Entire apartment

Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi

A hotel courtyard with palm trees, a clear sky, and a pathway.
A modern living room with a red sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A balcony with a potted plant, overlooking a residential area with multiple buildings and a clear view of the sea.
A swimming pool with a metal ladder, surrounded by palm trees and a multi-story building with balconies.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a wardrobe, and a balcony with a view.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms861 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Estepona
  • Place, Rada Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Estepona Port and Marina
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, El Paraíso
    ‪11 min walk‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Estepona

This apartment places you within a leisurely stroll of Museum of Palaeontology and Rada Beach. The apartment includes a kitchen, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's nearby

  • Rada Beach - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Estepona Port and Marina - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • El Paraíso - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Plaza de las Flores - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Estepona Beach - 5 min drive - 1.8 miles

Getting around

  • Jimena De La Frontera Station - 42 min drive
  • Gibraltar (GIB) - 58 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Classic - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Sabores - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Kebap King - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪La Esquinita De La Patata - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪El Tobalo - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi

Immerse yourself in the charm of Apartment Las Brisas, a true gem located in a privileged area by the beach ️. It features two elegant bedrooms ️: the master with a double bed ️ and the second with two single beds , Two full bathrooms, one of them en suite , and open spaces designed for enjoyment and togetherness, making it the ideal coastal retreat for a peaceful getaway . Upon entering, you will be welcomed by a spacious area that harmoniously combines the living and dining room ️️, creating the perfect space to relax and share unforgettable moments . The independent kitchen, fully equipped, includes a small adjoining laundry area , ideal for extra convenience during your stay. The apartment offers two private balconies with beautiful views of the mountains ️, the pool ‍♂️, and the green areas , where you can unwind outdoors, enjoy breakfast , read a book , or simply take in the peaceful surroundings . For your comfort, the apartment provides free Wi-Fi , air conditioning in the living room ️, ceiling fans in the bedrooms , a communal swimming poolto cool off in summer , and a private underground parking space. Thanks to its excellent location , you’ll be just a short walk from the beach ️, where you can sunbathe , stroll along the shore ‍♂️, or enjoy water sports ‍♂️. Situated in a charming coastal neighborhood ️, you’ll have authentic restaurants , local shops ️, and the vibrant local culture at your fingertips. In short, Apartment Las Brisas is the perfect destination for an unforgettable holiday, combining comfort , lovely views , a communal pool ‍♀️, and an unbeatable seaside location . Book now and let yourself be captivated by the magic of coastal living! ️

Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.
The apartment is air-conditioned and features a kitchen and 2 bathrooms, and there's space to spread out with 2 bedrooms. Guests can enjoy a TV and stay connected with free WiFi. Other standard amenities include a washing machine and a coffee maker.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 861 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children allowed: ages 0-17

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
  • Check-in: 4:00 PM
  • Check-out: 11:00 AM
  • Minimum check-in age: 18

We should mention

Details about charges, deposits, or other important information:

  • This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession.
  • Charges for extra guests may apply and vary depending on the property's policy.
  • A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges, as well as a government-issued photo ID, may be required at check-in.
  • Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in and can't be guaranteed. Certain requests may come with additional charges.
  • Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
  • Onsite safety features include a smoke detector.

Additional information about polices, regulations, and more:

  • Due to national regulations, cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000 at this property. For additional details, contact the property using the contact information on your booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

1011844894719

Frequently asked questions

What is there to do within easy reach of this apartment?

This apartment is located in Estepona, a short 10-minute walk from Rada Beach and also 12 minutes on foot from Estepona Port and Marina. You'll also find Malaga Province Beaches and Estepona Beach within a short drive.

Is parking available on site at Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi?

No, there isn't parking available at the apartment.

Is this apartment adjacent to a casino?

No, this apartment is not connected to a casino.

Is there an indoor pool at this apartment?

No, there is no indoor pool at this apartment.

What will couples enjoy most about a stay at Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi?

Couples staying at this apartment will value amenities like a kitchen, a kitchen in some apartments, as well as a garden.

Does Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi have a hot tub?

No, this apartment doesn't have a spa tub.

Does this apartment include breakfast service?

No, this apartment doesn't offer breakfast.

Does this apartment allow pets to stay for free?

No, pets aren't allowed at this apartment though service animals are welcome.

Does Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi have connecting rooms available?

No, there aren't connecting guestrooms at this apartment.

Where is the closest airport to this apartment?

The closest major airport to this apartment is Gibraltar (GIB), which is 29.2 mi away (58 minutes by car).

Are there rooms with balconies that I can book at Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi?

No, there aren't any apartments at Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi that offer a balcony.

Charming Beachfront Apartment in Estepona with Wi-Fi Reviews