Entire home

5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet

Exterior
Individually furnished, bed sheets
Dining
Shower
Coffee/tea maker, fridge, microwave

Entire home

1 bathroomSleeps 5839 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View in a map
Lilla Edet, Västra Götaland County
  • Place, Bmx Course
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Lodose Museum
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Trollhätte Kanal
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Lilla Edet

5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet places you 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Göta Canal. Guestrooms at this 3.5-star vacation home include kitchens, fireplaces, and refrigerators.

What's nearby

  • Bmx Course - 6 min drive - 3.3 miles
  • Lodose Museum - 13 min drive - 9.3 miles
  • Horlycke Golf Club - 13 min drive - 12.7 miles
  • Trollhätte Kanal - 18 min drive - 14.4 miles
  • Saab Museum - 19 min drive - 14.8 miles

Getting around

  • Lödöse Södra Station - 12 min drive
  • Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ben's Burger & Pizzeria - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Monthai Kök - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪CC Top - Lilla Edet Bryggeri - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Götagrillen - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Treviso - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet

At 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet, guests have access to free WiFi in public areas, an arcade/game room, and a terrace.
The individually furnished homes feature kitchens with refrigerators and microwaves. Washers/dryers, fireplaces, and coffee makers are other standard amenities.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • Cleaning fee: EUR 133.0 per accommodation, per stay

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards.
  • The property is professionally cleaned.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property is also known as

5 Person Home In Lilla Edet
5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet Lilla Edet
5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available on site at 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet?

No, this vacation home doesn't offer parking.

Does 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet feature a casino?

No, 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

Is 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet good for couples?

Couples staying at this vacation home will appreciate amenities like a fireplace and a kitchen as well as a terrace.

Does 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this vacation home.

Does 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet feature a restaurant that includes a breakfast menu?

No, 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet.

Does 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this vacation home.

How close is the airport from 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet?

The closest major airport to 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet is Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg), which is 17.5 mi away (25 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet?

Yes, some house at 5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet offer a furnished patio.

5 Person Holiday Home in Lilla Edet Reviews