Entire apartment

Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren

A balcony with two wicker chairs, a wooden table, and a view of the ocean.
A beach with a grassy foreground, a sandy beach, and a forested hill in the background.
A stone monument surrounded by a circular stone pathway.
A room with a wooden staircase, a wicker sofa, a floor lamp, and a view through a door.
A white building with a steeply pitched roof and a black door. There are two windows on the upper floor and one on the ground floor.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroom969 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Göhren
  • Place, Mönchgüter Museen
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Bernsteinpromenade
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Südstrand
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Peenemuende (PEF)
    ‪162 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Göhren

Located within a 5-minute walk of Mönchgüter Museen, this apartment is within a 15-minute stroll of Kneipp Garden. The apartment includes a kitchen, a fireplace, and a balcony.

What's nearby

  • Mönchgüter Museen - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Bernsteinpromenade - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Südstrand - 12 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Gohren Pier - 15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Baabe Beach - 11 min drive - 3.7 miles

Getting around

  • Bergen auf Rügen Station - 27 min drive
  • Peenemuende (PEF) - 169 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Die Räucherei - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Strandläufer - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Café Klatsch - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Strandhaus1 - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪grillhaus Döner Kebap Mönchgut - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren

At this apartment, guests have access to features like laundry facilities. This smoke-free apartment building also has a garden.
The apartment features a kitchen and a balcony, and there's space to spread out with 3 bedrooms. Guests can expect to find a TV with a DVD player. The bathroom offers hair dryers and bidets. Other standard amenities include a washing machine, a fireplace, and a coffee maker.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Massage

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Stereo
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the ocean

Things to do

  • Tennis
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 969 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • This property welcomes pets
  • 2 total pets
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

These fees and deposits will be charged at check-in, check-out, or the time of service.

  • Equipment fee: EUR 25 per stay
  • High chair fee: EUR 3 per stay

This list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits might not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 10:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • This property accepts cash.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

SU_337-202378+337-202433

Frequently asked questions

What's there to see within easy reach of this apartment?

This apartment is located in Göhren, just steps from Mönchgüter Museen. You'll also find Südstrand and Bernsteinpromenade less than a mile away.

Is parking available on site at Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren?

No, this apartment doesn't offer parking.

Is there a spa available at this apartment?

Spa services at the apartment include massages.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Will I find an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What amenities will couples enjoy at Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren?

Couples will appreciate amenities at this apartment, including a fireplace and a kitchen in each apartment, and some feature beach view.

Does Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren have a hot tub?

No, there isn't a spa tub at this apartment.

Does this apartment provide breakfast?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Will this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

Although pets can't stay for free, they are welcome at this apartment.

Does Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren have connecting rooms available?

No, this apartment doesn't feature connecting guestrooms.

What is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Peenemuende (PEF), which is about 13.1 mi away.

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren?

Yes, every apartment at Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren comes with a balcony and some offer beach views.

Close to the sea, quiet location - Reethaus Göhren FeWo 02 - Reethaus Göhren Reviews