.8/10

Amenities

8.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Pedro Victor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente hotel!
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

MARLEY

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente o hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

roberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel bom
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Raul

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Reymar Express very good
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

VAGNER

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
EXCELENTE
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Deise

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Raquel Amo viajar

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Bom
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Rafael

Liked: Amenities
Café da manhã é excelente
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

José Faustino

Liked: Cleanliness
As toalhas estavam com um cheiro estranho. Não estavam sujas. Estavam com cheiro diferente
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Priscila

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Equipe de funcionários excelente, acomodações perfeitas, quarto limpo e confortável.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Adriana

Disliked: Cleanliness
Estacionamento não é incluso como é dito no anúncio, eles tem vaga apenas de visitas e caso não tenha você precisa pagar diária para um estacionamento. Ar condicionado muito barulhento, luz do banheiro estava com problema para manter acessa, box ficou vazando água, tem vazamento no teto do banheiro, e não conseguimos acessar o wi-fi. A propaganda seria de um quarto de luxo, mas está muito longe .
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Felipe

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Top , muito limpo e organizado, Café excelente
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

4/10 Poor

mauro

Liked: Staff & service
Café horrível , sem mesa disponível, demora para limpar após usarem.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Luciene

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hotel maravilhoso café espetacular tudo de bom
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Manuel jesus

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Pessoal da limpeza, recepção e acomodações.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Milton

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Bom quarto.
Stayed 13 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mario Sérgio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Maravilhosa
Stayed 9 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Joseane

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Horário de check-in era as 14h porém só foi autorizada a entrada às 15h35. O café da manhã com pouca variedade e os itens não eram repostos, se o hospede chegasse após às 9h já não tinham itens chegando até a faltar o café. Colocam uma máquina de café em que não tem as opções- capuccino e café com leite.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

GIULIANA

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
vista, café da manhã, localização, e quarto amplo
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Fabio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Equipe muito simpática e gentil. Café da manhã maravilhoso, um dos melhores que já comi em restaurantes de hotéis. O estacionamento não é gratuito e deixa a desejar porque é descoberto e o sistema de cancela automática não funciona corretamente, sendo necessário que o recepcionista do hotel tivesse que liberar o acesso com controle, tornando a saída do veículo um incômodo .
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

Rosemeire

arrumação péssima só iriam arrumar apos as 17:00h
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Milena

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto limpinho, tamanhos ótimos e banheiro impecável. Café da manhã completo.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Débora

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Ótima estadia, local acolhedor e café da manhã gostoso
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lorivald

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Equipe gentil e atenciosa Tudo maravilhoso
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kleber

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
O quarto é amplo e limpo, toalhas e roupas de cama extremamente cheirosas, bom café da manhã e boa localização. Recomendo.
Stayed 8 nights in Oct 2025