Entire home

Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake

3.5 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake

Exterior
House | Balcony
Exterior
Dining
Shower, towels

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 61076 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Imotski, Split-Dalmatia
  • Place, Modro Jezero
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Blue Lake
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Brela Beach
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Imotski

Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake places you within a 10-minute stroll of Blue Lake and Modro Jezero. The 3 rooms at this 3.5-star vacation home include refrigerators and microwaves.

What's nearby

  • Modro Jezero - 6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Blue Lake - 6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Brela Beach - 51 min drive - 23.9 miles
  • Baska Voda Beach - 52 min drive - 22.6 miles
  • Makarska Beach - 54 min drive - 25.9 miles

Getting around

  • Brac Island (BWK) - 132 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tri Sunca Restaurant & Bar - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Velvet caffe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Udruga Mladih Imotski - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Zdravljak Modro Jezero - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Trg Tina Ujevića Imotski - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake

Guests staying at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake enjoy free WiFi in public areas, a terrace, and barbecue grills.
All 3 individually furnished homes feature 3 bedrooms. Washers/dryers, microwaves, and refrigerators are other standard amenities.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property doesn't allow pets

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.00 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.50 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.40 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.70 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM—-7:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • No parking is available onsite.
  • This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted. 
  • The property is professionally cleaned.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • There are no elevators.

Property is also known as

Quaint In Ricice Imotski Red
Quaint Holiday Home in Ri?ice imotski Near Red Lake
Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake Imotski

Frequently asked questions

Is free cancellation available at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake ?

Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake provides free cancellation on certain room rates. For more details, take a look at the cancellation policy on Orbitz.

What's there to see close to Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake ?

This vacation home in Imotski is within a 10-minute walk of Modro Jezero and Blue Lake. Crveno Jerzero is also within a driving distance of 1.1 mi.

Will I be able to park at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake ?

No, there isn't parking at this vacation home.

Does Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake include a casino?

No, Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake doesn't have a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake ?

No, there is no indoor pool at this vacation home.

Does Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this vacation home.

Does Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake have a restaurant with a breakfast menu?

No, Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake doesn't have a restaurant that serves breakfast.

Will Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake allow pets to stay free of charge?

No, pets aren't allowed at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake .

Does Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this vacation home.

Where is the closest airport to Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake ?

The closest major airport to Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake is Brac Island (BWK), which is about 29 mi away.

Can I book a room with a balcony at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake ?

Yes, some house at Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake offer a furnished patio.

Quaint Holiday Home in Ričice-Imotski near Red Lake Reviews