Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant

A modern bedroom with a wooden bed frame, a textured wall, and a large window with curtains.
A hotel room with a bed, a television mounted on the wall, a wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
A hotel with a signboard for 'Hotel Gaurav Restaurant' and a motorcycle parked in front.
A hotel room with a large bed, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, an air conditioning unit, a desk with a chair, and two framed pictures on the wall.
A multi-story building with a sign for 'Hotel Gaurav Restaurant' indicating it offers a premium room, deluxe room, and sweet room.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View in a map
Veena Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452010
  • Place, Indore Museum
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Brilliant Convention Centre
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Rajwada Indore
    ‪9 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Luxury Suite

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Indore

Within a short walk of Bombay Hospital, Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant is within a mile (2 km) of Indore Museum. This 10-room hotel welcomes guests with conveniences like free self parking and a 24-hour front desk.

What's nearby

  • Indore Museum - 3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Brilliant Convention Centre - 5 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • Khajrana Ganesh Temple - 5 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • ISKCON Indore - 5 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Rajwada Indore - 9 min drive - 5.4 miles

Getting around

  • Mangliyagaon Station - 20 min drive
  • Indore (IDR-Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Intl.) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪One8 Commune - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Lobby Bar - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Indian Coffee House - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Balanced Bites Cafe - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Hobnob - ‬13 min walk

About this property

Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant

Guests of Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant enjoy features like free WiFi in public areas. A stay here includes free parking. Front-desk staff are standing by 24/7 to assist with any requests.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Check-in: noon—-anytime
  • Minimum check-in age: 18
The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Driving? This property offers free parking.

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

Gaurav And Restaurant Indore
Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant Hotel
Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant Indore
Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant Hotel Indore

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see around Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant?

This hotel is located in Indore within a short 12-minute walk of Bombay Hospital. You'll also find ISKCON Indore and Brilliant Convention Centre within a short drive.

Does Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant include a casino on the premises?

No, Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant?

No, there is no indoor pool at this hotel.

Does Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

No, Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant.

Where is the closest airport to Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant?

The closest major airport to Gaurav Hotel And Restaurant is Indore (IDR-Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Intl.), which is 11.9 mi away (39 minutes by car).