Entire apartment

Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake

Exterior
Room
Dining
Bathroom
Living room

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View in a map
Tuinbouwland 1, Hindeloopen, Friesland, 8713JW
  • Place, IJsselmeer
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Hindeloopen Fountain
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Wadden Sea
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Hindeloopen

This apartment places you within a 10-minute stroll of IJsselmeer and Hindeloopen Fountain. The apartment includes a refrigerator, a microwave, and a coffee maker.

What's nearby

  • IJsselmeer - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Hindeloopen Fountain - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Wadden Sea - 22 min drive - 20.1 miles
  • Pantropica - 38 min drive - 34.8 miles
  • Thialf Ice Stadium - 44 min drive - 40.8 miles

Getting around

  • Hindeloopen Station - 14 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪'t Flinkeboskje - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪D'Alde Herberch - ‬29 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant De Drie Harinkjes - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Bistro Workum - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪de Kruitmolen - ‬14 min drive

About this property

Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake

Completely modernised, new ground-floor holiday apartment, at the edge of Hindeloopen. The living/sleeping and dining area are all in one open space, separated by a luxurious folding screen. The whole rooms feels like a luxurious hotel room. Very suitable for a romantic getaway to beautiful Friesland.If the weather is nice, you can enjoy the sun in the fully enclosed, sunny garden. If the weather is nice, you can find a nice spot there for breakfast or lunch. The bright sleeping/living room features a modern seating area and dining table. There's a pleasant kitchen area where you can prepare a simple meal. If want to eat out, you'll find several good restaurants in Hindeloopen within walking distance. But also don't forget to eat some nice fish, directly next door. It's highly recommended.The nice, modern bathroom features a wonderful shower, toilet and washbasin. Hindeloopen has large marina, some shops and 10 bars/restaurants. The marina of Hindeloopen offers many facilities, like an indoor swimming pool, sauna and water sports shops.Museum Hindeloopen: Paintings, costumes and shipping history from HindeloopenIn the surroundings of Hindeloopen you can enjoy beautiful hiking and cycling tours. You can also visit the nearby eleven towns, like Stavoren and Workum. You'll find bike rental in the centre of Hindeloopen.
The apartment has an array of amenities, including a microwave, a refrigerator, and a coffee maker.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 18

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This property charges EUR 5 per set of wood.

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets for EUR 20 per pet, per night

Children and extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay these charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 4 years of age.

These are all of the charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet, per night
  • Towels available for a fee (or guests may bring their own)

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts credit cards.
  • The property is professionally cleaned.

Property class

This property does not have a Netherlands Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.

Property is also known as

Modern In Hindeloopen Near The
Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake Apartment
Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake Hindeloopen

Frequently asked questions

What's there to do close to this apartment?

This apartment in Hindeloopen is within a 10-minute walk of IJsselmeer and Hindeloopen Fountain. You'll also find Jopie Huisman Museum Workum and Tweewieler Museum within a short drive.

Is there parking available at Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is this apartment associated with a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

Are there hot tubs at Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment include breakfast service?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Are there connecting rooms at Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

Are there rooms with balconies at Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake?

No, you won't find apartments with balconies at Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake.

Modern Apartment in Hindeloopen Near the Lake Reviews